WI
Willie Mangum IV
#10GuardSenior6'1"Richmond, VA
PPG15.9
RPG2.5
APG2.1
FG%39.8
3P%36.9
FT%68.0
PPG15.9
RPG2.5
APG2.1
FG%39.8
3P%36.9
FT%68.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.987
- REB/G2.528
- AST/G2.152
- STL/G1.587
- BLK/G0.133
- FTA/G2.750
- PIR24.385
- EPM0.875
Box Score
- PTS/G15.987
- REB/G2.528
- AST/G2.152
- STL/G1.587
- BLK/G0.133
- FTA/G2.750
- PIR24.385
- EPM0.875
Shooting
- eFG%50.7%54
- TS%52.5%40
- 2P%44.0%34
- 3P%36.9%60
- 3PAr59.1%78
- FT%68.0%20
- FT Rate20.418
Advanced
- Usage%28.4%95
- AST%17.3%59
- TOV%13.1%84
- OREB%2.1%43
- HKM%3.5%77
Game Log
GP28
PTS15.1
REB2.5
AST2.0
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/6 | W | 15 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 87 | 82 | |
| 3/3 | L | 25 | 8 | 3/1421% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | 59 | 95 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 22 | 24 | 9/1753% | 5/1145% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.2 | 140 | 105 |
| 2/25 | W | 27 | 22 | 8/1747% | 5/1242% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.2 | 128 | 112 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 25 | 26 | 9/1753% | 8/1362% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.1 | 129 | 129 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.2 | – | – |
| 2/14 | L | 25 | 19 | 7/1741% | 5/1145% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.9 | 98 | 108 | |
| 2/10 | L | 38 | 22 | 7/1839% | 2/540% | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 131 | 141 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 5/1436% | 1/714% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 83 | 115 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 35 | 17 | 5/1338% | 4/1040% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 134 | 128 |
| 1/31 | L | 29 | 22 | 7/1450% | 5/956% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17.0 | 155 | 97 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 19 | 12 | 5/1145% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 105 | 95 |
| 1/24 | L | 21 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/560% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.8 | 134 | 106 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 33 | 13 | 4/1527% | 2/1020% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 83 | 104 |
| 1/17 | W | 25 | 15 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.5 | 119 | 130 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 24 | 6 | 1/911% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -0.3 | 50 | 75 |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 18 | 19 | 5/863% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14.4 | 145 | 78 |
| 1/7 | L | 28 | 17 | 5/1631% | 3/838% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 82 | 97 | |
| 1/3 | W | 26 | 10 | 4/1625% | 1/714% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 89 | 80 | |
| 12/29 | W | 28 | 15 | 6/1346% | 3/933% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 114 | – | |
| 12/22 | W | MarygroveNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 24 | 7/1354% | 4/850% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20.6 | 155 | 62 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 36 | 10 | 4/2020% | 2/1315% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -0.9 | 54 | 131 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 26 | 18 | 6/1346% | 5/956% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.4 | 146 | 126 |
| 12/11 | W | Siena HeightsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 23 | 9/1560% | 3/650% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 167 | 57 |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 26 | 21 | 7/1450% | 4/1040% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.2 | 144 | 89 |
| 11/26 | W | 23 | 18 | 7/1547% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 116 | 89 | |
| 11/23 | W | MadonnaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 17 | 5/1533% | 2/922% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 111 | 98 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 5/1436% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.7 | 79 | 103 |
| 11/18 | W | 30 | 28 | 8/1080% | 6/786% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 142 | 106 | |
| 11/15 | W | Rochester University (MI)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 14 | 5/1145% | 4/757% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.6 | 124 | 95 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 22 | 16 | 6/1540% | 4/1331% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 103 | 126 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 20 | 9 | 4/1233% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 86 | 109 |
| Totals | – | 706 | 423 | 146/36740% | 80/21737% | 55 | 14 | 69 | 41 | 1 | 46 | 68 | – | – | – |