JH
Javis Howard
#23ForwardSenior6'8"Columbia, SC
PPG5.5
RPG4.1
APG0.5
FG%49.2
3P%22.2
FT%75.9
PPG5.5
RPG4.1
APG0.5
FG%49.2
3P%22.2
FT%75.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.53
- REB/G4.126
- AST/G0.57
- STL/G0.417
- BLK/G0.215
- FTA/G1.07
- PIR11.316
- EPM-0.713
Box Score
- PTS/G5.53
- REB/G4.126
- AST/G0.57
- STL/G0.417
- BLK/G0.215
- FTA/G1.07
- PIR11.316
- EPM-0.713
Shooting
- eFG%50.0%35
- TS%53.0%28
- 2P%51.3%51
- 3P%22.2%7
- 3PAr7.3%6
- FT%75.9%63
- FT Rate23.422
Advanced
- Usage%15.4%12
- AST%4.8%8
- TOV%20.1%20
- OREB%9.3%93
- HKM%2.6%28
Game Log
GP28
PTS5.2
REB3.9
AST0.5
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/1 | L | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 112 | 117 |
| 2/27 | W | 20 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/1100% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 89 | 92 | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 2/22 | W | 10 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 46 | 94 | |
| 2/18 | L | 8 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 82 | 143 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 94 | 125 |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 18 | 10 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 154 | 82 |
| 2/7 | W | 20 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 127 | 108 |
| 2/1 | W | 24 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 116 | 114 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 25 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 112 | 118 |
| 1/24 | L | 23 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.8 | 47 | 105 | |
| 1/21 | W | 28 | 12 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 196 | 97 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 22 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 71 | 99 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 32 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 114 | – |
| 1/12 | L | 19 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 155 | 103 | |
| 1/9 | L | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 98 | 112 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 66 | 119 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 83 | 102 |
| 12/30 | W | 21 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 74 | 64 | |
| 12/21 | W | Johnson & Wales (NC)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 138 | 79 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 96 | 104 |
| 12/15 | L | 21 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 174 | 96 | |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 27 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 127 | – |
| 11/28 | L | 20 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 84 | 112 | |
| 11/25 | W | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 101 | 104 |
| 11/20 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 147 | 46 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 26 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 90 | 103 |
| 11/15 | W | Columbia InternationalNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 132 | 81 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 25 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 78 | 105 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 100 | 165 |
| Totals | – | 581 | 146 | 61/12449% | 2/922% | 14 | 47 | 108 | 11 | 6 | 30 | 34 | – | – | – |