Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating-4.036
- Offensive Rating109.142
- Defensive Rating113.141
- Pace65.858
- Effective FG%50.3%46
- Off Rebound Pct24.6%20
- Turnover Pct18.3%75
- FT Attempt Rate27.0%12
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.036
- Offensive Rating109.142
- Defensive Rating113.141
- Pace65.858
- Effective FG%50.3%46
- Off Rebound Pct24.6%20
- Turnover Pct18.3%75
- FT Attempt Rate27.0%12
Results & Margin
- Win Pct45.5%43
- Point Margin / Game-2.636
- Points / Game71.852
- Points Allowed / Game74.433
- 1st Half Margin-1.831
- 2nd Half Margin-0.843
- Avg Largest Lead9.946
- Avg Largest Deficit11.541
Box Score
- Points / Game71.852
- Rebounds / Game35.255
- Assists / Game13.559
- ORebs / Game8.827
- DRebs / Game26.377
- Steals / Game5.631
- Blocks / Game3.044
- Turnovers / Game12.075
- PFs / Game18.731
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.555
- FGAs / Game59.779
- Field Goal Pct42.8%32
- 2PMs / Game16.526
- 2PAs / Game33.835
- 2-Point Pct48.9%36
- 3PMs / Game9.085
- 3PAs / Game25.987
- 3-Point Pct34.8%58
- FTMs / Game11.720
- FTAs / Game16.114
- Free Throw Pct72.5%69
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.1%22
- % Pts from 3s37.6%86
- % Pts from FTs16.3%17
- Paint Pts / Game22.861
- % Pts in Paint31.8%62
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.237
- % Pts on Fast Break5.8%36
- Points off TOVs / Game11.554
- % Pts off TOVs16.0%53
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.130
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.853
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.7%40
- Points / Shot1.2023
- 3-Point Att Rate43.4%81
- Assist Pct53.0%60
- Assists / 100 Poss20.651
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.13x75
- PF Drawn / Game16.928
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.5%28
- Opp True Shooting %56.4%24
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.1%35
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.1%51
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.4%10
- Opp 3PA Rate39.5%40
- Opp FT Att Rate34.8%35
- Opp Points / Shot1.3026
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.433
- Paint Pts Allowed21.252
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.441
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.044
- Opp Assist Pct51.5%55
- TOVs Forced / Game11.720
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct76.4%96
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.8%18
- Steal Pct8.5%26
- Block Pct4.6%40
- Hakeem Pct13.0%25
- PF Efficiency1.11x15
- Steals / PF0.30x25
- Blocks / PF0.16x38
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #15Opp OREB%23.6%
- #72TOV%17.2%
- #1323PM Diff+18
- #139AST%53.0%
- #1543P%34.8%
- #173REB Diff-2
- #191eFG%50.3%
- #195Paint Pts %38.1%
- #15Opp OREB%23.6%
- #72TOV%17.2%
- #1323PM Diff+18
- #139AST%53.0%
- #1543P%34.8%
- #173REB Diff-2
- #191eFG%50.3%
- #195Paint Pts %38.1%
- #320Opp 3P%37.4%
- #312FTAR27.0%
- #296Opp TOV%16.8%
- #284OREB%24.6%
- #257Opp eFG%52.5%
- #252Adj ORtg100.9
- #249SOS-3.0
- #236Pts Diff-86
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2015-1612-19SouthernMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj D90 - 2

Illinois St. 2020-216-18MVCMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O87 - 3

North DakotaUND 2022-2311-20SummitMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj O87 - 4

Northern KentuckyNKU 2014-1511-17ASUNMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, FT rate86 - 5

Colgate 2024-2513-19PatriotMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp eFG%85 - 6

Army 2024-2515-16PatriotMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O85 - 7

Loyola MD 2025-2610-20PatriotMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Adj O85 - 8

Milwaukee 2014-1512-16HorizonMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%83 - 9

Penn 2024-258-19IvyMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Tempo83 - 10

Northern IowaUNI 2020-218-15MVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, eFG%83
| J. HuntJesse Hunt | Sr | 6'7" | +0.775 | – | – | 59.9%76 | 23.1%82 | 14.6 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 41.4% | 74.4% |
| M. PeatlingMason Peatling | Jr | 6'8" | +0.773 | – | – | 62.5%84 | 25.9%91 | 15.4 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 42.9% | 69.7% |
| K. Aiken Jr.Kim Aiken Jr. | Fr | 6'7" | +0.153 | – | – | 51.5%36 | 21.5%74 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 32.6% | 68.9% |
| C. BenzelCody Benzel | Sr | 6'4" | -0.238 | – | – | 56.9%64 | 12.9%16 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 35.2% | 91.7% |
| J. DavisonJacob Davison | So | 6'4" | -0.430 | – | – | 54.3%51 | 27.5%94 | 14.6 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 33.7% | 80.9% |
| J. PerryJack Perry | So | 6'2" | -0.429 | – | – | 48.5%25 | 11.8%12 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 33.0% | 81.8% |
| T. GibsonTy Gibson | Sr | 6'3" | -0.527 | – | – | 49.5%28 | 11.7%11 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 33.0% | 78.3% |
| T. KiddTyler Kidd | Jr | 5'11" | -0.622 | – | – | 53.1%45 | 23.8%84 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 41.5% | 79.0% |
| L. VulikicLuka Vulikic | So | 6'6" | -1.35 | – | – | 41.9%12 | 19.6%61 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 20.8% | 43.3% |
| S. BeoSteven Beo | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 33.8%7 | 10.1%7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| J. ThomasJoshua Thomas | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 133.3%100 | 8.9%5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. GrovesTanner Groves | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 49.0%27 | 21.2%72 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 41.7% | 65.0% |
| A. FadalAustin Fadal | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 39.3%10 | 20.9%70 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 18.6% | 61.5% |
| E. JacksonElijah Jackson | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 54.4%52 | 14.2%24 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 25.0% | 55.6% |
| J. VeeningJordan Veening | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-19 | #205 | -2.545 | 112.368 | 114.821 | -1.061 | +1445 | -2131 | 31.6%56 | +3226 | 53.9%78 | 35.8%79 | 74.3%70 | |
| 10-22 | #292 | -9.919 | 103.829 | 113.715 | -2.949 | -10813 | -3322 | 27.0%23 | -1858 | 51.7%58 | 32.5%28 | 77.8%94 | |
| 21-11 | #151 | 1.358 | 112.380 | 111.023 | -4.430 | +7470 | -842 | 26.8%27 | +3823 | 57.8%99 | 36.4%88 | 77.1%94 | |
| 23-11 | #123 | 5.169 | 112.185 | 107.041 | -2.046 | +16792 | +650 | 29.2%51 | +787 | 56.9%99 | 35.8%76 | 75.6%88 | |
| 18-16 | #220 | -4.734 | 104.048 | 108.822 | -6.413 | +8369 | +1760 | 26.7%32 | +6016 | 52.9%81 | 35.2%73 | 75.3%84 | |
| 23-8 | #127 | 6.170 | 107.074 | 100.962 | -1.650 | +4260 | +7993 | 28.3%49 | -4879 | 53.2%88 | 34.9%73 | 69.4%36 | |
| 16-18 | #239 | -5.035 | 101.832 | 106.838 | -2.839 | -742 | +1961 | 24.8%17 | -652 | 50.5%43 | 35.0%59 | 72.9%72 | |
| 20-15 | #135 | 2.760 | 107.660 | 105.057 | -2.047 | -1936 | +6987 | 22.5%5 | -1152 | 54.1%84 | 37.4%82 | 76.4%93 | |
| 22-12 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16-16 | #189 | -1.049 | 112.789 | 113.75 | -6.012 | -2838 | +15999 | 27.6%27 | -1457 | 57.3%99 | 38.5%93 | 68.3%31 | |
| 23-9 | #117 | 5.771 | 113.394 | 107.620 | -3.529 | +245 | +6390 | 29.9%33 | -5480 | 56.0%98 | 39.8%97 | 72.7%85 | |
| 13-16 | #248 | -4.735 | 106.052 | 110.720 | -4.327 | +7469 | +5889 | 30.7%41 | +5714 | 52.4%83 | 37.1%81 | 69.3%45 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









