Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-3.041
- Offensive Rating152.095
- Defensive Rating155.15
- Pace44.84
- Effective FG%51.1%57
- Off Rebound Pct27.1%39
- Turnover Pct29.5%5
- FT Attempt Rate31.1%34
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.041
- Offensive Rating152.095
- Defensive Rating155.15
- Pace44.84
- Effective FG%51.1%57
- Off Rebound Pct27.1%39
- Turnover Pct29.5%5
- FT Attempt Rate31.1%34
Results & Margin
- Win Pct56.7%65
- Point Margin / Game-1.444
- Points / Game68.223
- Points Allowed / Game69.567
- 1st Half Margin-1.732
- 2nd Half Margin0.357
- Avg Largest Lead9.237
- Avg Largest Deficit11.936
Box Score
- Points / Game68.223
- Rebounds / Game32.415
- Assists / Game13.559
- ORebs / Game9.032
- DRebs / Game23.418
- Steals / Game6.565
- Blocks / Game3.354
- Turnovers / Game13.243
- PFs / Game16.383
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.941
- FGAs / Game55.524
- Field Goal Pct44.9%67
- 2PMs / Game18.162
- 2PAs / Game35.655
- 2-Point Pct51.0%61
- 3PMs / Game6.826
- 3PAs / Game19.922
- 3-Point Pct34.1%47
- FTMs / Game11.517
- FTAs / Game17.226
- Free Throw Pct66.7%13
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.2%81
- % Pts from 3s29.9%33
- % Pts from FTs16.9%23
- Paint Pts / Game17.327
- % Pts in Paint25.3%30
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.543
- % Pts on Fast Break6.6%46
- Points off TOVs / Game10.236
- % Pts off TOVs14.9%41
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.626
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.622
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.0%46
- Points / Shot1.2341
- 3-Point Att Rate35.9%29
- Assist Pct54.1%68
- Assists / 100 Poss30.197
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.02x54
- PF Drawn / Game16.725
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.8%77
- Opp True Shooting %52.7%75
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.9%68
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.5%61
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.7%89
- Opp 3PA Rate36.9%67
- Opp FT Att Rate32.0%57
- Opp Points / Shot1.2075
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.567
- Paint Pts Allowed18.968
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.342
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.363
- Opp Assist Pct54.6%28
- TOVs Forced / Game14.179
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.3%2
- Turnovers Forced Pct31.4%97
- Steal Pct14.4%97
- Block Pct7.3%91
- Hakeem Pct21.7%97
- PF Efficiency0.98x57
- Steals / PF0.40x79
- Blocks / PF0.20x63
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #41Opp 3P%31.7%
- #58Opp TOV%20.9%
- #85Opp eFG%48.8%
- #113AST%54.1%
- #118FB Pts %10.7%
- #125Paint Pts %41.1%
- #155eFG%51.1%
- #1823PM Diff+1
- #41Opp 3P%31.7%
- #58Opp TOV%20.9%
- #85Opp eFG%48.8%
- #113AST%54.1%
- #118FB Pts %10.7%
- #125Paint Pts %41.1%
- #155eFG%51.1%
- #1823PM Diff+1
- #350SOS-9.4
- #346Opp OREB%34.7%
- #308REB Diff-128
- #291Adj ORtg98.4
- #255Adj DRtg108.2
- #242TOV%19.6%
- #235FTAR31.1%
- #215OREB%27.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Manhattan 2022-2311-18MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, OREB%87 - 2

Boston UniversityBU 2017-1814-16PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp TOV%85 - 3

Eastern WashingtonE. Washington 2024-258-22Big SkyMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp TOV%84 - 4

North Carolina CentralNC Central 2020-214-9MEACMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj O84 - 5

Loyola MD 2013-1410-19PatriotMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D82 - 6

Louisiana 2024-2511-21Sun BeltMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, Opp TOV%82 - 7

UMKC 2019-2013-14WACMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Adj D81 - 8

Miami OH 2015-1612-20MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%81 - 9

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2021-2210-16Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Tempo80 - 10

Houston ChristianHCU 2025-2610-20SouthlandMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Adj O80
| K. LangleyKameron Langley | So | 6'2" | +0.670 | – | – | 48.4%25 | 21.0%71 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 29.2% | 55.9% |
| R. JacksonRonald Jackson | Jr | 6'8" | -0.045 | – | – | 62.0%83 | 18.7%55 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 34.8% | 73.8% |
| I. SyllaIbrahim Sylla | Sr | 6'8" | -0.528 | – | – | 60.5%79 | 20.4%67 | 8.2 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 55.2% |
| M. GantzMilik Gantz | Sr | 6'3" | -0.623 | – | – | 55.8%59 | 19.6%61 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 28.9% | 64.8% |
| Q. CopelandQuavius Copeland | Jr | 6'1" | -0.814 | – | – | 52.6%42 | 20.0%64 | 9.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 31.1% | 84.4% |
| T. HarrisTerry Harris | Sr | 6'6" | -1.27 | – | – | 63.2%86 | 17.5%46 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 39.2% | 83.3% |
| A. EdmeadAaren Edmead | Sr | 5'10" | -1.81 | – | – | 45.8%18 | 21.4%74 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 31.8% | 70.4% |
| A. HamiltonAmari Hamilton | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 54.8%54 | 26.6%93 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 37.6% | 73.3% |
| N. NwekeNelson Nweke | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 50.5%33 | 14.1%23 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 68.4% |
| D. JohnsonD'Andre Johnson | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 66.1%90 | 18.0%49 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| E. FergusonEd Ferguson | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 8.2%5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. LyonsTyrone Lyons | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 64.8%88 | 16.9%42 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 23.5% | 67.6% |
| T. MayoTravon Mayo | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 100.0%98 | 6.6%4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. JacksonAndre Jackson | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 53.5%47 | 20.3%67 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 34.8% | 65.0% |
| W. FilmoreWebster Filmore | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 46.3%19 | 10.7%9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-19 | #269 | -9.023 | 106.031 | 114.921 | -5.326 | +11681 | -765 | 31.9%59 | +865 | 51.2%43 | 31.7%16 | 71.6%40 | |
| 7-25 | #330 | -13.910 | 99.311 | 113.219 | -3.941 | -11511 | -3520 | 27.3%26 | -449 | 46.4%5 | 30.4%7 | 68.6%19 | |
| 7-25 | #348 | -17.54 | 97.68 | 115.14 | -1.953 | -2861 | -619 | 24.3%12 | -4776 | 43.9%1 | 28.7%3 | 71.3%42 | |
| 13-19 | #322 | -12.211 | 98.412 | 110.619 | -4.520 | -1228 | +1860 | 25.0%17 | -752 | 48.5%17 | 33.2%36 | 68.1%16 | |
| 12-20 | #277 | -9.320 | 97.916 | 107.231 | -5.125 | -3432 | -5014 | 30.1%66 | -4374 | 47.8%19 | 31.2%17 | 65.4%4 | |
| 17-15 | #278 | -8.023 | 93.35 | 101.260 | -7.77 | -3932 | -3126 | 28.8%54 | -3671 | 47.7%19 | 29.6%6 | 60.9%1 | |
| 19-13 | #287 | -8.522 | 99.922 | 108.429 | -9.61 | -9915 | +751 | 27.6%40 | -3871 | 52.2%66 | 35.0%60 | 66.4%10 | |
| 20-15 | #280 | -9.620 | 100.721 | 110.325 | -11.41 | +3755 | -2634 | 28.8%48 | +1934 | 51.5%53 | 30.1%2 | 71.1%50 | |
| 3-29 | #348 | -26.70 | 94.67 | 121.30 | -9.93 | -1339 | -914 | 31.9%77 | +1540 | 48.3%20 | 32.8%20 | 68.1%28 | |
| 10-21 | #338 | -18.33 | 94.88 | 113.16 | -8.55 | -4033 | -5513 | 30.0%50 | +3625 | 46.0%9 | 31.4%12 | 71.1%64 | |
| 7-23 | #337 | -18.93 | 91.34 | 110.19 | -7.44 | -743 | -619 | 34.3%80 | +915 | 44.8%7 | 28.3%1 | 68.2%38 | |
| 8-23 | #331 | -17.25 | 95.46 | 112.610 | -7.18 | +2553 | -6012 | 33.5%69 | +955 | 43.5%1 | 30.3%7 | 69.9%49 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











