
Andy Van Vliet
#11CenterSenior7'0"Antwerp, Belgium
PPG13.2
RPG8.7
APG1.5
FG%46.6
3P%36.1
FT%66.7
PPG13.2
RPG8.7
APG1.5
FG%46.6
3P%36.1
FT%66.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.283
- REB/G8.784
- AST/G1.582
- STL/G0.425
- BLK/G1.374
- FTA/G1.611
- PIR23.087
- EPM-0.423
Box Score
- PTS/G13.283
- REB/G8.784
- AST/G1.582
- STL/G0.425
- BLK/G1.374
- FTA/G1.611
- PIR23.087
- EPM-0.423
Shooting
- eFG%54.2%50
- TS%55.2%37
- 2P%54.2%43
- 3P%36.1%86
- 3PAr42.2%94
- FT%66.7%57
- FT Rate14.71
Advanced
- Usage%23.4%72
- AST%10.8%74
- TOV%18.6%45
- OREB%4.9%3
- HKM%4.9%43
Game Log
GP31
PTS13.3
REB8.5
AST1.6
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 34 | 11 | 4/1136% | 3/838% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 91 | 107 | |
| 2/29 | W | 32 | 17 | 6/1443% | 3/650% | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.4 | 93 | 4489 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 31 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 92 | 2385 |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 34 | 9 | 4/1527% | 1/813% | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 62 | 323 |
| 2/15 | W | 31 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 9.3 | 88 | – | |
| 2/13 | W | 35 | 17 | 6/1250% | 2/540% | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 127 | 4111 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 36 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 134 | – |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.8 | 90 | 109 |
| 2/1 | L | 30 | 9 | 3/1323% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 76 | – | |
| 1/30 | W | 30 | 7 | 2/1118% | 0/50% | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 60 | 2795 | |
| 1/25 | L | 29 | 10 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 89 | – | |
| 1/23 | W | 32 | 22 | 9/1369% | 4/667% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.8 | 153 | 3500 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 33 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 72 | – |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 32 | 8 | 2/922% | 0/40% | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 100 | 101 |
| 1/11 | W | 31 | 7 | 3/1127% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 78 | 97 | |
| 1/9 | W | 32 | 18 | 6/1155% | 2/540% | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14.0 | 124 | 89 | |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 31 | 15 | 7/1354% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5.8 | 84 | 98 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 21 | 18 | 7/1164% | 4/667% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.8 | 122 | 81 |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 33 | 18 | 7/1258% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.5 | 133 | 117 |
| 12/22 | L | 33 | 16 | 6/1155% | 2/450% | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14.5 | 118 | – | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 35 | 17 | 8/1362% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 118 | 116 |
| 12/15 | W | GoucherNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 11 | 5/1436% | 0/10% | 0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 109 | 34 |
| 12/8 | W | @ | 33 | 20 | 9/1850% | 2/729% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.2 | 107 | 97 |
| 12/3 | W | 31 | 13 | 5/1145% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6.2 | 73 | 58 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2.4 | 74 | 112 |
| 11/26 | W | 33 | 13 | 5/771% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 119 | 119 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 30 | 11 | 4/1136% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 84 | 109 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 7/1839% | 2/1118% | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 74 | 95 |
| 11/15 | W | 28 | 22 | 10/1377% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 138 | 77 | |
| 11/12 | W | @ | 29 | 21 | 7/1644% | 5/956% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.4 | 136 | 127 |
| 11/8 | W | @ | 32 | 18 | 7/1070% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15.3 | 120 | – |
| 11/5 | W | @ | 24 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.4 | 69 | 256 |
| Totals | – | 967 | 411 | 162/34847% | 53/14736% | 49 | 37 | 264 | 12 | 39 | 71 | 70 | – | – | – |