
Ty Gibson
#2GuardSenior6'3"Issaquah, WA
PPG4.2
RPG2.2
APG0.7
FG%33.6
3P%33.0
FT%78.3
PPG4.2
RPG2.2
APG0.7
FG%33.6
3P%33.0
FT%78.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.39
- REB/G2.215
- AST/G1.219
- STL/G0.620
- BLK/G0.011
- FTA/G0.51
- PIR10.56
- EPM-0.242
Box Score
- PTS/G6.39
- REB/G2.215
- AST/G1.219
- STL/G0.620
- BLK/G0.011
- FTA/G0.51
- PIR10.56
- EPM-0.242
Shooting
- eFG%54.1%76
- TS%55.2%58
- 2P%55.0%89
- 3P%36.0%52
- 3PAr88.2%99
- FT%72.2%32
- FT Rate10.63
Advanced
- Usage%11.7%1
- AST%7.9%11
- TOV%11.9%89
- OREB%1.6%28
- HKM%1.5%12
Game Log
GP32
PTS4.2
REB2.3
AST0.7
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/16 | L | 17 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 163 | 102 | |
| 3/15 | W | 17 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 96 | 79 | |
| 3/14 | W | 30 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 80 | 129 | |
| 3/9 | W | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 90 | 110 |
| 3/7 | W | @ | 25 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 | 49 | 95 |
| 3/2 | W | 30 | 7 | 2/922% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 82 | 109 | |
| 2/28 | L | 27 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 84 | 97 | |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 22 | 16 | 4/667% | 4/580% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 186 | 107 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 113 | 114 |
| 2/18 | W | 22 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 152 | 95 | |
| 2/16 | W | 25 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 81 | 106 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 24 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 140 | 111 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 82 |
| 2/4 | W | 25 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.3 | 22 | 99 | |
| 2/2 | W | 21 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 82 | 100 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 163 | 124 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/19 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 105 | |
| 1/10 | W | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.9 | 0 | 107 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 24 | 11 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.1 | 133 | 111 |
| 12/31 | W | 9 | 11 | 3/475% | 3/3100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 155 | 97 | |
| 12/29 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0 | 125 | |
| 12/21 | W | Corban CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 122 | 105 |
| 12/18 | L | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.2 | 0 | 106 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 200 | 122 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.9 | 0 | – |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | 38 | 114 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 26 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.0 | 19 | 132 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.8 | 94 | 112 |
| 11/17 | W | 34 | 16 | 5/956% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 142 | 101 | |
| 11/16 | L | 33 | 12 | 3/838% | 3/838% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.4 | 108 | 101 | |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.4 | 0 | 107 |
| Totals | – | 635 | 135 | 42/12534% | 33/10033% | 22 | 6 | 72 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 38 | – | – | – |