Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-28.72
- Offensive Rating211.597
- Defensive Rating240.22
- Pace33.73
- Effective FG%44.2%3
- Off Rebound Pct30.7%61
- Turnover Pct38.7%3
- FT Attempt Rate37.2%54
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-28.72
- Offensive Rating211.597
- Defensive Rating240.22
- Pace33.73
- Effective FG%44.2%3
- Off Rebound Pct30.7%61
- Turnover Pct38.7%3
- FT Attempt Rate37.2%54
Results & Margin
- Win Pct24.1%11
- Point Margin / Game-9.77
- Points / Game71.342
- Points Allowed / Game81.05
- 1st Half Margin-5.19
- 2nd Half Margin-4.69
- Avg Largest Lead4.73
- Avg Largest Deficit21.23
Box Score
- Points / Game71.342
- Rebounds / Game37.170
- Assists / Game11.215
- ORebs / Game12.890
- DRebs / Game24.332
- Steals / Game5.430
- Blocks / Game3.039
- Turnovers / Game13.040
- PFs / Game21.611
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.625
- FGAs / Game62.395
- Field Goal Pct37.9%1
- 2PMs / Game15.812
- 2PAs / Game39.069
- 2-Point Pct40.6%1
- 3PMs / Game7.873
- 3PAs / Game23.383
- 3-Point Pct33.4%34
- FTMs / Game16.378
- FTAs / Game23.277
- Free Throw Pct70.1%54
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.4%9
- % Pts from 3s32.8%76
- % Pts from FTs22.8%85
- Paint Pts / Game8.49
- % Pts in Paint11.8%9
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.714
- % Pts on Fast Break2.4%15
- Points off TOVs / Game4.910
- % Pts off TOVs6.8%10
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.637
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.835
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.2%5
- Points / Shot1.147
- 3-Point Att Rate37.4%67
- Assist Pct47.6%20
- Assists / 100 Poss33.397
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.86x17
- PF Drawn / Game20.782
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.8%15
- Opp True Shooting %56.0%22
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.9%9
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.8%17
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.7%20
- Opp 3PA Rate32.1%81
- Opp FT Att Rate43.1%14
- Opp Points / Shot1.3318
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game81.05
- Paint Pts Allowed15.071
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.927
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.574
- Opp Assist Pct52.2%51
- TOVs Forced / Game13.368
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.2%4
- Turnovers Forced Pct39.6%97
- Steal Pct16.2%97
- Block Pct8.8%97
- Hakeem Pct24.9%97
- PF Efficiency1.04x35
- Steals / PF0.25x15
- Blocks / PF0.14x30
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #1233PM Diff+18
- #138OREB%30.7%
- #159TOV%17.9%
- #162FTAR37.2%
- #177Opp TOV%18.2%
- #2343P%33.4%
- #280AST%47.6%
- #282Opp 3P%36.7%
- #1233PM Diff+18
- #138OREB%30.7%
- #159TOV%17.9%
- #162FTAR37.2%
- #177Opp TOV%18.2%
- #2343P%33.4%
- #280AST%47.6%
- #282Opp 3P%36.7%
- #341eFG%44.2%
- #336Opp OREB%34.8%
- #335TS%48.6%
- #326Pts Diff-281
- #323Adj DRtg112.2
- #313SOS-5.9
- #308Adj ORtg96.6
- #302REB Diff-139
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2013-145-23MEACMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate92 - 2

Howard 2017-188-23MEACMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, OREB%90 - 3

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2013-1410-23SWACMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Adj D89 - 4

IU Indy 2019-205-25HorizonMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Opp OREB%85 - 5

Troy 2015-167-22Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Opp TOV%84 - 6

Sacred HeartSHU 2013-145-26NECMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo84 - 7

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2017-189-21OVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Adj O84 - 8

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2016-1712-20MEACMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Adj O84 - 9

Central ArkansasUCA 2023-247-23ASUNMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Adj D83 - 10

Jackson St. 2025-2612-21SWACMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj D83
| J. TreadwellJoshua Treadwell | Jr | 6'5" | -0.627 | – | – | 55.9%69 | 22.5%78 | 10.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 38.5% | 75.0% |
| J. SylvesterJames Sylvester | Jr | 6'0" | -0.625 | – | – | 50.6%43 | 25.6%91 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 41.0% | 67.7% |
| T. SeymoreTrevon Seymore | Jr | 6'4" | -0.820 | – | – | 44.4%22 | 21.9%75 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 25.0% | 71.8% |
| K. ShiversKeith Shivers | Jr | 6'4" | -1.19 | – | – | 46.8%28 | 18.0%49 | 9.2 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 23.3% | 64.8% |
| C. KesseeChristian Kessee | Jr | 6'2" | -1.19 | – | – | 53.0%55 | 21.8%74 | 14.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 39.2% | 80.3% |
| B. SimpsonBlake Simpson | So | 6'6" | -1.28 | – | – | 45.1%23 | 8.6%4 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| T. Harris Jr.Terry Harris Jr. | Jr | 6'8" | -1.53 | – | – | 44.9%23 | 23.2%81 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 23.4% | 72.7% |
| J. BattsJerimyjah Batts | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 39.6%14 | 16.2%36 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| L. FejokwuLawrence Fejokwu | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 40.5%15 | 10.8%9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 41.7% |
| D. ArmstrongDerek Armstrong | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 50.0%40 | 9.8%6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| L. BrownleeLucian Brownlee | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 50.1%40 | 20.2%65 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 36.4% | 75.0% |
| I. HicksIzais Hicks | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 48.7%34 | 12.5%14 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 61.5% |
| M. MurindaMufaro Murinda | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 52.1%50 | 18.1%49 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 30.8% | 81.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-24 | #364 | -26.50 | 94.21 | 120.73 | -8.38 | -9915 | -1062 | 31.4%54 | +905 | 46.3%3 | 30.5%8 | 67.4%7 | |
| 6-24 | #362 | -23.21 | 89.60 | 112.821 | -4.830 | -1952 | -775 | 26.6%17 | +1335 | 44.4%1 | 29.4%3 | 68.1%14 | |
| 2-27 | #360 | -23.81 | 86.80 | 110.625 | -5.224 | -2610 | -5510 | 26.8%28 | +2429 | 42.3%0 | 28.6%2 | 72.6%60 | |
| 9-23 | #340 | -14.37 | 100.120 | 114.35 | -1.949 | -3510 | -1730 | 18.7%0 | +3821 | 51.0%49 | 33.8%45 | 71.9%53 | |
| 9-23 | #301 | -11.116 | 93.94 | 105.045 | -2.846 | -2980 | -2131 | 20.1%2 | -4475 | 46.0%6 | 29.7%4 | 68.4%20 | |
| 11-20 | #323 | -13.58 | 91.23 | 104.637 | -8.24 | -1289 | -1836 | 23.3%12 | -1357 | 46.0%6 | 28.1%2 | 63.6%4 | |
| 8-25 | #341 | -19.44 | 90.01 | 109.425 | -5.616 | -5928 | -5713 | 26.0%27 | +1551 | 45.4%3 | 28.5%1 | 66.5%10 | |
| 5-27 | #345 | -22.12 | 87.20 | 109.331 | -6.79 | -2501 | +1861 | 22.3%4 | +6114 | 43.3%0 | 30.5%4 | 73.9%78 | |
| 8-24 | #345 | -23.71 | 91.22 | 114.94 | -8.46 | -1767 | -3125 | 28.4%39 | +744 | 44.3%2 | 31.8%11 | 65.0%7 | |
| 7-22 | #326 | -15.87 | 96.812 | 112.77 | -6.79 | -13512 | +1662 | 31.5%65 | -2665 | 44.5%3 | 33.3%31 | 70.6%59 | |
| 7-23 | #335 | -17.16 | 97.520 | 114.62 | -3.431 | -3320 | +8095 | 25.8%8 | -2767 | 47.5%28 | 35.7%69 | 69.2%51 | |
| 11-20 | #297 | -11.815 | 101.127 | 112.99 | -4.426 | -1804 | -1341 | 30.4%38 | -5381 | 45.6%5 | 32.4%23 | 73.0%82 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
6 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

