Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating4.267
- Offensive Rating103.013
- Defensive Rating98.791
- Pace67.495
- Effective FG%50.9%76
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%62
- Turnover Pct20.7%52
- FT Attempt Rate42.1%85
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.267
- Offensive Rating103.013
- Defensive Rating98.791
- Pace67.495
- Effective FG%50.9%76
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%62
- Turnover Pct20.7%52
- FT Attempt Rate42.1%85
Results & Margin
- Win Pct52.9%56
- Point Margin / Game2.969
- Points / Game69.473
- Points Allowed / Game66.656
- 1st Half Margin2.172
- 2nd Half Margin0.862
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game69.473
- Rebounds / Game34.863
- Assists / Game12.761
- ORebs / Game10.755
- DRebs / Game24.168
- Steals / Game5.944
- Blocks / Game2.315
- Turnovers / Game13.916
- PFs / Game18.839
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.861
- FGAs / Game53.544
- Field Goal Pct44.5%72
- 2PMs / Game17.054
- 2PAs / Game34.133
- 2-Point Pct49.9%76
- 3PMs / Game6.867
- 3PAs / Game19.465
- 3-Point Pct35.0%62
- FTMs / Game15.074
- FTAs / Game22.584
- Free Throw Pct66.7%27
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.0%35
- % Pts from 3s29.4%57
- % Pts from FTs21.7%65
- Paint Pts / Game16.647
- % Pts in Paint24.0%40
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.947
- % Pts on Fast Break4.2%42
- Points off TOVs / Game10.561
- % Pts off TOVs15.2%55
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.878
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.659
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.8%75
- Points / Shot1.3080
- 3-Point Att Rate36.3%67
- Assist Pct53.3%53
- Assists / 100 Poss18.824
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.91x35
- PF Drawn / Game20.694
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.2%38
- Opp True Shooting %54.0%42
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.1%26
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.6%42
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.2%24
- Opp 3PA Rate28.5%95
- Opp FT Att Rate34.1%66
- Opp Points / Shot1.2450
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.656
- Paint Pts Allowed14.566
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.762
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.259
- Opp Assist Pct51.4%63
- TOVs Forced / Game12.963
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.9%98
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.1%26
- Steal Pct8.7%19
- Block Pct3.4%8
- Hakeem Pct12.1%5
- PF Efficiency0.91x83
- Steals / PF0.31x35
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #7Opp OREB%25.1%
- #47Paint Pts %43.3%
- #52FTAR42.1%
- #54REB Diff+129
- #563PM Diff+43
- #64SOS6.9
- #71Adj DRtg97.2
- #86eFG%50.9%
- #7Opp OREB%25.1%
- #47Paint Pts %43.3%
- #52FTAR42.1%
- #54REB Diff+129
- #563PM Diff+43
- #64SOS6.9
- #71Adj DRtg97.2
- #86eFG%50.9%
- #280TOV%20.7%
- #266Opp 3P%36.2%
- #219Opp eFG%50.2%
- #166AST%53.3%
- #161Opp TOV%19.1%
- #134OREB%31.8%
- #1323P%35.0%
- #128FB Pts %7.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

BYU 2022-2317-15WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, eFG%88 - 2

Cincinnati 2020-2112-11AmericanMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, 3PA rate84 - 3

Grand CanyonGCU 2025-2620-12MWCMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Opp OREB%83 - 4

Kennesaw St.Kennesaw 2022-2323-9ASUNMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Opp eFG%82 - 5

Northern KentuckyNKU 2018-1924-9HorizonMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O82 - 6

Colorado 2019-2021-11Pac 12Most alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, eFG%82 - 7

Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2020-2123-8C-USAMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Adj O81 - 8

Hawaii 2025-2622-9Big WestMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%80 - 9

Boise St. 2019-2019-12MWCMost alike in eFG%, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%80 - 10

Harvard 2019-2020-8IvyMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Tempo80
| B. BarnesBo Barnes | Sr | 6'4" | +1.593 | – | – | 58.9%79 | 16.5%39 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 37.4% | 85.7% |
| S. McKissicShaquielle McKissic | Sr | 6'5" | +1.492 | – | – | 54.0%58 | 21.0%70 | 12.4 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 33.9% | 67.4% |
| J. GillingJonathan Gilling | Sr | 6'7" | +0.881 | – | – | 63.7%90 | 13.4%19 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 43.0% | 65.0% |
| S. GoodmanSavon Goodman | So | 6'6" | +0.674 | – | – | 58.8%79 | 23.3%82 | 11.2 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 56.0% |
| E. JacobsenEric Jacobsen | Jr | 6'10" | +0.465 | – | – | 63.1%90 | 16.5%39 | 8.3 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 56.9% |
| G. BlakesGerry Blakes | Jr | 6'4" | +0.362 | – | – | 50.1%39 | 26.2%92 | 11.1 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 30.2% | 82.2% |
| T. HolderTra Holder | Fr | 6'1" | -0.339 | – | – | 46.2%24 | 20.9%70 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 24.0% | 70.8% |
| C. MurphyCorban Murphy | N/A | - | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 17.8%48 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. WitherillAustin Witherill | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 50.0%38 | 27.7%95 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| K. JusticeKodi Justice | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 58.2%77 | 20.9%70 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 45.9% | 83.3% |
| W. AtwoodWillie Atwood | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 48.4%31 | 16.3%37 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 35.5% | 62.0% |
| R. ScottRoosevelt Scott | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 51.6%46 | 21.1%71 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 18.8% | 64.5% |
| C. MurrayChance Murray | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 49.3%35 | 19.9%63 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 27.3% | 64.7% |
| S. TummalaSai Tummala | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 47.8%29 | 16.9%42 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 66.7% |
| C. MacDougallConnor MacDougall | N/A | 6'9" | – | – | – | 96.8%99 | 11.6%12 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-16 | #83 | 8.777 | 114.276 | 105.477 | 12.695 | -10315 | -3523 | 29.8%38 | -3368 | 51.1%41 | 33.4%41 | 75.3%81 | |
| 13-20 | #80 | 8.878 | 112.476 | 103.676 | 13.797 | -10415 | +1961 | 25.1%11 | +3426 | 51.5%54 | 35.6%77 | 72.6%56 | |
| 14-18 | #153 | 1.157 | 102.730 | 101.781 | 9.089 | -2341 | -3622 | 21.9%2 | -10494 | 47.3%11 | 30.0%6 | 65.5%5 | |
| 23-13 | #69 | 10.680 | 107.162 | 96.592 | 7.286 | -6722 | -542 | 29.2%51 | -8387 | 48.4%17 | 32.2%19 | 68.9%20 | |
| 14-17 | #104 | 5.770 | 101.736 | 96.091 | 9.394 | -1328 | -1533 | 24.9%19 | -4977 | 47.1%13 | 30.7%11 | 66.1%7 | |
| 20-11 | #67 | 10.282 | 104.661 | 94.491 | 7.989 | -6721 | 048 | 26.5%34 | -10093 | 48.8%32 | 32.3%34 | 69.5%36 | |
| 23-11 | #59 | 10.783 | 109.074 | 98.386 | 6.282 | +13585 | -5217 | 31.7%78 | -953 | 50.6%45 | 33.6%37 | 68.0%22 | |
| 20-12 | #44 | 13.688 | 116.994 | 103.368 | 5.680 | -4527 | +2666 | 27.9%38 | -13197 | 53.8%80 | 36.3%71 | 73.3%71 | |
| 15-18 | #143 | 1.558 | 110.381 | 108.923 | 7.182 | -2343 | +2466 | 24.4%9 | -9593 | 51.4%59 | 36.6%71 | 74.9%89 | |
| 15-17 | #102 | 6.571 | 108.070 | 101.568 | 9.092 | +1850 | +3073 | 31.5%65 | -2764 | 48.1%26 | 33.6%33 | 68.7%37 | |
| 18-16 | #74 | 9.079 | 106.673 | 97.680 | 6.882 | +12982 | +4380 | 31.8%58 | +3726 | 50.9%72 | 35.0%58 | 66.7%25 | |
| 21-12 | #36 | 14.990 | 111.482 | 96.591 | 7.887 | -7923 | +9395 | 24.5%3 | -1761 | 52.4%81 | 39.0%93 | 69.4%46 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

