
Derrick Bruce
#4GuardSenior6'3"Moreno Valley, CA
PPG7.7
RPG1.6
APG1.9
FG%32.7
3P%23.7
FT%87.5
PPG7.7
RPG1.6
APG1.9
FG%32.7
3P%23.7
FT%87.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.724
- REB/G1.64
- AST/G1.944
- STL/G1.057
- BLK/G0.264
- FTA/G2.141
- PIR14.430
- EPM-0.332
Box Score
- PTS/G7.724
- REB/G1.64
- AST/G1.944
- STL/G1.057
- BLK/G0.264
- FTA/G2.141
- PIR14.430
- EPM-0.332
Shooting
- eFG%39.9%3
- TS%46.6%8
- 2P%46.7%48
- 3P%23.7%4
- 3PAr60.8%79
- FT%87.5%94
- FT Rate31.456
Advanced
- Usage%20.9%55
- AST%16.5%58
- TOV%19.1%35
- OREB%1.0%11
- HKM%2.9%62
Game Log
GP23
PTS7.1
REB1.5
AST1.8
FG%33%
Game Log
| 3/16 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4.7 | – | – | |
| 3/15 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 77 | 77 | |
| 3/12 | W | 6 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | – | – | |
| 3/9 | L | 23 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 93 | – | |
| 3/7 | W | 17 | 14 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.9 | 167 | – | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3.5 | 92 | – |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 26 | 17 | 5/956% | 3/560% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 154 | – |
| 2/9 | W | 17 | 10 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.9 | 122 | – | |
| 2/4 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 2/2 | W | 2 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | – | – | |
| 1/21 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.4 | – | – | |
| 1/19 | L | 15 | 7 | 2/729% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.3 | 105 | – | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 19 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.1 | 112 | 100 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 15 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 78 | 105 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -3.6 | 53 | 105 |
| 12/8 | W | Concordia-TexasNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 7 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12.5 | 121 | – |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 29 | 17 | 6/1443% | 3/838% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.8 | 105 | 124 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 37 | 12 | 4/1724% | 2/1118% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 75 | 119 |
| 11/29 | W | Huston-TillotsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 35 | 21 | 6/1060% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 136 | – |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 30 | 13 | 3/1127% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 102 | 111 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -5.1 | 31 | 109 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 29 | 15 | 4/1331% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.8 | 116 | 127 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 3/1030% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 101 | 115 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 121 | 129 |
| 11/6 | W | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -1.1 | 45 | 94 |
| Totals | – | 431 | 164 | 50/15333% | 22/9324% | 41 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 33 | 51 | – | – | – |