Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating1.458
- Offensive Rating112.348
- Defensive Rating110.956
- Pace63.839
- Effective FG%51.5%58
- Off Rebound Pct25.6%23
- Turnover Pct17.3%88
- FT Attempt Rate29.0%15
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.458
- Offensive Rating112.348
- Defensive Rating110.956
- Pace63.839
- Effective FG%51.5%58
- Off Rebound Pct25.6%23
- Turnover Pct17.3%88
- FT Attempt Rate29.0%15
Results & Margin
- Win Pct56.3%64
- Point Margin / Game0.958
- Points / Game71.638
- Points Allowed / Game70.768
- 1st Half Margin2.070
- 2nd Half Margin-1.139
- Avg Largest Lead11.057
- Avg Largest Deficit8.672
Box Score
- Points / Game71.638
- Rebounds / Game32.111
- Assists / Game12.430
- ORebs / Game8.823
- DRebs / Game23.317
- Steals / Game6.151
- Blocks / Game3.352
- Turnovers / Game11.092
- PFs / Game16.681
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.730
- FGAs / Game57.139
- Field Goal Pct43.2%35
- 2PMs / Game15.38
- 2PAs / Game31.19
- 2-Point Pct49.0%42
- 3PMs / Game9.489
- 3PAs / Game26.090
- 3-Point Pct36.3%71
- FTMs / Game12.832
- FTAs / Game16.615
- Free Throw Pct77.2%95
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s42.6%6
- % Pts from 3s39.5%95
- % Pts from FTs17.9%32
- Paint Pts / Game22.851
- % Pts in Paint31.8%53
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.029
- % Pts on Fast Break4.2%28
- Points off TOVs / Game15.695
- % Pts off TOVs21.8%96
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.546
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.153
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.6%62
- Points / Shot1.2549
- 3-Point Att Rate45.6%93
- Assist Pct50.4%37
- Assists / 100 Poss19.530
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.13x67
- PF Drawn / Game16.921
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.2%21
- Opp True Shooting %56.7%22
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.8%26
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.8%27
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.7%24
- Opp 3PA Rate40.3%22
- Opp FT Att Rate29.3%80
- Opp Points / Shot1.2839
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.768
- Paint Pts Allowed27.817
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.370
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.246
- Opp Assist Pct52.4%45
- TOVs Forced / Game13.158
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.4%65
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.5%59
- Steal Pct9.6%54
- Block Pct5.1%49
- Hakeem Pct14.7%51
- PF Efficiency0.98x57
- Steals / PF0.37x73
- Blocks / PF0.20x65
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 160 D-I teams- #12PO TOV Diff+111
- #22FB Pts Diff-9
- #54TOV%16.8%
- #723PM Diff+40
- #1023P%36.3%
- #105Opp TOV%19.9%
- #123Opp OREB%27.6%
- #131TS%55.1%
- #12PO TOV Diff+111
- #22FB Pts Diff-9
- #54TOV%16.8%
- #723PM Diff+40
- #1023P%36.3%
- #105Opp TOV%19.9%
- #123Opp OREB%27.6%
- #131TS%55.1%
- #300SOS-4.6
- #298FTAR29.0%
- #286Paint Pts %32.6%
- #276Opp eFG%53.2%
- #271OREB%25.6%
- #268REB Diff-77
- #266Opp 3P%36.7%
- #258FB Pts %4.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Montana 2014-1518-13Big SkyMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, OREB%91 - 2

Campbell 2018-1917-13Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Adj D88 - 3

American 2025-2614-16PatriotMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, eFG%86 - 4

Wofford 2017-1818-13SouthernMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj D85 - 5

Florida Gulf CoastFGCU 2022-2316-15ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, FT rate85 - 6

St. Thomas 2022-2317-14SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Tempo84 - 7

Air Force 2014-1512-17MWCMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Adj D84 - 8

Miami OH 2019-2011-19MACMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Adj D82 - 9Hartford 2018-1917-15America EastMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%81
- 10

Montana St. 2025-2615-14Big SkyMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Tempo81
| S. O'BrienSean O'Brien | Sr | 6'2" | +0.672 | – | – | 54.8%52 | 17.0%43 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 34.1% | 85.9% |
| D. BattDana Batt | Jr | 6'9" | +0.469 | – | – | 63.6%86 | 15.7%34 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 72.9% |
| W. RaymanWill Rayman | So | 6'8" | +0.361 | – | – | 58.4%70 | 22.7%80 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 42.6% | 80.0% |
| J. SwopshireJordan Swopshire | Sr | 6'7" | -0.144 | – | – | 57.5%66 | 21.3%72 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 38.5% | 78.2% |
| F. AmielFrancisco Amiel | Jr | 6'2" | -0.526 | – | – | 42.0%12 | 12.0%13 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 30.2% | 82.4% |
| J. BurnsJordan Burns | Fr | 6'0" | -1.18 | – | – | 52.1%38 | 27.0%94 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 36.2% | 76.3% |
| J. RobertsonJordan Robertson | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 49.3%26 | 24.6%87 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 30.2% | 66.0% |
| T. RivardTom Rivard | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 21.4%4 | 22.3%78 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| D. FavoriteDavid Favorite | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. RegisfordMalcolm Regisford | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 70.7%94 | 16.8%42 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 67.7% |
| S. LindgrenSam Lindgren | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 80.1%97 | 11.1%10 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| M. WilliamsMilan Williams | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 79.8%96 | 14.1%23 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| D. MaynardDavid Maynard | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 145.8%100 | 7.5%4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| H. BaxterHugh Baxter | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 102.1%99 | 10.0%8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. FergusonJack Ferguson | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 52.4%40 | 22.6%79 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 30.8% | 68.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #219 | -4.140 | 109.251 | 113.329 | -5.724 | -141 | -3126 | 27.1%16 | -1458 | 54.2%80 | 35.9%82 | 74.9%77 | |
| 14-19 | #240 | -5.534 | 106.042 | 111.529 | -5.324 | -3430 | +450 | 23.9%7 | +841 | 54.4%86 | 35.6%78 | 73.0%62 | |
| 25-10 | #125 | 4.969 | 107.153 | 102.277 | -4.232 | +9072 | +2363 | 25.4%17 | -2461 | 53.8%84 | 35.9%80 | 68.1%14 | |
| 26-9 | #97 | 7.174 | 114.293 | 107.140 | -4.620 | +7668 | +1657 | 25.5%21 | -7386 | 58.1%100 | 40.3%100 | 66.1%8 | |
| 23-12 | #108 | 5.470 | 109.481 | 104.051 | -6.015 | +9272 | +10397 | 26.7%32 | +1736 | 55.9%97 | 40.4%100 | 69.7%31 | |
| 25-9 | #117 | 4.566 | 107.578 | 103.047 | -5.519 | +4861 | +10096 | 28.0%48 | -4374 | 53.1%88 | 35.7%83 | 74.9%84 | |
| 24-11 | #114 | 4.665 | 109.476 | 104.853 | -3.036 | +13182 | +4375 | 29.9%64 | +3427 | 55.9%96 | 39.3%98 | 74.2%83 | |
| 19-14 | #191 | -1.946 | 107.861 | 109.729 | -4.816 | -4628 | +3975 | 26.3%24 | -6986 | 51.9%60 | 36.1%69 | 77.4%95 | |
| 10-22 | #265 | -7.327 | 99.523 | 106.836 | -2.838 | -1339 | +1963 | 25.0%13 | +924 | 52.0%68 | 37.0%77 | 67.7%23 | |
| 12-17 | #243 | -5.933 | 104.452 | 110.316 | -4.920 | -9320 | +4584 | 27.4%25 | -2262 | 52.6%83 | 37.2%85 | 68.0%29 | |
| 15-17 | #176 | -0.450 | 105.768 | 106.131 | -2.440 | -2635 | +4381 | 24.1%5 | +3924 | 56.1%98 | 39.1%94 | 69.8%57 | |
| 12-18 | #170 | -0.649 | 108.166 | 108.831 | -3.633 | -3533 | +7093 | 23.9%1 | +3226 | 56.4%99 | 39.6%97 | 71.5%65 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
27 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








