
Quavius Copeland
#3GuardJunior6'1"Greenville, SC
PPG9.1
RPG1.9
APG1.9
FG%41.9
3P%31.1
FT%84.4
PPG9.1
RPG1.9
APG1.9
FG%41.9
3P%31.1
FT%84.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.139
- REB/G1.99
- AST/G1.943
- STL/G0.835
- BLK/G0.06
- FTA/G1.19
- PIR15.940
- EPM-0.813
Box Score
- PTS/G9.139
- REB/G1.99
- AST/G1.943
- STL/G0.835
- BLK/G0.06
- FTA/G1.19
- PIR15.940
- EPM-0.813
Shooting
- eFG%49.6%46
- TS%51.9%37
- 2P%52.4%80
- 3P%31.1%25
- 3PAr49.6%55
- FT%84.4%86
- FT Rate13.05
Advanced
- Usage%20.0%48
- AST%14.2%48
- TOV%14.5%74
- OREB%1.3%20
- HKM%1.9%23
Game Log
GP30
PTS9.0
REB1.8
AST1.7
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 21 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 85 | 107 | |
| 3/13 | W | 32 | 14 | 5/1145% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 105 | 108 | |
| 3/7 | W | 30 | 12 | 5/1242% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 110 | – | |
| 3/2 | W | 22 | 14 | 7/1164% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 101 | – | |
| 2/25 | W | Savannah St. | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 39 | – |
| 2/23 | W | 19 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.8 | 77 | – | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 62 | 105 |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | 66 | 130 |
| 2/11 | W | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2/9 | W | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 76 | – | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 61 | 108 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -4.5 | 0 | – |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 28 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 76 | 88 |
| 1/21 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 93 | 108 | |
| 1/19 | W | 21 | 2 | 0/60% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | 54 | 97 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 40 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 110 | – |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 32 | 22 | 8/1080% | 6/875% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 190 | 112 |
| 1/8 | W | Mid-Atlantic ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 128 | 82 |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 36 | 18 | 8/1267% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.3 | 114 | – |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.9 | 11 | 119 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 34 | 19 | 7/1741% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 105 | – |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 32 | 16 | 6/1250% | 3/838% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 119 | 131 |
| 12/15 | W | @ | 38 | 25 | 10/1759% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15.4 | 142 | 116 |
| 12/8 | W | Greensboro CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 14 | 6/1060% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.6 | 121 | 100 |
| 12/1 | L | 22 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 69 | 115 | |
| 11/29 | W | 27 | 16 | 5/1050% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 120 | 99 | |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 29 | 19 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 168 | – |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 96 | 133 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 30 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 149 | 142 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 11 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 117 | 118 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 4/1233% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 85 | 130 |
| 11/6 | L | 37 | 13 | 5/1631% | 3/838% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 98 | 122 | |
| Totals | – | 735 | 271 | 103/24642% | 38/12231% | 50 | 8 | 53 | 24 | 0 | 36 | 24 | – | – | – |