JG
Jordan Garnett
#1GuardSenior6'5"Indianapolis, IN
PPG6.7
RPG3.1
APG2.0
FG%45.6
3P%37.9
FT%68.6
PPG6.7
RPG3.1
APG2.0
FG%45.6
3P%37.9
FT%68.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.712
- REB/G3.146
- AST/G2.046
- STL/G0.944
- BLK/G0.488
- FTA/G1.29
- PIR10.35
- EPM0.155
Box Score
- PTS/G6.712
- REB/G3.146
- AST/G2.046
- STL/G0.944
- BLK/G0.488
- FTA/G1.29
- PIR10.35
- EPM0.155
Shooting
- eFG%56.8%88
- TS%58.4%80
- 2P%56.7%93
- 3P%37.9%67
- 3PAr59.2%78
- FT%68.6%21
- FT Rate23.828
Advanced
- Usage%11.4%1
- AST%11.5%31
- TOV%17.9%44
- OREB%3.5%74
- HKM%3.1%67
Game Log
GP30
PTS6.4
REB3.2
AST2.1
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/13 | L | @ | 35 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 79 | 86 |
| 3/3 | L | 27 | 7 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.8 | 141 | 128 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.6 | 113 | 90 |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/4100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11.7 | 250 | 100 |
| 2/19 | W | 34 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 134 | 263 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 114 | 140 |
| 2/10 | W | 36 | 10 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10.1 | 136 | 115 | |
| 2/8 | W | 28 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 74 | 91 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 30 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 93 | 100 |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 32 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.4 | 165 | – |
| 1/28 | W | 21 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 91 | 78 | |
| 1/26 | L | 31 | 6 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 173 | 112 | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 35 | 12 | 4/667% | 4/580% | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.9 | 174 | 98 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 139 | 100 |
| 1/15 | W | 31 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | 51 | 92 | |
| 1/11 | L | 14 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 | 96 | 110 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 28 | 4 | 2/1020% | 0/30% | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 57 | 82 |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 29 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 151 | 116 |
| 12/30 | W | 24 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 114 | 72 | |
| 12/28 | W | 30 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2.4 | 37 | 105 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 6/1250% | 3/560% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 121 | 91 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 31 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 75 | 118 |
| 12/10 | W | 32 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 124 | 102 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 31 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.1 | 105 | 120 |
| 12/2 | W | 26 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.1 | 57 | 76 | |
| 11/29 | W | BereaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 157 | 53 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 37 | 15 | 5/1050% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.7 | 149 | 118 |
| 11/19 | L | 31 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.4 | 84 | 101 | |
| 11/18 | W | 37 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 93 | 97 | |
| 11/17 | W | 33 | 15 | 5/683% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.4 | 179 | 106 | |
| 11/12 | W | Wilmington (OH)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 8 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 155 | 89 |
| 11/10 | W | 22 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 117 | 89 | |
| Totals | – | 893 | 191 | 67/14746% | 33/8738% | 63 | 26 | 95 | 26 | 12 | 32 | 75 | – | – | – |