Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-2.443
- Offensive Rating288.5100
- Defensive Rating290.90
- Pace25.60
- Effective FG%53.0%88
- Off Rebound Pct33.2%70
- Turnover Pct41.2%1
- FT Attempt Rate35.1%36
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.443
- Offensive Rating288.5100
- Defensive Rating290.90
- Pace25.60
- Effective FG%53.0%88
- Off Rebound Pct33.2%70
- Turnover Pct41.2%1
- FT Attempt Rate35.1%36
Results & Margin
- Win Pct46.4%44
- Point Margin / Game-0.650
- Points / Game73.892
- Points Allowed / Game74.47
- 1st Half Margin-1.338
- 2nd Half Margin0.761
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game73.892
- Rebounds / Game32.024
- Assists / Game12.144
- ORebs / Game11.163
- DRebs / Game20.97
- Steals / Game6.564
- Blocks / Game1.96
- Turnovers / Game10.594
- PFs / Game19.820
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.594
- FGAs / Game56.477
- Field Goal Pct47.0%93
- 2PMs / Game19.894
- 2PAs / Game38.578
- 2-Point Pct51.4%87
- 3PMs / Game6.764
- 3PAs / Game17.940
- 3-Point Pct37.5%86
- FTMs / Game14.053
- FTAs / Game19.848
- Free Throw Pct70.6%64
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.7%74
- % Pts from 3s27.3%40
- % Pts from FTs19.0%25
- Paint Pts / Game8.114
- % Pts in Paint11.0%12
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.09
- % Pts on Fast Break1.3%8
- Points off TOVs / Game6.418
- % Pts off TOVs8.7%16
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.181
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.194
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.6%87
- Points / Shot1.3183
- 3-Point Att Rate31.7%32
- Assist Pct45.8%9
- Assists / 100 Poss47.5100
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.15x77
- PF Drawn / Game18.251
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.7%1
- Opp True Shooting %59.4%0
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.1%3
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.0%6
- Opp 3-Point Pct40.2%1
- Opp 3PA Rate38.0%17
- Opp FT Att Rate40.5%32
- Opp Points / Shot1.402
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.47
- Paint Pts Allowed8.683
- Fast Break Pts Allowed0.991
- Pts off TOVs Allowed4.886
- Opp Assist Pct55.0%33
- TOVs Forced / Game13.066
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.0%14
- Turnovers Forced Pct50.8%99
- Steal Pct25.3%99
- Block Pct7.4%83
- Hakeem Pct32.7%99
- PF Efficiency1.08x23
- Steals / PF0.33x48
- Blocks / PF0.10x5
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #26TOV%16.1%
- #43eFG%53.0%
- #49TS%56.0%
- #523P%37.5%
- #65Adj ORtg108.2
- #109OREB%33.2%
- #124Opp TOV%19.9%
- #176Pts Diff-17
- #26TOV%16.1%
- #43eFG%53.0%
- #49TS%56.0%
- #523P%37.5%
- #65Adj ORtg108.2
- #109OREB%33.2%
- #124Opp TOV%19.9%
- #176Pts Diff-17
- #350Opp 3P%40.2%
- #350Opp eFG%55.7%
- #341Adj DRtg113.5
- #321AST%45.8%
- #312SOS-5.2
- #302Opp OREB%34.0%
- #2793PM Diff-39
- #228FTAR35.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Radford 2013-1419-13Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, eFG%80 - 2

Youngstown St.YSU 2020-2111-12HorizonMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, 3PA rate77 - 3

Austin Peay 2023-2416-16ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, FT rate76 - 4

UNC AshevilleUNCA 2024-2517-11Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, 3PA rate75 - 5

San Diego 2022-239-20WCCMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate75 - 6

Youngstown St.YSU 2022-2322-10HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, FT rate75 - 7

Kent St. 2018-1920-11MACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp TOV%73 - 8

High Point 2014-1520-10Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, FT rate72 - 9

N.C. StateN.C. St. 2021-2211-21ACCMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj O72 - 10

Kennesaw St.Kennesaw 2021-229-18ASUNMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, OREB%71
| D. LeeDominique Lee | Sr | 6'5" | +1.288 | – | – | 62.2%88 | 19.7%61 | 10.3 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 41.2% | 64.9% |
| T. HuskissonTim Huskisson | Sr | 6'5" | +0.674 | – | – | 64.6%92 | 24.5%87 | 10.7 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 36.5% | 71.9% |
| J. WilsonJordan Wilson | So | 5'7" | +0.364 | – | – | 57.0%72 | 17.0%42 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 39.1% | 82.6% |
| C. MichaelCameron Michael | Jr | 6'5" | +0.155 | – | – | 58.1%76 | 21.3%72 | 12.9 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 40.5% | 73.8% |
| C. SpenceCorey Spence | Sr | 5'9" | -0.431 | – | – | 51.8%47 | 16.1%36 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 25.6% | 80.0% |
| T. SvihovecTevin Svihovec | Sr | 6'2" | -0.529 | – | – | 51.3%45 | 25.5%90 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 32.1% | 74.6% |
| C. McDavisCody McDavis | Jr | 6'8" | -1.011 | – | – | 51.0%43 | 19.1%57 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 69.2% |
| D. SmithDwight Smith | Sr | 6'4" | -1.35 | – | – | 50.5%41 | 13.9%22 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 28.6% | 57.1% |
| A. JohnsonAnthony Johnson | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 80.5%97 | 15.3%30 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 56.0% | 77.8% |
| D. BenderDrew Bender | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 100.5%99 | 16.1%36 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| S. MathisSpencer Mathis | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 24.8%5 | 17.0%42 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| J. VerhagenJeremy Verhagen | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 59.1%80 | 13.9%22 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 52.4% |
| J. DotsonJon'Te Dotson | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 56.4%70 | 8.7%5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-12 | #137 | 2.663 | 113.674 | 111.042 | -4.730 | +14786 | +10398 | 28.6%27 | +5017 | 56.8%96 | 36.2%86 | 75.9%86 | |
| 25-10 | #115 | 4.570 | 113.479 | 108.845 | -5.026 | +15387 | +5582 | 26.6%18 | +543 | 58.0%99 | 38.0%95 | 72.4%53 | |
| 19-14 | #196 | -3.640 | 107.153 | 110.725 | -6.115 | +2049 | -3126 | 24.1%9 | -648 | 54.9%93 | 34.8%64 | 72.9%65 | |
| 12-20 | #232 | -5.334 | 106.358 | 111.614 | -0.362 | -5225 | +5486 | 24.1%11 | +689 | 52.0%67 | 35.8%77 | 74.5%82 | |
| 22-16 | #217 | -4.536 | 108.878 | 113.35 | -4.827 | +2452 | +10395 | 23.3%10 | +968 | 56.3%98 | 38.1%97 | 70.9%45 | |
| 22-9 | #68 | 11.284 | 111.292 | 100.068 | -2.741 | +5764 | +204100 | 25.6%25 | -3471 | 55.6%98 | 38.4%97 | 66.7%13 | |
| 21-11 | #179 | 2.259 | 107.566 | 105.349 | -6.312 | +9576 | +9798 | 28.8%50 | -1155 | 54.6%90 | 36.2%75 | 70.3%48 | |
| 26-12 | #96 | 6.271 | 108.466 | 102.274 | -2.837 | +6968 | +14999 | 26.1%22 | -3366 | 54.2%85 | 36.0%67 | 68.9%23 | |
| 11-18 | #254 | -5.832 | 99.121 | 105.049 | -3.530 | +3660 | +3979 | 28.7%40 | +3428 | 52.2%71 | 35.3%55 | 60.3%0 | |
| 8-21 | #317 | -13.710 | 101.938 | 115.62 | -3.232 | +747 | -6110 | 30.1%52 | +4320 | 51.0%61 | 37.0%82 | 72.8%82 | |
| 13-15 | #237 | -4.935 | 109.184 | 114.03 | -6.09 | -1937 | -4020 | 33.4%70 | -8593 | 53.6%90 | 38.1%89 | 71.3%72 | |
| 16-14 | #197 | -2.443 | 109.874 | 112.113 | -6.312 | +7067 | -1839 | 34.4%77 | -2666 | 54.7%96 | 38.6%91 | 68.5%36 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
6 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


