Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-10.316
- Offensive Rating108.849
- Defensive Rating119.116
- Pace69.875
- Effective FG%49.1%35
- Off Rebound Pct26.3%22
- Turnover Pct17.2%87
- FT Attempt Rate25.9%1
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-10.316
- Offensive Rating108.849
- Defensive Rating119.116
- Pace69.875
- Effective FG%49.1%35
- Off Rebound Pct26.3%22
- Turnover Pct17.2%87
- FT Attempt Rate25.9%1
Results & Margin
- Win Pct34.4%22
- Point Margin / Game-7.214
- Points / Game76.074
- Points Allowed / Game83.24
- 1st Half Margin-6.45
- 2nd Half Margin-0.841
- Avg Largest Lead5.05
- Avg Largest Deficit16.011
Box Score
- Points / Game76.074
- Rebounds / Game36.264
- Assists / Game14.778
- ORebs / Game10.554
- DRebs / Game25.871
- Steals / Game5.637
- Blocks / Game3.146
- Turnovers / Game12.078
- PFs / Game17.283
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.696
- FGAs / Game65.899
- Field Goal Pct43.5%39
- 2PMs / Game21.396
- 2PAs / Game43.698
- 2-Point Pct49.0%47
- 3PMs / Game7.351
- 3PAs / Game22.266
- 3-Point Pct32.8%24
- FTMs / Game11.57
- FTAs / Game17.010
- Free Throw Pct67.3%20
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.2%92
- % Pts from 3s28.7%35
- % Pts from FTs15.1%3
- Paint Pts / Game27.895
- % Pts in Paint36.6%91
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.797
- % Pts on Fast Break10.1%97
- Points off TOVs / Game12.362
- % Pts off TOVs16.2%52
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.837
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.390
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.9%20
- Points / Shot1.1610
- 3-Point Att Rate33.7%31
- Assist Pct51.2%44
- Assists / 100 Poss21.062
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.22x84
- PF Drawn / Game17.317
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.0%19
- Opp True Shooting %56.2%31
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.9%13
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.5%10
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.6%58
- Opp 3PA Rate35.1%62
- Opp FT Att Rate29.1%88
- Opp Points / Shot1.2747
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game83.24
- Paint Pts Allowed31.91
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.21
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.033
- Opp Assist Pct53.2%42
- TOVs Forced / Game12.332
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.6%24
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.7%24
- Steal Pct8.1%28
- Block Pct4.4%37
- Hakeem Pct12.4%24
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.33x57
- Blocks / PF0.18x56
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 269 D-I teams- #17FB Pts %12.7%
- #27Paint Pts %46.1%
- #28TOV%16.1%
- #65PO TOV Diff-23
- #151Opp 3P%34.6%
- #198AST%51.2%
- #210SOS-1.9
- #223Adj ORtg101.3
- #17FB Pts %12.7%
- #27Paint Pts %46.1%
- #28TOV%16.1%
- #65PO TOV Diff-23
- #151Opp 3P%34.6%
- #198AST%51.2%
- #210SOS-1.9
- #223Adj ORtg101.3
- #347FTAR25.9%
- #315Adj DRtg111.8
- #313REB Diff-156
- #307Pts Diff-230
- #303Opp TOV%16.5%
- #285Opp eFG%53.0%
- #279TS%51.5%
- #274OREB%26.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Nebraska OmahaOmaha 2017-187-22SummitMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Adj D87 - 2

Central ArkansasUCA 2021-229-20ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%82 - 3

Oral RobertsORU 2016-176-22SummitMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, 3PA rate81 - 4

UMBC 2023-2410-21America EastMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate79 - 5

Northeastern 2025-267-24CAAMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, 3PA rate78 - 6

Stetson 2015-168-22ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Adj O77 - 7

Stetson 2017-188-20ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Adj D76 - 8

Western IllinoisWIU 2019-203-21SummitMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, FT rate76 - 9

Jacksonville 2015-1612-16ASUNMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Adj O75 - 10

North AlabamaUNA 2022-2315-15ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, TOV%75
| F. SantiagoFrancisco Santiago | Jr | 6'1" | +0.567 | – | – | 54.5%52 | 19.2%58 | 11.6 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 35.6% | 75.9% |
| J. KaufmanJorden Kaufman | Sr | 7'0" | -0.146 | – | – | 54.2%51 | 20.9%70 | 8.4 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 47.3% |
| B. HartfieldBraun Hartfield | Fr | 6'4" | -0.143 | – | – | 54.6%53 | 18.2%51 | 8.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 32.7% | 64.0% |
| M. DonlanMatt Donlan | Sr | 6'7" | -0.239 | – | – | 53.8%49 | 17.0%42 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 37.1% | 85.7% |
| C. MorseCameron Morse | Jr | 6'2" | -0.337 | – | – | 50.2%32 | 30.9%98 | 22.9 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 31.9% | 74.0% |
| D. HaygoodDevin Haygood | So | 6'7" | -0.529 | – | – | 57.8%69 | 18.9%56 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 43.5% |
| B. FrantzBrett Frantz | Sr | 6'3" | -0.914 | – | – | 50.0%31 | 13.2%18 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 28.2% | 84.2% |
| R. WilliamsRahim Williams | Jr | 6'6" | -1.012 | – | – | 49.1%28 | 14.1%23 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 21.7% | 65.0% |
| T. WarfordTyler Warford | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 100.0%99 | 7.3%4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. StrolloRyan Strollo | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 71.4%94 | 3.5%2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. DavisLatin Davis | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 51.0%35 | 16.0%35 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 38.1% | 73.3% |
| J. FergusonJeremiah Ferguson | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 61.9%84 | 21.7%75 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| S. RosicStefan Rosic | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 56.6%63 | 18.3%52 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 23.1% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-17 | #214 | -1.647 | 108.043 | 109.652 | -5.028 | +1748 | +9796 | 31.5%55 | +1437 | 54.6%84 | 34.5%58 | 73.2%57 | |
| 21-13 | #160 | 1.360 | 106.042 | 104.871 | -5.323 | +3151 | +7591 | 30.9%55 | -5477 | 51.0%45 | 32.0%20 | 73.3%64 | |
| 22-10 | #121 | 4.267 | 109.869 | 105.659 | -7.09 | +18293 | +4277 | 35.0%92 | -3065 | 51.9%64 | 32.3%24 | 77.1%94 | |
| 24-10 | #109 | 5.069 | 113.591 | 108.531 | -6.112 | +7367 | +3371 | 30.9%68 | -6282 | 55.2%95 | 36.5%85 | 77.9%97 | |
| 19-15 | #247 | -6.030 | 104.955 | 110.912 | -7.73 | +7267 | +1760 | 30.5%70 | -347 | 51.3%64 | 34.3%59 | 76.1%92 | |
| 18-15 | #236 | -5.931 | 102.450 | 108.314 | -5.815 | +12681 | +1459 | 35.8%98 | -146 | 48.1%23 | 30.8%14 | 69.0%31 | |
| 12-20 | #275 | -8.522 | 104.345 | 112.89 | -2.839 | +7069 | +5384 | 34.0%91 | +3327 | 50.1%37 | 34.0%41 | 70.1%45 | |
| 8-24 | #328 | -15.16 | 100.922 | 116.04 | -2.541 | +4059 | -2335 | 35.7%97 | -3773 | 48.3%16 | 33.0%22 | 63.6%1 | |
| 13-21 | #290 | -10.517 | 101.735 | 112.210 | -2.937 | -13513 | -3027 | 26.5%21 | -1254 | 49.6%35 | 33.3%27 | 67.2%21 | |
| 9-21 | #297 | -12.912 | 101.334 | 114.23 | -1.153 | -2551 | +149 | 23.1%4 | -2060 | 49.4%40 | 36.5%77 | 71.1%63 | |
| 8-21 | #269 | -9.319 | 103.052 | 112.35 | -2.341 | -11812 | -3223 | 28.1%19 | -1858 | 49.9%62 | 35.4%64 | 69.4%53 | |
| 12-17 | #181 | -0.152 | 109.673 | 109.826 | -2.043 | -2935 | +4079 | 27.5%14 | -6687 | 52.7%85 | 35.0%57 | 73.4%86 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



