Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-11.216
- Offensive Rating105.113
- Defensive Rating116.332
- Pace68.382
- Effective FG%47.5%11
- Off Rebound Pct30.6%68
- Turnover Pct19.8%52
- FT Attempt Rate33.8%54
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-11.216
- Offensive Rating105.113
- Defensive Rating116.332
- Pace68.382
- Effective FG%47.5%11
- Off Rebound Pct30.6%68
- Turnover Pct19.8%52
- FT Attempt Rate33.8%54
Results & Margin
- Win Pct32.3%19
- Point Margin / Game-7.614
- Points / Game71.839
- Points Allowed / Game79.58
- 1st Half Margin-5.69
- 2nd Half Margin-2.028
- Avg Largest Lead7.824
- Avg Largest Deficit14.617
Box Score
- Points / Game71.839
- Rebounds / Game37.481
- Assists / Game12.635
- ORebs / Game11.681
- DRebs / Game25.867
- Steals / Game5.945
- Blocks / Game3.144
- Turnovers / Game13.534
- PFs / Game19.623
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.136
- FGAs / Game60.278
- Field Goal Pct41.7%13
- 2PMs / Game18.149
- 2PAs / Game39.078
- 2-Point Pct46.4%12
- 3PMs / Game7.033
- 3PAs / Game21.245
- 3-Point Pct33.0%23
- FTMs / Game14.665
- FTAs / Game20.466
- Free Throw Pct71.9%56
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.4%57
- % Pts from 3s29.2%35
- % Pts from FTs20.4%74
- Paint Pts / Game27.083
- % Pts in Paint37.6%84
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.577
- % Pts on Fast Break7.7%79
- Points off TOVs / Game12.563
- % Pts off TOVs17.4%64
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.534
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.560
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.9%15
- Points / Shot1.1917
- 3-Point Att Rate35.2%34
- Assist Pct50.3%36
- Assists / 100 Poss18.518
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.93x31
- PF Drawn / Game19.581
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.7%17
- Opp True Shooting %57.3%19
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.9%24
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.7%14
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.8%37
- Opp 3PA Rate43.8%5
- Opp FT Att Rate35.9%34
- Opp Points / Shot1.3317
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game79.58
- Paint Pts Allowed27.718
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.54
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.49
- Opp Assist Pct57.3%17
- TOVs Forced / Game12.541
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.9%57
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.4%27
- Steal Pct8.6%32
- Block Pct4.5%34
- Hakeem Pct13.1%25
- PF Efficiency1.01x45
- Steals / PF0.30x30
- Blocks / PF0.16x39
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 36 D-I teams- #35FB Pts Diff-63
- #86SOS4.0
- #112OREB%30.6%
- #135REB Diff+32
- #135PO TOV Diff-91
- #137FB Pts %8.2%
- #152Opp OREB%28.1%
- #159Paint Pts %40.0%
- #35FB Pts Diff-63
- #86SOS4.0
- #112OREB%30.6%
- #135REB Diff+32
- #135PO TOV Diff-91
- #137FB Pts %8.2%
- #152Opp OREB%28.1%
- #159Paint Pts %40.0%
- #3293PM Diff-74
- #315eFG%47.5%
- #305Pts Diff-237
- #298TS%51.4%
- #292Opp eFG%53.7%
- #2693P%33.0%
- #257Adj DRtg109.6
- #239Opp TOV%17.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2014-1511-17OVCMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, OREB%93 - 2

DePaul 2013-1412-21Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Tempo90 - 3

Bowling GreenBGSU 2022-239-20MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate90 - 4
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2020-216-16NECMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, TOV%89 - 5

Rutgers 2013-1411-21AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, OREB%89 - 6

Army 2021-2213-16PatriotMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Tempo89 - 7

Bowling GreenBGSU 2023-2418-14MACMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%89 - 8

La Salle 2022-2315-19A10Most alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Tempo89 - 9

Milwaukee 2025-2611-20HorizonMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, OREB%88 - 10

Niagara 2014-158-22MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, 3PA rate88
| N. CarvachoNico Carvacho | So | 6'11" | +1.084 | – | – | 54.7%51 | 19.6%61 | 9.2 | 10.3 | 2.2 | 37.5% | 60.7% |
| C. BobChe Bob | Sr | 6'6" | +0.260 | – | – | 52.5%40 | 23.4%83 | 9.9 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 29.0% | 67.9% |
| D. JamesDeion James | Jr | 6'8" | +0.152 | – | – | 52.5%40 | 22.3%78 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 25.0% | 72.6% |
| P. NixonPrentiss Nixon | Jr | 6'2" | +0.051 | – | – | 51.2%34 | 25.5%90 | 16.1 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 32.8% | 84.0% |
| R. MitchellRaquan Mitchell | So | 6'3" | +0.051 | – | – | 46.8%20 | 17.1%43 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 19.6% | 74.4% |
| A. BonnerAnthony Bonner | So | 6'3" | -0.145 | – | – | 59.6%75 | 15.5%33 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 44.3% | 82.1% |
| J.D. Paige | Jr | 6'3" | -0.914 | – | – | 45.8%18 | 21.0%71 | 10.4 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 29.4% | 77.3% |
| R. BerwickRobbie Berwick | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 49.4%27 | 14.4%25 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 71.4% |
| L. JenkinsLorenzo Jenkins | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 53.8%47 | 13.6%20 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 42.3% | 55.0% |
| J. Sabino IIJuan Sabino II | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 33.3%7 | 29.8%97 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. RyanLogan Ryan | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 67.8%92 | 11.7%12 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 46.7% | 57.1% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-13 | #89 | 7.975 | 117.484 | 109.552 | 3.474 | +8169 | +5983 | 30.0%40 | +5715 | 57.9%97 | 38.5%97 | 77.0%92 | |
| 26-10 | #44 | 15.988 | 115.885 | 99.989 | 5.978 | +11074 | +5580 | 27.0%23 | +1137 | 55.5%92 | 36.3%84 | 77.5%93 | |
| 25-11 | #34 | 14.788 | 113.784 | 99.092 | 5.877 | +2551 | +4475 | 25.0%16 | -3868 | 54.9%93 | 33.8%46 | 75.2%85 | |
| 15-18 | #116 | 5.370 | 110.678 | 105.451 | 5.079 | -7918 | -4417 | 19.9%1 | -3267 | 55.8%98 | 36.4%83 | 74.5%81 | |
| 25-6 | #46 | 12.586 | 112.790 | 100.275 | 3.974 | -941 | -641 | 22.1%5 | -7285 | 55.1%95 | 35.7%80 | 77.3%96 | |
| 20-12 | #104 | 6.070 | 108.984 | 102.948 | 2.570 | +8872 | -2134 | 26.5%34 | +1436 | 54.1%93 | 36.6%89 | 67.9%23 | |
| 12-20 | #172 | 0.154 | 109.477 | 109.424 | 1.469 | -741 | -1935 | 24.5%14 | +1838 | 54.8%91 | 35.9%71 | 69.4%39 | |
| 11-21 | #235 | -5.932 | 104.040 | 109.926 | 3.575 | +3455 | -776 | 30.7%65 | +2032 | 47.6%9 | 32.9%19 | 71.7%56 | |
| 24-12 | #87 | 6.674 | 107.569 | 100.973 | 1.266 | +9472 | -1437 | 31.6%72 | -2159 | 48.6%23 | 33.9%33 | 73.2%77 | |
| 16-16 | #148 | 1.557 | 110.983 | 109.420 | 0.562 | +18291 | +4380 | 33.6%84 | +4024 | 50.4%54 | 36.4%73 | 71.8%70 | |
| 26-7 | #57 | 11.083 | 110.990 | 99.968 | 0.464 | +20494 | +856 | 34.3%79 | -4575 | 50.5%68 | 35.1%61 | 67.4%31 | |
| 14-16 | #127 | 4.166 | 111.482 | 107.441 | 1.466 | +15290 | -6011 | 34.9%81 | -5984 | 47.6%23 | 32.6%25 | 72.6%78 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







