Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-9.618
- Offensive Rating114.172
- Defensive Rating123.712
- Pace63.021
- Effective FG%48.7%31
- Off Rebound Pct27.4%34
- Turnover Pct18.0%77
- FT Attempt Rate35.0%49
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.618
- Offensive Rating114.172
- Defensive Rating123.712
- Pace63.021
- Effective FG%48.7%31
- Off Rebound Pct27.4%34
- Turnover Pct18.0%77
- FT Attempt Rate35.0%49
Results & Margin
- Win Pct32.1%20
- Point Margin / Game-6.120
- Points / Game71.946
- Points Allowed / Game78.017
- 1st Half Margin-4.215
- 2nd Half Margin-1.926
- Avg Largest Lead8.532
- Avg Largest Deficit13.425
Box Score
- Points / Game71.946
- Rebounds / Game33.927
- Assists / Game10.35
- ORebs / Game10.349
- DRebs / Game23.623
- Steals / Game5.017
- Blocks / Game2.834
- Turnovers / Game11.389
- PFs / Game20.320
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.450
- FGAs / Game59.476
- Field Goal Pct42.8%31
- 2PMs / Game18.457
- 2PAs / Game38.369
- 2-Point Pct48.0%35
- 3PMs / Game7.041
- 3PAs / Game21.151
- 3-Point Pct33.3%29
- FTMs / Game14.146
- FTAs / Game20.857
- Free Throw Pct67.7%23
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.1%61
- % Pts from 3s29.4%42
- % Pts from FTs19.6%48
- Paint Pts / Game18.540
- % Pts in Paint25.7%39
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.628
- % Pts on Fast Break3.6%27
- Points off TOVs / Game12.059
- % Pts off TOVs16.7%58
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.634
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.356
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.5%25
- Points / Shot1.2127
- 3-Point Att Rate35.6%44
- Assist Pct40.5%1
- Assists / 100 Poss16.36
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.91x27
- PF Drawn / Game17.926
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.3%9
- Opp True Shooting %58.9%5
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.2%9
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.2%12
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.3%16
- Opp 3PA Rate37.8%35
- Opp FT Att Rate41.6%14
- Opp Points / Shot1.394
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.017
- Paint Pts Allowed21.143
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.845
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.958
- Opp Assist Pct53.8%36
- TOVs Forced / Game11.822
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.6%74
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.6%35
- Steal Pct8.0%26
- Block Pct4.4%37
- Hakeem Pct12.4%24
- PF Efficiency1.13x11
- Steals / PF0.25x10
- Blocks / PF0.14x30
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #29TOV%16.1%
- #95Opp OREB%27.4%
- #182FTAR35.0%
- #197Paint Pts %37.9%
- #205FB Pts %6.0%
- #229Adj ORtg101.1
- #234OREB%27.4%
- #243eFG%48.7%
- #29TOV%16.1%
- #95Opp OREB%27.4%
- #182FTAR35.0%
- #197Paint Pts %37.9%
- #205FB Pts %6.0%
- #229Adj ORtg101.1
- #234OREB%27.4%
- #243eFG%48.7%
- #347AST%40.5%
- #333Adj DRtg113.9
- #319Opp eFG%54.3%
- #314SOS-5.6
- #297Opp 3P%37.3%
- #281Opp TOV%16.9%
- #275Pts Diff-170
- #267TS%51.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Niagara 2018-1913-19MAACMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Opp OREB%94 - 2

Western IllinoisWIU 2022-2313-14SummitMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, OREB%93 - 3

Northern ArizonaNAU 2018-1910-21Big SkyMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo90 - 4

North AlabamaUNA 2023-2413-17ASUNMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, TOV%90 - 5

Illinois ChicagoUIC 2014-158-24HorizonMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%88 - 6

Portland St. 2014-1513-14Big SkyMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, FT rate86 - 7

Cal St. NorthridgeCSUN 2020-218-13Big WestMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp eFG%85 - 8

Delaware 2014-1510-20CAAMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, OREB%85 - 9
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2022-2311-18NECMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Adj D83 - 10

Milwaukee 2020-2110-12HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, TOV%83
| C. KeelingChristian Keeling | Fr | 6'3" | -0.242 | – | – | 54.3%51 | 27.2%94 | 17.3 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 34.9% | 78.2% |
| R. RobinsonRaemond Robinson | Sr | 6'2" | -0.239 | – | – | 54.4%52 | 14.6%26 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 35.4% | 71.4% |
| C. MitchellCortez Mitchell | Jr | 6'2" | -0.430 | – | – | 51.0%35 | 24.5%87 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 34.8% | 60.4% |
| J. HowardJavis Howard | Jr | 6'8" | -0.817 | – | – | 58.7%73 | 14.1%23 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 66.0% |
| A. PotterArmel Potter | So | 6'1" | -0.915 | – | – | 52.0%40 | 21.9%76 | 12.7 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 30.2% | 59.1% |
| P. WallacePatrick Wallace | Sr | 6'1" | -1.013 | – | – | 56.1%61 | 16.7%40 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 32.7% | 76.5% |
| A. MaxwellAntwan Maxwell | Fr | 6'7" | -1.111 | – | – | 42.4%14 | 20.9%70 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 27.3% | 69.6% |
| U. MmonuUgo Mmonu | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 44.1%16 | 14.9%28 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 14.3% | 61.5% |
| Z. DurkeeZach Durkee | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 12.1%13 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| T. MajorTayVaughn Major | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 28.7%96 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. JonesJordan Jones | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 65.5%91 | 12.1%13 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 68.8% |
| J. ThomasJamal Thomas | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 54.5%52 | 19.8%62 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 34.5% | 63.6% |
| J. MartinJamar Martin | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 69.9%94 | 15.8%34 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 39.4% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-17 | #222 | -4.240 | 107.137 | 111.340 | -7.214 | +8271 | +181100 | 30.5%45 | +1411 | 55.0%88 | 36.1%84 | 64.7%1 | |
| 10-22 | #303 | -10.618 | 101.116 | 111.728 | -2.057 | +8771 | +4477 | 32.0%67 | +1232 | 49.0%20 | 30.4%6 | 66.2%6 | |
| 10-20 | #324 | -12.013 | 98.29 | 110.229 | -1.655 | -1935 | +3374 | 27.7%35 | +808 | 47.4%13 | 33.1%35 | 73.6%73 | |
| 10-21 | #294 | -8.621 | 107.163 | 115.82 | -3.728 | +4356 | -244 | 32.6%83 | +1537 | 51.1%51 | 34.3%53 | 72.7%63 | |
| 6-25 | #348 | -17.94 | 94.67 | 112.67 | -4.333 | +245 | +1559 | 27.9%47 | +6512 | 47.8%20 | 30.8%14 | 67.6%15 | |
| 14-18 | #321 | -12.310 | 96.014 | 108.315 | -6.89 | -1655 | +3067 | 22.9%9 | -2262 | 49.6%45 | 32.5%38 | 74.1%78 | |
| 18-16 | #158 | 0.354 | 101.932 | 101.670 | -4.423 | +5163 | +3571 | 31.2%75 | -11795 | 50.5%43 | 34.3%47 | 67.7%18 | |
| 15-16 | #243 | -4.238 | 104.040 | 108.238 | -5.414 | +5064 | -765 | 31.6%75 | -7689 | 50.5%41 | 33.0%22 | 72.3%61 | |
| 12-19 | #308 | -11.813 | 102.439 | 114.25 | -6.511 | +444 | -1040 | 29.0%44 | -3369 | 50.2%43 | 34.1%38 | 66.6%18 | |
| 6-21 | #302 | -10.818 | 100.328 | 111.212 | -2.241 | -4830 | +3880 | 27.0%22 | +247 | 50.6%57 | 34.6%51 | 62.1%2 | |
| 16-12 | #195 | -1.247 | 105.567 | 106.727 | -4.918 | +10480 | +4182 | 34.1%77 | -5685 | 49.9%62 | 34.1%47 | 68.7%45 | |
| 9-18 | #201 | 1.559 | 111.783 | 110.223 | -5.915 | +8472 | +6090 | 32.5%57 | -6086 | 53.8%91 | 38.3%88 | 72.8%79 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




