
Malcolm Regisford
#5CenterSenior6'8"Woodland Hills, CA
PPG6.5
RPG3.6
APG0.4
FG%66.7
3P%–
FT%56.3
PPG6.5
RPG3.6
APG0.4
FG%66.7
3P%–
FT%56.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.516
- REB/G3.65
- AST/G0.415
- STL/G0.320
- BLK/G0.633
- FTA/G1.47
- PIR10.214
- EPM0.561
Box Score
- PTS/G6.516
- REB/G3.65
- AST/G0.415
- STL/G0.320
- BLK/G0.633
- FTA/G1.47
- PIR10.214
- EPM0.561
Shooting
- eFG%66.7%94
- TS%65.6%92
- 2P%66.7%93
- 3P%0.0%34
- 3PAr0.0%17
- FT%56.3%18
- FT Rate34.029
Advanced
- Usage%17.3%19
- AST%5.1%24
- TOV%15.1%77
- OREB%9.6%46
- HKM%5.7%52
Game Log
GP34
PTS6.3
REB3.6
AST0.4
FG%67%
Game Log
| 3/22 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 36 | 115 | |
| 3/13 | W | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 152 | 111 | |
| 3/10 | W | 23 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 213 | – | |
| 3/7 | W | 14 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 85 | – | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 15 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 105 | 102 |
| 2/27 | W | 20 | 11 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.9 | 178 | 92 | |
| 2/23 | W | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 126 | 93 | |
| 2/19 | W | 17 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 125 | 97 | |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 13 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 200 | 114 |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 107 | 113 |
| 2/9 | W | 18 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 116 | 119 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 17 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 131 | 83 |
| 2/2 | L | 22 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6.3 | 110 | 118 | |
| 1/30 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 89 | 87 | |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 17 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 155 | 112 |
| 1/23 | W | 18 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 120 | 69 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 21 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 149 | 85 |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 156 | 134 |
| 1/12 | W | 16 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 212 | 92 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 15 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 136 | 117 |
| 1/6 | W | 14 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 111 | – | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 140 | 104 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 15 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 101 | 108 |
| 12/15 | W | 13 | 7 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 160 | 85 | |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.1 | 16 | 103 |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 15 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 123 | 101 |
| 12/2 | W | @ | 13 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 87 | 95 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 132 | 112 |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 107 | 127 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 100 | 112 |
| 11/19 | W | 12 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 163 | – | |
| 11/14 | W | Nazareth CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 137 | – |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 15 | 12 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 143 | 76 |
| 11/9 | W | 13 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 74 | – | |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 20 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 101 | 123 |
| Totals | – | 549 | 215 | 94/14167% | 0/0– | 14 | 41 | 122 | 11 | 21 | 24 | 49 | – | – | – |