CM
Chance Murray
#3GuardSenior6'3"Los Angeles, CA
PPG12.7
RPG5.4
APG3.8
FG%34.3
3P%28.6
FT%68.9
PPG12.7
RPG5.4
APG3.8
FG%34.3
3P%28.6
FT%68.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.768
- REB/G5.491
- AST/G3.884
- STL/G1.895
- BLK/G0.266
- FTA/G4.284
- PIR22.074
- EPM-0.914
Box Score
- PTS/G12.768
- REB/G5.491
- AST/G3.884
- STL/G1.895
- BLK/G0.266
- FTA/G4.284
- PIR22.074
- EPM-0.914
Shooting
- eFG%39.6%2
- TS%44.2%3
- 2P%37.7%7
- 3P%28.6%11
- 3PAr36.8%30
- FT%68.9%22
- FT Rate33.862
Advanced
- Usage%25.0%82
- AST%25.5%86
- TOV%17.7%46
- OREB%2.4%53
- HKM%3.5%79
Game Log
GP29
PTS12.8
REB5.4
AST3.9
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 40 | 22 | 8/1844% | 3/838% | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17.4 | 107 | 101 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 36 | 18 | 5/1533% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5.8 | 79 | 109 |
| 3/1 | W | 37 | 17 | 6/1346% | 5/1050% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.0 | 138 | 100 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 36 | 24 | 7/1741% | 3/1127% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15.5 | 102 | 95 |
| 2/21 | W | 40 | 10 | 3/1323% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.4 | 83 | 343 | |
| 2/17 | L | 44 | 21 | 6/1540% | 1/617% | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 20.4 | 110 | 333 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 35 | 14 | 4/1331% | 3/560% | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 102 | 111 |
| 2/10 | L | 40 | 11 | 4/1625% | 2/825% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | -1.0 | 51 | 84 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 37 | 16 | 7/1258% | 1/250% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.4 | 104 | 104 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 40 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/250% | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5.6 | 90 | – |
| 1/27 | L | 38 | 18 | 6/1443% | 3/650% | 11 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.4 | 131 | 110 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 34 | 3 | 1/128% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -7.9 | 21 | 120 |
| 1/17 | L | 33 | 17 | 3/1323% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.5 | 102 | 96 | |
| 1/13 | L | 28 | 6 | 2/1020% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 68 | 103 | |
| 1/11 | L | 31 | 3 | 1/911% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 48 | 99 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 31 | 11 | 5/1338% | 1/250% | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.4 | 81 | 83 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 37 | 9 | 3/1421% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 71 | 110 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 22 | 16 | 5/863% | 2/367% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.7 | 167 | 145 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 38 | 25 | 9/2045% | 3/838% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22.8 | 142 | 138 |
| 12/22 | W | UC MercedNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 136 | 47 |
| 12/20 | W | 39 | 16 | 5/1242% | 2/450% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 123 | 86 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.2 | 49 | 111 |
| 12/8 | W | 34 | 15 | 6/1250% | 0/50% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 109 | 72 | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 6/1155% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 121 | 108 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 35 | 8 | 2/1118% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 61 | 92 |
| 11/30 | L | 29 | 13 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 124 | 84 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 63 | 124 |
| 11/22 | W | Western New MexicoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 14 | 3/1225% | 0/40% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.5 | 94 | 71 |
| 11/18 | L | 34 | 8 | 2/1020% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.1 | 56 | 97 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 35 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/60% | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 63 | 103 |
| 11/10 | W | @ | 38 | 10 | 4/1527% | 0/40% | 5 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 77 | 79 |
| Totals | – | 1003 | 370 | 124/36134% | 38/13329% | 112 | 22 | 156 | 49 | 6 | 77 | 56 | – | – | – |