
Joshua Patton
#30CenterSenior6'8"Manteca, CA
PPG12.8
RPG5.7
APG0.8
FG%54.5
3P%0.0
FT%71.0
PPG12.8
RPG5.7
APG0.8
FG%54.5
3P%0.0
FT%71.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.881
- REB/G5.745
- AST/G0.842
- STL/G0.658
- BLK/G1.989
- FTA/G5.291
- PIR18.066
- EPM0.244
Box Score
- PTS/G12.881
- REB/G5.745
- AST/G0.842
- STL/G0.658
- BLK/G1.989
- FTA/G5.291
- PIR18.066
- EPM0.244
Shooting
- eFG%54.5%52
- TS%59.1%68
- 2P%54.9%48
- 3P%0.0%45
- 3PAr0.9%37
- FT%71.0%74
- FT Rate61.787
Advanced
- Usage%22.8%66
- AST%7.1%46
- TOV%15.6%74
- OREB%8.5%31
- HKM%8.6%85
Game Log
GP28
PTS12.8
REB5.7
AST0.8
FG%54%
Game Log
| 3/11 | W | 24 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 72 | 87 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15.1 | 136 | 105 |
| 2/29 | L | 36 | 19 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19.3 | 189 | 123 | |
| 2/27 | W | 25 | 13 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11.4 | 141 | 81 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 34 | 14 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15.1 | 165 | 86 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 35 | 18 | 8/1362% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14.8 | 134 | 124 |
| 2/15 | L | 24 | 14 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | 142 | 106 | |
| 2/13 | W | 25 | 4 | 0/80% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -2.0 | 47 | 90 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 23 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.5 | 136 | 95 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12.6 | 120 | 117 |
| 2/3 | L | 24 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -0.4 | 39 | 94 | |
| 2/1 | L | 33 | 11 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 102 | 96 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 84 | 118 |
| 1/23 | W | 20 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.7 | 101 | 94 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4.7 | 80 | 108 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 35 | 17 | 8/1173% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 121 | 104 |
| 1/11 | W | 31 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10.7 | 127 | 86 | |
| 1/9 | W | 29 | 23 | 10/1377% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 19.6 | 150 | 93 | |
| 1/4 | W | 32 | 19 | 9/1275% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 161 | 90 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 34 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 71 | 85 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 32 | 18 | 6/1250% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13.2 | 105 | – |
| 12/18 | W | 28 | 16 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10.5 | 99 | 81 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10.5 | 116 | 82 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 16 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.6 | 81 | – |
| 12/3 | W | UC MercedNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 106 | 61 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 1/813% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 55 | 80 |
| 11/23 | W | @ | 32 | 13 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 109 | 97 |
| 11/20 | W | 27 | 25 | 8/1080% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21.8 | 162 | – | |
| 11/15 | W | 30 | 16 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14.1 | 116 | 72 | |
| 11/8 | W | Simpson University (CA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 20 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 172 | 42 |
| Totals | – | 808 | 359 | 128/23554% | 0/20% | 23 | 59 | 160 | 18 | 52 | 46 | 106 | – | – | – |