TS
Trevon Seymore
#1GuardJunior6'4"Waterbury, CT
15-162015-16
PPG10.3
RPG4.9
APG4.2
FG%33.5
3P%25.0
FT%71.8
PPG10.3
RPG4.9
APG4.2
FG%33.5
3P%25.0
FT%71.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.347
- REB/G4.988
- AST/G4.287
- STL/G1.382
- BLK/G0.380
- FTA/G3.974
- PIR20.971
- EPM-0.819
Box Score
- PTS/G10.347
- REB/G4.988
- AST/G4.287
- STL/G1.382
- BLK/G0.380
- FTA/G3.974
- PIR20.971
- EPM-0.819
Shooting
- eFG%38.1%2
- TS%43.9%3
- 2P%38.4%12
- 3P%25.0%6
- 3PAr36.7%35
- FT%71.8%37
- FT Rate39.068
Advanced
- Usage%21.9%60
- AST%27.8%90
- TOV%20.0%25
- OREB%2.8%58
- HKM%3.3%71
Game Log
GP22
PTS10.3
REB4.9
AST4.2
FG%33%
Game Log
| 2/22 | L | @ | 40 | 15 | 7/1741% | 1/520% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.8 | 112 | 122 |
| 2/18 | W | 40 | 16 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.5 | 112 | – | |
| 2/15 | L | 37 | 11 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 6 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10.5 | 96 | – | |
| 2/13 | W | 29 | 14 | 4/1136% | 0/30% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.2 | 133 | – | |
| 2/8 | L | @Savannah St. | 31 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 87 | 99 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 109 | – |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 24 | 3 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.6 | 56 | – |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 32 | 15 | 6/1735% | 2/825% | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 104 | – |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 33 | 9 | 4/1625% | 1/520% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 | 73 | – |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 38 | 5 | 2/1118% | 1/813% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 63 | – |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 4/1331% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 75 | 137 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 35 | 22 | 7/1354% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 142 | – |
| 12/21 | L | 35 | 9 | 2/1513% | 2/922% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | -1.1 | 55 | – | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 33 | 13 | 4/1331% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13.1 | 114 | 116 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 43 | 13 | 3/1127% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.7 | 107 | 116 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.1 | 56 | 124 |
| 12/7 | L | 34 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.2 | 59 | – | |
| 12/5 | L | 40 | 15 | 5/1242% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.9 | 96 | – | |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 37 | 15 | 5/1050% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11.6 | 118 | 104 |
| 11/28 | L | 24 | 10 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10.2 | 161 | – | |
| 11/23 | W | Chestnut Hill CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 102 | – |
| 11/18 | W | Goldey-BeacomNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 11 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.8 | 139 | – |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 80 | 115 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -1.3 | 36 | 121 |
| Totals | – | 707 | 227 | 73/21833% | 20/8025% | 92 | 20 | 108 | 29 | 7 | 55 | 58 | – | – | – |