
Kason Harrell
#32GuardSenior6'2"Pittsburgh, PA
PPG15.2
RPG3.5
APG1.8
FG%49.9
3P%38.3
FT%67.6
PPG15.2
RPG3.5
APG1.8
FG%49.9
3P%38.3
FT%67.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.285
- REB/G3.558
- AST/G1.841
- STL/G1.163
- BLK/G0.899
- FTA/G2.450
- PIR23.181
- EPM0.150
Box Score
- PTS/G15.285
- REB/G3.558
- AST/G1.841
- STL/G1.163
- BLK/G0.899
- FTA/G2.450
- PIR23.181
- EPM0.150
Shooting
- eFG%57.0%90
- TS%58.2%81
- 2P%56.6%93
- 3P%38.3%75
- 3PAr37.0%28
- FT%67.6%21
- FT Rate19.821
Advanced
- Usage%22.3%67
- AST%10.5%26
- TOV%12.5%87
- OREB%2.8%65
- HKM%4.5%92
Game Log
GP30
PTS15.2
REB3.4
AST1.7
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 34 | 13 | 6/1250% | 1/250% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 110 | 82 | |
| 3/10 | W | 20 | 21 | 10/1377% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16.2 | 149 | 107 | |
| 3/2 | L | 32 | 11 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 101 | 102 | |
| 2/28 | L | 22 | 9 | 3/1030% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 75 | 118 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 31 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 86 | 118 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 5/1145% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 103 | 113 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 30 | 15 | 6/1155% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.7 | 124 | 114 |
| 2/7 | W | 25 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 100 | 96 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 32 | 6 | 2/1020% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 79 | – |
| 1/30 | W | 26 | 18 | 6/1155% | 3/650% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11.6 | 126 | 100 | |
| 1/26 | W | 30 | 16 | 7/1450% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 106 | 119 | |
| 1/24 | L | 39 | 16 | 7/1450% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9.5 | 100 | 108 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 64 | 135 |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 33 | 13 | 6/1540% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 82 | 125 |
| 1/10 | W | 31 | 22 | 9/1753% | 4/757% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | 144 | 117 | |
| 1/3 | W | 36 | 23 | 9/1275% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.6 | 163 | 110 | |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 33 | 15 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 158 | 124 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 34 | 22 | 10/1471% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16.0 | 141 | 100 |
| 12/20 | W | Siena HeightsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 16 | 6/1346% | 2/729% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 126 | 67 |
| 12/18 | W | 33 | 20 | 6/1155% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16.0 | 116 | 103 | |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 7/1354% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.6 | 103 | 132 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 6/1346% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11.3 | 121 | 116 |
| 12/5 | W | 32 | 24 | 8/1457% | 2/540% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 17.6 | 113 | 94 | |
| 12/1 | L | 32 | 21 | 7/1070% | 5/771% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15.1 | 112 | 135 | |
| 11/28 | W | @ | 27 | 14 | 5/863% | 3/475% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 166 | 85 |
| 11/25 | W | @ | 29 | 18 | 9/1464% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.3 | 110 | 106 |
| 11/23 | L | 36 | 14 | 4/1331% | 3/1030% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 112 | 114 | |
| 11/20 | W | 26 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 84 | 92 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 34 | 20 | 7/1741% | 4/944% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.7 | 112 | 121 |
| 11/13 | W | ManchesterNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 17 | 6/967% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 157 | 73 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/1242% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 96 | 142 |
| 11/8 | W | Earlham CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/2100% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 137 | 63 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 23 | 11 | 5/1338% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 71 | 115 |
| Totals | – | 923 | 457 | 179/35950% | 51/13338% | 51 | 22 | 102 | 29 | 25 | 47 | 65 | – | – | – |