Team Stats
38 games- Net Rating-0.848
- Offensive Rating115.064
- Defensive Rating115.835
- Pace59.713
- Effective FG%49.3%33
- Off Rebound Pct28.1%44
- Turnover Pct19.7%53
- FT Attempt Rate29.3%17
Team Stats
38 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-0.848
- Offensive Rating115.064
- Defensive Rating115.835
- Pace59.713
- Effective FG%49.3%33
- Off Rebound Pct28.1%44
- Turnover Pct19.7%53
- FT Attempt Rate29.3%17
Results & Margin
- Win Pct55.3%62
- Point Margin / Game-0.548
- Points / Game68.623
- Points Allowed / Game69.179
- 1st Half Margin0.658
- 2nd Half Margin-1.139
- Avg Largest Lead9.137
- Avg Largest Deficit9.562
Box Score
- Points / Game68.623
- Rebounds / Game35.253
- Assists / Game13.452
- ORebs / Game10.254
- DRebs / Game25.050
- Steals / Game5.325
- Blocks / Game3.665
- Turnovers / Game11.878
- PFs / Game19.228
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.324
- FGAs / Game57.950
- Field Goal Pct42.0%17
- 2PMs / Game15.812
- 2PAs / Game32.617
- 2-Point Pct48.4%33
- 3PMs / Game8.576
- 3PAs / Game25.387
- 3-Point Pct33.7%33
- FTMs / Game11.410
- FTAs / Game16.917
- Free Throw Pct67.5%14
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.0%19
- % Pts from 3s37.3%87
- % Pts from FTs16.7%16
- Paint Pts / Game15.319
- % Pts in Paint22.3%22
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.79
- % Pts on Fast Break2.5%10
- Points off TOVs / Game9.223
- % Pts off TOVs13.3%26
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.824
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.427
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.5%20
- Points / Shot1.1814
- 3-Point Att Rate43.7%86
- Assist Pct55.2%73
- Assists / 100 Poss22.569
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.14x69
- PF Drawn / Game17.126
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.0%80
- Opp True Shooting %54.1%61
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.8%59
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.5%68
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.3%78
- Opp 3PA Rate31.3%96
- Opp FT Att Rate36.9%27
- Opp Points / Shot1.2650
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.179
- Paint Pts Allowed15.180
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.691
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.779
- Opp Assist Pct42.3%97
- TOVs Forced / Game11.416
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.5%87
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.1%39
- Steal Pct8.9%38
- Block Pct6.0%73
- Hakeem Pct14.9%53
- PF Efficiency1.12x15
- Steals / PF0.28x19
- Blocks / PF0.19x60
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #93PM Diff+107
- #47Opp OREB%25.5%
- #73Opp eFG%49.0%
- #78Opp 3P%33.3%
- #97AST%55.2%
- #102Adj DRtg102.4
- #104TOV%17.6%
- #107SOS2.1
- #93PM Diff+107
- #47Opp OREB%25.5%
- #73Opp eFG%49.0%
- #78Opp 3P%33.3%
- #97AST%55.2%
- #102Adj DRtg102.4
- #104TOV%17.6%
- #107SOS2.1
- #291FTAR29.3%
- #278TS%52.0%
- #270Opp TOV%17.1%
- #251FB Pts %4.9%
- #2353P%33.7%
- #234Adj ORtg102.7
- #233eFG%49.3%
- #197OREB%28.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Louisville 2021-2213-19ACCMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj D93 - 2

Miami OH 2017-1813-18MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, eFG%87 - 3
Saint Joseph'sSt. Joe's 2025-2622-12A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, FT rate87 - 4

Appalachian St.App St. 2021-2216-15Sun BeltMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O87 - 5

Boston CollegeBC 2025-2611-20ACCMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, TOV%85 - 6

Idaho 2025-2618-15Big SkyMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Tempo84 - 7

Middle TennesseeMTSU 2025-2614-15C-USAMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%84 - 8

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2016-1718-19Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Opp TOV%84 - 9

UT ArlingtonUTA 2019-2012-18Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp TOV%84 - 10

Florida Gulf CoastFGCU 2022-2316-15ASUNMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, FT rate83
| F. FerrariFrankie Ferrari | Jr | 5'11" | +0.673 | – | – | 52.4%40 | 23.2%82 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 39.1% | 79.5% |
| J. RatinhoJordan Ratinho | So | 6'5" | +0.467 | – | – | 58.1%69 | 15.8%35 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 42.4% | 61.3% |
| N. RenfroNate Renfro | Jr | 6'7" | +0.258 | – | – | 53.5%45 | 16.5%40 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 25.0% | 40.9% |
| M. McCarthyMatt McCarthy | Jr | 6'9" | -0.145 | – | – | 54.9%53 | 20.6%68 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 17.2% | 57.1% |
| C. FosterChase Foster | Sr | 6'5" | -0.144 | – | – | 54.0%48 | 21.9%75 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 35.3% | 74.7% |
| S. BoumSouley Boum | Fr | 6'3" | -0.818 | – | – | 52.3%39 | 30.1%98 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 35.2% | 83.1% |
| N. LoewNick Loew | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 60.5%78 | 12.4%15 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| M. DjordjevicMladen Djordjevic | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 36.2%8 | 19.0%57 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 18.2% | 30.0% |
| J. LullJimbo Lull | So | 7'0" | – | – | – | 59.9%76 | 21.9%75 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 8.3% | 60.7% |
| R. RaitanenRemu Raitanen | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 47.1%21 | 15.6%33 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 81.8% |
| E. PoulsenErik Poulsen | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 45.2%17 | 25.5%90 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 21.3% | 52.6% |
| J. BouyeaJamaree Bouyea | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 41.4%11 | 15.0%30 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 24.3% | 68.2% |
| T. JurkatammTaavi Jurkatamm | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 41.1%11 | 9.6%7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 18.2% | 14.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-16 | #125 | 3.165 | 113.171 | 110.148 | 2.872 | +8470 | +6185 | 31.8%58 | +3523 | 51.6%47 | 34.7%61 | 71.3%38 | |
| 25-10 | #68 | 9.780 | 110.569 | 100.987 | 3.074 | +3653 | +10596 | 29.3%41 | -2661 | 52.8%73 | 33.9%49 | 71.1%38 | |
| 23-11 | #60 | 12.484 | 112.881 | 100.486 | -1.555 | +13083 | +6287 | 29.5%53 | -8189 | 55.8%97 | 35.5%73 | 75.5%88 | |
| 20-14 | #115 | 3.967 | 108.469 | 104.459 | 1.971 | +6361 | +11999 | 28.8%46 | +3823 | 53.5%86 | 36.1%79 | 75.0%86 | |
| 24-10 | #25 | 16.393 | 111.587 | 95.293 | 5.477 | +16490 | +15299 | 30.4%68 | -649 | 53.7%88 | 35.0%69 | 69.4%27 | |
| 22-12 | #75 | 9.379 | 108.683 | 99.371 | 3.372 | +11277 | +9195 | 29.6%63 | -3066 | 51.5%69 | 33.4%49 | 72.0%62 | |
| 21-10 | #59 | 10.282 | 111.285 | 101.073 | 1.167 | +12685 | +7894 | 30.0%65 | -3367 | 53.6%81 | 35.5%67 | 65.5%7 | |
| 22-17 | #168 | 0.252 | 102.731 | 102.673 | 2.071 | +3051 | +11195 | 28.1%41 | +1636 | 49.6%28 | 33.8%32 | 67.6%15 | |
| 20-13 | #107 | 5.671 | 103.446 | 97.885 | 0.564 | +1950 | +8794 | 27.1%25 | -2865 | 52.1%68 | 34.1%37 | 63.6%2 | |
| 14-15 | #212 | -3.840 | 106.863 | 110.615 | -1.152 | +8576 | -4715 | 33.8%85 | +3326 | 50.3%53 | 35.4%60 | 67.8%26 | |
| 13-18 | #125 | 3.763 | 105.768 | 102.155 | 2.471 | +2053 | -2232 | 31.1%49 | -2765 | 51.0%73 | 34.1%47 | 62.9%3 | |
| 19-12 | #99 | 5.771 | 111.079 | 105.353 | 3.572 | +9273 | -346 | 33.4%67 | -653 | 53.5%89 | 36.2%73 | 64.8%6 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







