
Anthony Masinton-Bonner
#15GuardJunior6'2"Lawrence, KS
PPG11.2
RPG2.5
APG1.4
FG%49.4
3P%37.6
FT%86.5
PPG11.2
RPG2.5
APG1.4
FG%49.4
3P%37.6
FT%86.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.259
- REB/G2.526
- AST/G1.426
- STL/G0.837
- BLK/G0.130
- FTA/G2.243
- PIR18.155
- EPM0.358
Box Score
- PTS/G11.259
- REB/G2.526
- AST/G1.426
- STL/G0.837
- BLK/G0.130
- FTA/G2.243
- PIR18.155
- EPM0.358
Shooting
- eFG%59.2%96
- TS%63.0%97
- 2P%62.1%99
- 3P%37.6%71
- 3PAr51.7%60
- FT%86.5%92
- FT Rate28.949
Advanced
- Usage%19.1%38
- AST%9.3%19
- TOV%17.2%51
- OREB%1.2%17
- HKM%2.3%39
Game Log
GP24
PTS10.8
REB2.4
AST1.3
FG%49%
Game Log
| 2/23 | W | 25 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 54 | 65 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 21 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 100 | 103 |
| 2/12 | L | 25 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 60 | 102 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 70 | 123 |
| 2/6 | L | 24 | 10 | 4/667% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 119 | 148 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 20 | 16 | 6/786% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15.1 | 215 | 71 |
| 1/29 | L | 18 | 11 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 255 | 116 | |
| 1/26 | W | 14 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 125 | 107 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 128 | 137 |
| 1/8 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | – | – | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 33 | 26 | 9/1464% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 20.9 | 140 | 111 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 105 | 120 |
| 12/30 | L | 25 | 15 | 5/683% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 145 | 145 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 29 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -3.6 | 30 | 88 |
| 12/16 | L | 24 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 98 | 113 | |
| 12/8 | W | 33 | 10 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 112 | 95 | |
| 12/5 | L | 34 | 13 | 4/1136% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 89 | 137 | |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 5/771% | 4/580% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.5 | 140 | 121 |
| 11/27 | L | 32 | 15 | 6/1060% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 144 | 131 | |
| 11/21 | L | 31 | 20 | 7/1258% | 2/633% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15.9 | 157 | 120 | |
| 11/20 | W | 34 | 17 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.2 | 122 | 108 | |
| 11/19 | L | 27 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 90 | 116 | |
| 11/14 | W | 32 | 14 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.5 | 122 | 109 | |
| 11/10 | W | 31 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/743% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 110 | 103 | |
| 11/7 | W | Colorado ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 22 | 8/989% | 6/786% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 246 | 106 |
| Totals | – | 618 | 258 | 89/18049% | 35/9338% | 30 | 6 | 57 | 20 | 2 | 35 | 43 | – | – | – |