
Matt McCarthy
#10CenterSenior6'9"Melbourne, Australia
PPG8.7
RPG6.3
APG0.6
FG%60.2
3P%42.9
FT%59.2
PPG8.7
RPG6.3
APG0.6
FG%60.2
3P%42.9
FT%59.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.746
- REB/G6.351
- AST/G0.630
- STL/G0.422
- BLK/G0.48
- FTA/G2.433
- PIR15.349
- EPM0.351
Box Score
- PTS/G8.746
- REB/G6.351
- AST/G0.630
- STL/G0.422
- BLK/G0.48
- FTA/G2.433
- PIR15.349
- EPM0.351
Shooting
- eFG%61.1%82
- TS%61.3%75
- 2P%61.0%76
- 3P%42.9%93
- 3PAr4.1%52
- FT%59.2%24
- FT Rate41.550
Advanced
- Usage%24.5%76
- AST%7.1%47
- TOV%20.5%27
- OREB%13.1%86
- HKM%3.6%18
Game Log
GP29
PTS8.4
REB6.0
AST0.7
FG%60%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 14 | 7 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5.9 | 97 | – | |
| 3/2 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.7 | – | – | |
| 2/28 | L | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 99 | 120 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 87 | 104 |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 21 | 10 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 166 | 111 |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 26 | 74 |
| 2/14 | W | 16 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 138 | 108 | |
| 2/9 | W | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 143 | 107 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 58 | 126 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 76 | 130 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 15 | 11 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.4 | 85 | 101 |
| 1/24 | W | 20 | 20 | 8/989% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 186 | – | |
| 1/19 | W | 26 | 14 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.8 | 157 | – | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -1.6 | 47 | 93 |
| 1/12 | L | 20 | 12 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11.1 | 126 | 138 | |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.3 | – | – |
| 1/3 | W | 18 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 105 | 104 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14.9 | 164 | 111 |
| 12/22 | W | 14 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | 127 | – | |
| 12/19 | W | 25 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 110 | – | |
| 12/16 | W | 19 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.7 | 148 | – | |
| 12/13 | W | 16 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 88 | – | |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 10 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.9 | 86 | 96 |
| 12/1 | L | 24 | 17 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.4 | 127 | 110 | |
| 11/30 | W | 16 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.7 | 88 | 88 | |
| 11/24 | W | 22 | 16 | 7/1354% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.8 | 108 | – | |
| 11/21 | W | 31 | 12 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.7 | 101 | – | |
| 11/18 | W | LIU BrooklynNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | – | – |
| 11/12 | W | Sonoma StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 18 | 9/1090% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 185 | – |
| 11/10 | W | 19 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.8 | 133 | – | |
| 11/6 | W | @ | 9 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 127 | 45 |
| Totals | – | 524 | 243 | 99/16660% | 3/743% | 19 | 59 | 175 | 11 | 12 | 43 | 78 | – | – | – |