
Devin Haygood
#23CenterSenior6'8"Ypsilanti, MI
PPG7.7
RPG4.2
APG0.6
FG%43.1
3P%33.3
FT%44.9
PPG7.7
RPG4.2
APG0.6
FG%43.1
3P%33.3
FT%44.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.731
- REB/G4.210
- AST/G0.624
- STL/G0.550
- BLK/G1.375
- FTA/G2.538
- PIR11.619
- EPM-1.62
Box Score
- PTS/G7.731
- REB/G4.210
- AST/G0.624
- STL/G0.550
- BLK/G1.375
- FTA/G2.538
- PIR11.619
- EPM-1.62
Shooting
- eFG%44.4%3
- TS%44.9%2
- 2P%43.9%3
- 3P%33.3%81
- 3PAr8.3%66
- FT%44.9%5
- FT Rate36.134
Advanced
- Usage%20.6%43
- AST%5.3%23
- TOV%20.8%22
- OREB%9.0%39
- HKM%7.8%78
Game Log
GP31
PTS7.3
REB4.2
AST0.6
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/11 | W | 26 | 12 | 6/1346% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.7 | 96 | 108 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8.8 | 143 | 106 |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 27 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 94 | – |
| 2/24 | W | 29 | 10 | 4/1040% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.3 | 71 | – | |
| 2/22 | W | 26 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 80 | – | |
| 2/17 | W | 23 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 113 | 89 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2.9 | 14 | – |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 18 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.7 | 70 | 93 |
| 2/3 | W | 35 | 13 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 107 | – | |
| 2/1 | W | 34 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10.4 | 100 | – | |
| 1/27 | W | 19 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.3 | 70 | – | |
| 1/25 | W | 20 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 85 | – | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 58 | 74 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 23 | 17 | 6/1250% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10.1 | 109 | 101 |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 23 | 12 | 5/1050% | 1/1100% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 131 | – |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 53 | 58 |
| 1/6 | W | 27 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -2.6 | 41 | – | |
| 1/3 | W | Mid-Atlantic ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 19 | 7/1450% | 2/450% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14.2 | 136 | – |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 25 | 12 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10.8 | 100 | 121 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 12 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -0.7 | 57 | 98 |
| 12/17 | L | 27 | 4 | 1/119% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | -2.2 | 36 | – | |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.6 | 96 | 100 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -0.4 | 51 | 130 |
| 12/4 | W | 36 | 17 | 7/1070% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13.5 | 126 | – | |
| 11/30 | L | 31 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 105 | – | |
| 11/24 | L | 36 | 12 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 103 | 89 | |
| 11/22 | W | 17 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.3 | 121 | 67 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 16 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.9 | 71 | 109 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -5.1 | 8 | 121 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.5 | 52 | – |
| 11/8 | W | 23 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -2.0 | 63 | – | |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -2.0 | 31 | 119 |
| Totals | – | 695 | 227 | 93/21643% | 6/1833% | 18 | 61 | 130 | 17 | 41 | 56 | 112 | – | – | – |