Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating1.254
- Offensive Rating109.258
- Defensive Rating108.046
- Pace57.18
- Effective FG%45.4%5
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%87
- Turnover Pct21.6%27
- FT Attempt Rate32.1%44
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.254
- Offensive Rating109.258
- Defensive Rating108.046
- Pace57.18
- Effective FG%45.4%5
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%87
- Turnover Pct21.6%27
- FT Attempt Rate32.1%44
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%50
- Point Margin / Game0.753
- Points / Game62.46
- Points Allowed / Game61.798
- 1st Half Margin1.263
- 2nd Half Margin-0.544
- Avg Largest Lead10.348
- Avg Largest Deficit7.980
Box Score
- Points / Game62.46
- Rebounds / Game33.731
- Assists / Game12.237
- ORebs / Game11.078
- DRebs / Game22.76
- Steals / Game7.073
- Blocks / Game3.978
- Turnovers / Game12.372
- PFs / Game18.041
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.48
- FGAs / Game54.715
- Field Goal Pct41.0%17
- 2PMs / Game17.547
- 2PAs / Game39.282
- 2-Point Pct44.7%5
- 3PMs / Game4.93
- 3PAs / Game15.53
- 3-Point Pct31.6%26
- FTMs / Game12.742
- FTAs / Game17.635
- Free Throw Pct72.4%65
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.1%90
- % Pts from 3s23.5%9
- % Pts from FTs20.4%71
- Paint Pts / Game19.950
- % Pts in Paint31.8%68
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.833
- % Pts on Fast Break7.7%43
- Points off TOVs / Game12.970
- % Pts off TOVs20.6%88
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.37
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.18
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.0%8
- Points / Shot1.1411
- 3-Point Att Rate28.3%4
- Assist Pct54.5%72
- Assists / 100 Poss21.474
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.99x54
- PF Drawn / Game17.034
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.0%71
- Opp True Shooting %53.4%52
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.2%51
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.8%79
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.2%34
- Opp 3PA Rate28.4%98
- Opp FT Att Rate35.3%30
- Opp Points / Shot1.2344
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game61.798
- Paint Pts Allowed19.354
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.066
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.867
- Opp Assist Pct48.1%74
- TOVs Forced / Game14.074
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.1%76
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.5%90
- Steal Pct12.2%89
- Block Pct6.8%89
- Hakeem Pct19.0%94
- PF Efficiency1.06x29
- Steals / PF0.39x70
- Blocks / PF0.22x77
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 172 D-I teams- #30PO TOV Diff+62
- #39Opp TOV%21.8%
- #48OREB%32.2%
- #74Adj DRtg96.9
- #87Opp OREB%25.9%
- #100AST%54.5%
- #101REB Diff+72
- #104Opp eFG%48.0%
- #30PO TOV Diff+62
- #39Opp TOV%21.8%
- #48OREB%32.2%
- #74Adj DRtg96.9
- #87Opp OREB%25.9%
- #100AST%54.5%
- #101REB Diff+72
- #104Opp eFG%48.0%
- #335eFG%45.4%
- #323TS%49.5%
- #283Adj ORtg96.7
- #2613P%31.6%
- #234Opp 3P%34.2%
- #223FB Pts %9.9%
- #218SOS-2.3
- #196FTAR32.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Navy 2021-2220-11PatriotMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Adj D89 - 2

Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2025-2617-14C-USAMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%85 - 3

Old DominionODU 2016-1719-12C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, FT rate85 - 4

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2017-1822-13OVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj D83 - 5

Rutgers 2017-1814-19Big 10Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp TOV%82 - 6
Texas St. 2015-1613-16Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O80 - 7

Navy 2015-1618-14PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp eFG%80 - 8

Monmouth 2013-1411-21MAACMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Opp TOV%78 - 9

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2023-2411-18C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj O78 - 10

Saint Peter'sSt. Peter's 2023-2418-14MAACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Tempo78
| O. NwachukwuOsi Nwachukwu | Sr | 6'5" | +0.464 | – | – | 50.7%36 | 18.3%53 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 27.8% | 65.0% |
| C. JacobsChibueze Jacobs | Sr | 6'4" | +0.360 | – | – | 45.4%18 | 18.1%51 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 33.3% | 80.6% |
| J. PattonJoshua Patton | Sr | 6'8" | +0.257 | – | – | 60.1%79 | 22.8%80 | 12.8 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 71.0% |
| B. FowlerBryce Fowler | Jr | 6'6" | +0.256 | – | – | 49.3%30 | 21.9%76 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 30.2% | 81.8% |
| I. Mauriohooho-le'afaIzayah Mauriohooho-le'afa | Sr | 6'2" | -0.241 | – | – | 49.7%32 | 18.2%52 | 10.3 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 35.8% | 80.0% |
| B. DavisBrandon Davis | So | 6'2" | -0.720 | – | – | 46.7%21 | 19.2%59 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 24.4% | 70.5% |
| E. EspositoEthan Esposito | Jr | 6'7" | -1.34 | – | – | 45.1%17 | 28.3%95 | 9.1 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 27.8% | 68.8% |
| J. BridgesJames Bridges | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 51.5%40 | 8.6%5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 35.9% | 50.0% |
| E. McCulloughElijah McCullough | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 37.0%8 | 12.4%15 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 17.6% | 100.0% |
| G. GreabellGrant Greabell | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 29.2%5 | 23.3%82 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| W. FitzPatrickWilliam FitzPatrick | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 56.7%66 | 12.6%16 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 37.5% | 0.0% |
| R. BlackmonRyan Blackmon | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 113.6%99 | 22.4%79 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| S. MonteiroSpencer Monteiro | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | – | 6.2%3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. Cooke-HarperJordan Cooke-Harper | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 89.8%97 | 12.6%16 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-21 | #272 | -9.621 | 105.127 | 114.722 | -1.857 | -1714 | -5414 | 25.4%7 | -5981 | 48.2%10 | 33.3%40 | 77.7%95 | |
| 7-25 | #344 | -15.97 | 97.85 | 113.716 | -5.225 | +743 | -1336 | 27.5%28 | +4421 | 50.4%37 | 32.8%33 | 67.5%13 | |
| 10-24 | #314 | -11.015 | 100.419 | 111.321 | -4.431 | +21994 | +752 | 35.4%94 | +1451 | 50.0%35 | 33.1%35 | 71.6%45 | |
| 14-18 | #226 | -5.732 | 102.531 | 108.233 | -2.146 | +19196 | +2467 | 33.1%86 | +1251 | 50.6%44 | 34.5%55 | 69.7%29 | |
| 11-18 | #317 | -13.710 | 95.910 | 109.619 | -6.611 | -1366 | -541 | 22.4%6 | -3168 | 49.2%31 | 35.9%84 | 67.8%16 | |
| 16-14 | #178 | 0.252 | 97.020 | 96.881 | -2.642 | +11581 | +856 | 32.7%89 | -5280 | 46.1%7 | 32.2%33 | 71.9%61 | |
| 15-16 | #260 | -7.227 | 98.114 | 105.350 | -6.312 | -442 | -5313 | 28.2%44 | -7086 | 49.6%30 | 33.2%33 | 69.3%38 | |
| 7-25 | #283 | -10.317 | 99.514 | 109.829 | -0.957 | -12410 | -4519 | 24.3%13 | -149 | 50.0%34 | 35.4%57 | 68.4%19 | |
| 13-18 | #286 | -9.519 | 101.836 | 111.312 | -5.217 | +2957 | -708 | 28.2%36 | +3328 | 50.8%50 | 31.7%9 | 65.2%8 | |
| 12-17 | #266 | -7.827 | 99.925 | 107.731 | -4.921 | -7025 | -744 | 27.0%22 | -953 | 50.1%50 | 33.8%36 | 67.1%21 | |
| 19-12 | #192 | -1.746 | 107.679 | 109.213 | -5.116 | -6723 | -1339 | 27.9%17 | -5984 | 54.7%93 | 40.8%99 | 73.6%90 | |
| 12-16 | #265 | -6.925 | 104.344 | 111.218 | -5.816 | -144 | +1360 | 29.9%33 | -1359 | 51.7%75 | 37.3%82 | 72.5%78 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
6 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








