JV
Jeremy Verhagen
#33CenterSophomore6'10"Florence, AZ
PPG6.1
RPG3.7
APG0.3
FG%53.3
3P%25.0
FT%65.2
PPG6.1
RPG3.7
APG0.3
FG%53.3
3P%25.0
FT%65.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.111
- REB/G3.77
- AST/G0.37
- STL/G0.314
- BLK/G0.736
- FTA/G2.327
- PIR12.329
- EPM-1.08
Box Score
- PTS/G6.111
- REB/G3.77
- AST/G0.37
- STL/G0.314
- BLK/G0.736
- FTA/G2.327
- PIR12.329
- EPM-1.08
Shooting
- eFG%55.4%59
- TS%58.1%64
- 2P%59.0%77
- 3P%25.0%67
- 3PAr16.7%85
- FT%65.2%53
- FT Rate55.070
Advanced
- Usage%16.7%12
- AST%2.7%7
- TOV%23.7%7
- OREB%7.7%18
- HKM%5.1%42
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.1
REB3.7
AST0.3
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -3.3 | 18 | 98 | |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 10 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 90 | 114 |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1.3 | 42 | 120 |
| 2/27 | L | 25 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 112 | 121 | |
| 2/25 | W | 19 | 11 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 146 | 82 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 24 | 10 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7.8 | 109 | 96 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 9 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | – | 132 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -1.6 | 50 | 120 |
| 2/6 | L | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 101 | 142 | |
| 2/4 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 66 | 94 | |
| 1/30 | W | 13 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 101 | 104 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 23 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.3 | 120 | 111 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 20 | 12 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 119 | 106 |
| 1/16 | W | 21 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.5 | 81 | – | |
| 1/14 | L | 15 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.6 | 21 | 105 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 6/786% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.4 | 155 | 125 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 32 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 114 | 116 |
| 1/2 | L | 26 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.8 | 92 | 104 | |
| 12/31 | W | 18 | 9 | 4/580% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.4 | 123 | 121 | |
| 12/23 | L | 19 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 99 | 135 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 83 | 125 |
| 12/16 | L | 26 | 5 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 125 | 124 | |
| 12/13 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.7 | 80 | 102 | |
| 12/9 | W | York College NebraskaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 90 | 155 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 5/1242% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 90 | – |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 73 | 121 |
| 11/25 | L | 26 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 124 | 132 | |
| 11/22 | L | 30 | 20 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.5 | 190 | – | |
| 11/21 | L | 19 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.5 | 140 | 149 | |
| 11/17 | W | Colorado ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 132 | 97 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.9 | 37 | 137 |
| Totals | – | 586 | 176 | 64/12053% | 5/2025% | 8 | 39 | 107 | 8 | 21 | 41 | 74 | – | – | – |