RM
Rashaun Madison
#3GuardSenior6'0"Norfolk, VA
PPG9.6
RPG2.2
APG0.8
FG%34.4
3P%31.8
FT%51.7
PPG9.6
RPG2.2
APG0.8
FG%34.4
3P%31.8
FT%51.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.644
- REB/G2.218
- AST/G0.84
- STL/G1.274
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G0.96
- PIR13.827
- EPM-1.44
Box Score
- PTS/G9.644
- REB/G2.218
- AST/G0.84
- STL/G1.274
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G0.96
- PIR13.827
- EPM-1.44
Shooting
- eFG%48.7%40
- TS%49.0%16
- 2P%57.1%94
- 3P%31.8%25
- 3PAr89.6%99
- FT%51.7%1
- FT Rate10.73
Advanced
- Usage%14.9%8
- AST%4.2%1
- TOV%9.9%97
- OREB%1.0%9
- HKM%2.4%45
Game Log
GP31
PTS9.0
REB2.2
AST0.7
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 22 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 80 | 92 | |
| 3/11 | W | 36 | 12 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 115 | 82 | |
| 3/10 | W | 21 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.7 | 105 | – | |
| 3/8 | W | 31 | 15 | 5/956% | 5/956% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.3 | 134 | – | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/714% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 57 | – |
| 2/27 | L | Savannah St. | 30 | 5 | 1/147% | 1/147% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.8 | 63 | – |
| 2/25 | W | 36 | 17 | 6/1346% | 5/1242% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 139 | 84 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/838% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 152 | – |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 36 | 18 | 6/1250% | 6/1250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.7 | 131 | – |
| 2/13 | W | 29 | 8 | 2/922% | 2/922% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 89 | 105 | |
| 2/11 | W | 22 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 188 | 102 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -4.7 | 14 | – |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 33 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/922% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 89 | 111 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/1233% | 2/1020% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 79 | 102 |
| 1/28 | W | 25 | 12 | 4/1040% | 4/1040% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.7 | 81 | 84 | |
| 1/23 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.6 | 0 | 67 | |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 39 | 8 | 3/933% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 90 | 86 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 31 | 18 | 6/1346% | 6/1250% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 | 140 | 85 |
| 1/11 | W | 37 | 5 | 2/1217% | 1/119% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 52 | 74 | |
| 1/10 | L | 38 | 22 | 8/1650% | 6/1443% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 122 | 100 | |
| 12/30 | W | MontreatNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 16 | 6/1443% | 4/1136% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 158 | 90 |
| 12/28 | W | Truett-McConnellNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 19 | 6/1250% | 5/956% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.6 | 130 | 83 |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 34 | 5 | 2/1118% | 1/617% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 71 | 87 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 16 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 118 | 108 |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 36 | 18 | 6/1443% | 4/1233% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 128 | 112 |
| 12/6 | W | 30 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 120 | 83 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 31 | 11 | 4/1331% | 3/1127% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 81 | 105 |
| 12/1 | W | Southern WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 175 | 82 |
| 11/28 | W | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 134 | 90 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 30 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -4.0 | 40 | 120 |
| 11/18 | W | 40 | 24 | 8/1080% | 8/1080% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19.9 | 160 | 109 | |
| 11/16 | W | @ | 33 | 4 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 81 | – |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.9 | 61 | 104 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/1020% | 2/825% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 74 | – |
| Totals | – | 912 | 278 | 93/27034% | 77/24232% | 21 | 8 | 67 | 38 | 0 | 23 | 64 | – | – | – |