Team Stats
36 games- Net Rating3.165
- Offensive Rating171.098
- Defensive Rating168.03
- Pace47.35
- Effective FG%50.8%53
- Off Rebound Pct32.5%86
- Turnover Pct32.3%3
- FT Attempt Rate40.8%95
Team Stats
36 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.165
- Offensive Rating171.098
- Defensive Rating168.03
- Pace47.35
- Effective FG%50.8%53
- Off Rebound Pct32.5%86
- Turnover Pct32.3%3
- FT Attempt Rate40.8%95
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.1%74
- Point Margin / Game1.460
- Points / Game80.997
- Points Allowed / Game79.57
- 1st Half Margin-3.119
- 2nd Half Margin4.694
- Avg Largest Lead7.621
- Avg Largest Deficit15.114
Box Score
- Points / Game80.997
- Rebounds / Game39.496
- Assists / Game15.189
- ORebs / Game12.794
- DRebs / Game26.783
- Steals / Game8.195
- Blocks / Game2.836
- Turnovers / Game15.38
- PFs / Game18.339
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.394
- FGAs / Game62.996
- Field Goal Pct45.0%69
- 2PMs / Game21.196
- 2PAs / Game40.594
- 2-Point Pct52.2%75
- 3PMs / Game7.237
- 3PAs / Game22.453
- 3-Point Pct32.1%20
- FTMs / Game17.196
- FTAs / Game25.699
- Free Throw Pct66.8%14
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.2%75
- % Pts from 3s26.7%13
- % Pts from FTs21.2%84
- Paint Pts / Game18.433
- % Pts in Paint22.7%19
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.525
- % Pts on Fast Break4.3%19
- Points off TOVs / Game9.124
- % Pts off TOVs11.3%16
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.477
- 2nd Half Pts / Game43.699
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.6%54
- Points / Shot1.2974
- 3-Point Att Rate35.6%28
- Assist Pct53.4%64
- Assists / 100 Poss31.998
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.99x47
- PF Drawn / Game20.996
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.6%40
- Opp True Shooting %54.4%54
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.4%31
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.1%40
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.0%40
- Opp 3PA Rate35.4%82
- Opp FT Att Rate32.6%51
- Opp Points / Shot1.2457
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game79.57
- Paint Pts Allowed16.179
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.874
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.471
- Opp Assist Pct55.7%20
- TOVs Forced / Game15.393
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.3%15
- Turnovers Forced Pct32.4%98
- Steal Pct17.1%99
- Block Pct5.9%69
- Hakeem Pct22.9%98
- PF Efficiency0.88x92
- Steals / PF0.44x90
- Blocks / PF0.15x32
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #19FTAR40.8%
- #50OREB%32.5%
- #88Opp TOV%20.2%
- #128AST%53.4%
- #139Pts Diff+52
- #145REB Diff+27
- #166Adj ORtg105.0
- #169eFG%50.8%
- #19FTAR40.8%
- #50OREB%32.5%
- #88Opp TOV%20.2%
- #128AST%53.4%
- #139Pts Diff+52
- #145REB Diff+27
- #166Adj ORtg105.0
- #169eFG%50.8%
- #322SOS-6.2
- #299Opp OREB%31.7%
- #2863P%32.1%
- #260TOV%19.9%
- #247Adj DRtg107.7
- #2423PM Diff-26
- #213Opp 3P%35.0%
- #211Opp eFG%51.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Winthrop 2024-2520-11Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Tempo83 - 2

FIU 2025-2612-17C-USAMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Opp eFG%82 - 3

Nicholls St.Nicholls 2017-1817-11SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%82 - 4

Campbell 2025-2614-18CAAMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, TOV%82 - 5

Niagara 2013-147-26MAACMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, FT rate81 - 6

Long Beach St.LBSU 2017-1813-18Big WestMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, OREB%81 - 7

Houston ChristianHCU 2018-1910-18SouthlandMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Opp TOV%80 - 8

Georgia 2020-2113-12SECMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Opp OREB%80 - 9

Rider 2017-1822-9MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Tempo80 - 10

Buffalo 2022-2313-17MACMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%78
| T. ArmstrongTyrik Armstrong | Jr | 5'10" | +0.979 | – | – | 51.7%37 | 19.6%61 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 35.9% | 81.3% |
| J. CombsJeremy Combs | Sr | 6'7" | +0.569 | – | – | 62.0%82 | 24.5%87 | 17.6 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 26.3% | 58.9% |
| T. ReedTrayvon Reed | Sr | 7'2" | +0.257 | – | – | 72.4%94 | 20.5%68 | 12.7 | 7.8 | 0.7 | 40.0% | 62.9% |
| J. PattersonJalyn Patterson | Sr | 6'1" | +0.048 | – | – | 49.6%29 | 22.6%79 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 31.0% | 77.7% |
| D. ButlerDevocio Butler | Sr | 6'5" | +0.046 | – | – | 56.4%62 | 15.7%33 | 9.4 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 41.3% | 72.7% |
| D. BruceDerrick Bruce | Sr | 6'3" | -0.334 | – | – | 50.7%34 | 20.9%70 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 23.7% | 87.5% |
| J. JonesJohn Jones | So | 6'0" | -0.622 | – | – | 53.8%48 | 18.9%56 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 35.2% | 85.4% |
| E. EwingEden Ewing | Sr | 6'8" | -0.913 | – | – | 53.5%47 | 21.8%76 | 9.3 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 36.4% | 52.6% |
| J. HopkinsJustin Hopkins | So | 6'5" | -0.912 | – | – | 55.2%56 | 18.4%52 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 16.7% | 66.3% |
| S. OldenShawn Olden | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 44.8%16 | 16.4%38 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 24.1% | 72.2% |
| D. LumpkinDivonte Lumpkin | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 47.3%22 | 9.6%7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| K. Granger Jr.Kevin Granger Jr. | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. McClellandCainan McClelland | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 40.6%11 | 10.7%9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 19.2% | 50.0% |
| M. DobbinsMichael Dobbins | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 69.4%93 | 12.4%14 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-18 | #329 | -15.79 | 101.713 | 117.511 | -9.05 | -538 | -659 | 29.2%33 | +3422 | 50.3%30 | 32.9%33 | 71.7%41 | |
| 15-17 | #276 | -7.727 | 98.67 | 106.363 | -9.22 | -4027 | -3718 | 30.7%53 | -247 | 48.8%17 | 33.4%42 | 72.2%52 | |
| 16-17 | #279 | -7.424 | 100.217 | 107.646 | -6.911 | -3930 | +2162 | 30.1%59 | -447 | 47.6%14 | 31.6%16 | 72.4%58 | |
| 14-21 | #308 | -10.915 | 96.36 | 107.240 | -5.814 | +7065 | -777 | 31.0%69 | +3526 | 46.6%7 | 27.7%0 | 66.4%9 | |
| 19-13 | #184 | -1.548 | 99.524 | 101.070 | -6.313 | +15289 | -2428 | 33.0%87 | +926 | 48.1%22 | 31.4%19 | 67.9%17 | |
| 16-16 | #280 | -8.621 | 98.728 | 107.318 | -4.826 | +3056 | -6910 | 31.5%80 | +2629 | 46.2%7 | 30.4%12 | 70.6%47 | |
| 24-14 | #200 | -3.641 | 104.649 | 108.230 | -7.09 | +4660 | -2732 | 32.4%84 | 047 | 51.3%57 | 32.4%21 | 66.8%13 | |
| 16-20 | #221 | -4.537 | 106.454 | 110.921 | -5.413 | -6125 | +754 | 28.4%44 | +2232 | 50.6%41 | 35.8%64 | 72.8%66 | |
| 23-12 | #199 | -3.041 | 104.955 | 107.931 | -7.57 | -9020 | +956 | 31.5%70 | -6282 | 48.1%17 | 29.6%3 | 73.5%80 | |
| 18-15 | #174 | -0.452 | 107.064 | 107.433 | -5.515 | +16889 | +957 | 35.7%92 | +769 | 51.7%70 | 34.1%42 | 63.2%3 | |
| 22-13 | #217 | -3.739 | 103.757 | 107.521 | -5.513 | -144 | -843 | 33.8%73 | +2532 | 49.5%54 | 32.2%23 | 66.1%21 | |
| 18-15 | #251 | -5.831 | 107.362 | 113.18 | -10.01 | +10577 | -545 | 33.8%72 | +809 | 52.1%78 | 36.0%72 | 71.8%69 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









