Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating1.559
- Offensive Rating109.039
- Defensive Rating107.567
- Pace56.928
- Effective FG%45.6%14
- Off Rebound Pct32.6%69
- Turnover Pct20.0%62
- FT Attempt Rate26.1%0
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.559
- Offensive Rating109.039
- Defensive Rating107.567
- Pace56.928
- Effective FG%45.6%14
- Off Rebound Pct32.6%69
- Turnover Pct20.0%62
- FT Attempt Rate26.1%0
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.8%70
- Point Margin / Game0.959
- Points / Game62.119
- Points Allowed / Game61.289
- 1st Half Margin1.063
- 2nd Half Margin-0.150
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game62.119
- Rebounds / Game36.585
- Assists / Game12.556
- ORebs / Game11.470
- DRebs / Game25.084
- Steals / Game4.78
- Blocks / Game3.866
- Turnovers / Game11.480
- PFs / Game15.297
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.250
- FGAs / Game56.477
- Field Goal Pct41.1%24
- 2PMs / Game18.172
- 2PAs / Game39.485
- 2-Point Pct46.0%29
- 3PMs / Game5.117
- 3PAs / Game17.131
- 3-Point Pct29.9%7
- FTMs / Game10.63
- FTAs / Game14.72
- Free Throw Pct71.7%74
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s58.3%95
- % Pts from 3s24.7%23
- % Pts from FTs17.0%5
- Paint Pts / Game22.286
- % Pts in Paint35.8%95
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.663
- % Pts on Fast Break5.7%66
- Points off TOVs / Game10.053
- % Pts off TOVs16.2%64
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.431
- 2nd Half Pts / Game31.710
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.3%9
- Points / Shot1.105
- 3-Point Att Rate30.3%23
- Assist Pct53.7%56
- Assists / 100 Poss21.963
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.09x70
- PF Drawn / Game14.60
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%44.7%94
- Opp True Shooting %49.0%95
- Opp Field Goal Pct39.2%95
- Opp 2-Point Pct44.3%86
- Opp 3-Point Pct30.2%95
- Opp 3PA Rate36.0%33
- Opp FT Att Rate29.7%91
- Opp Points / Shot1.1195
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game61.289
- Paint Pts Allowed20.828
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.055
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.132
- Opp Assist Pct51.3%65
- TOVs Forced / Game10.914
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.6%73
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.1%26
- Steal Pct8.3%12
- Block Pct6.6%68
- Hakeem Pct14.9%34
- PF Efficiency1.04x36
- Steals / PF0.31x35
- Blocks / PF0.25x86
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #16Opp 3P%30.2%
- #22Opp eFG%44.7%
- #40Paint Pts %44.0%
- #80REB Diff+81
- #90Adj DRtg98.2
- #97Opp OREB%29.4%
- #99TOV%18.1%
- #113OREB%32.6%
- #16Opp 3P%30.2%
- #22Opp eFG%44.7%
- #40Paint Pts %44.0%
- #80REB Diff+81
- #90Adj DRtg98.2
- #97Opp OREB%29.4%
- #99TOV%18.1%
- #113OREB%32.6%
- #351FTAR26.1%
- #3273P%29.9%
- #320TS%48.9%
- #303eFG%45.6%
- #283Opp TOV%17.2%
- #2613PM Diff-30
- #255Adj ORtg98.6
- #193SOS-1.5
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1
Northern IllinoisNIU 2019-2017-13MACMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Adj O85 - 2

Towson 2025-2617-15CAAMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate83 - 3

Drexel 2024-2517-15CAAMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Opp eFG%80 - 4

Fordham 2025-2614-15A10Most alike in Tempo, Adj O, Adj D80 - 5

Marist 2024-2520-10MAACMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, Tempo80 - 6

UC Irvine 2016-1719-15Big WestMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Adj O78 - 7

Mercer 2022-2312-19SouthernMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj O77 - 8

Old DominionODU 2018-1926-9C-USAMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, eFG%77 - 9

Bradley 2020-2110-16MVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, OREB%76 - 10

Florida Gulf CoastFGCU 2014-1519-11ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, TOV%76
| M. DengMajok Deng | Jr | 6'10" | +0.260 | – | – | 53.2%54 | 19.6%60 | 10.7 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 34.8% | 77.0% |
| J. SamuelJamaal Samuel | Jr | 6'9" | -0.433 | – | – | 49.0%33 | 21.0%70 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 27.4% | 58.6% |
| N. CoppolaNick Coppola | So | 5'11" | -0.431 | – | – | 52.9%53 | 15.6%32 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 38.6% | 75.4% |
| M. FosterMack Foster | Jr | 6'2" | -0.530 | – | – | 47.9%29 | 16.5%39 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 27.1% | 53.3% |
| J. RobersonJustin Roberson | Jr | 6'1" | -0.528 | – | – | 44.7%20 | 23.2%82 | 8.9 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 17.5% | 73.2% |
| T. OngwaeTylor Ongwae | Sr | 6'7" | -0.624 | – | – | 50.1%39 | 25.8%91 | 14.4 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 23.0% | 82.5% |
| M. WilliamsMarvin Williams | Sr | 6'8" | -0.722 | – | – | 57.1%73 | 21.4%73 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 67.6% |
| D. HarveyDemondre Harvey | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 68.7%95 | 12.9%17 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 45.7% |
| C. AmajoyiChinedu Amajoyi | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 50.3%40 | 10.0%8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 16.7% | 100.0% |
| P. CooperPrince Cooper | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 57.6%75 | 13.5%20 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. RichardLance Richard | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | 60.7%84 | 18.6%53 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-28 | #350 | -21.23 | 100.910 | 122.12 | -5.227 | -2411 | -5613 | 25.3%5 | +2529 | 47.9%8 | 31.9%19 | 73.1%56 | |
| 7-25 | #351 | -17.84 | 98.68 | 116.47 | -5.720 | -4027 | -796 | 30.2%48 | +1037 | 46.4%5 | 33.1%38 | 71.3%39 | |
| 11-19 | #307 | -10.816 | 101.222 | 112.016 | -3.044 | +8676 | -1211 | 34.8%91 | +640 | 46.3%6 | 29.6%6 | 66.5%8 | |
| 11-21 | #297 | -8.322 | 99.617 | 107.935 | -1.652 | -1040 | -838 | 29.7%56 | 046 | 47.3%10 | 35.1%65 | 71.3%45 | |
| 13-18 | #277 | -8.323 | 102.541 | 110.813 | -4.234 | -1447 | -4118 | 25.9%27 | -4375 | 51.4%65 | 33.8%49 | 72.4%57 | |
| 9-20 | #277 | -9.018 | 95.312 | 104.438 | -1.058 | -3034 | -1636 | 27.0%39 | +6111 | 47.8%21 | 33.4%51 | 68.2%24 | |
| 19-16 | #141 | 2.961 | 112.489 | 109.622 | -1.747 | -2936 | +6185 | 27.4%39 | -3565 | 54.1%87 | 39.6%99 | 78.2%98 | |
| 16-16 | #224 | -3.541 | 103.435 | 106.947 | -3.132 | -3033 | +2264 | 27.2%30 | -4275 | 51.3%53 | 36.0%67 | 71.7%56 | |
| 9-24 | #267 | -7.725 | 98.417 | 106.141 | -1.749 | +1849 | -246 | 29.8%53 | +6015 | 48.7%25 | 33.2%25 | 66.9%20 | |
| 18-14 | #134 | 3.864 | 107.466 | 103.556 | -0.855 | +5561 | -2731 | 32.2%72 | +2135 | 51.5%67 | 35.4%60 | 70.2%55 | |
| 20-14 | #157 | 0.856 | 99.428 | 98.576 | -2.935 | +12379 | -3029 | 33.3%69 | -249 | 47.1%23 | 30.1%7 | 71.4%73 | |
| 9-17 | #248 | -6.229 | 98.816 | 105.054 | 0.360 | -144 | -3423 | 30.7%41 | +629 | 47.6%23 | 31.8%15 | 63.2%2 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


