Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating0.250
- Offensive Rating113.260
- Defensive Rating113.041
- Pace70.793
- Effective FG%55.8%97
- Off Rebound Pct23.1%9
- Turnover Pct17.5%84
- FT Attempt Rate26.9%12
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.250
- Offensive Rating113.260
- Defensive Rating113.041
- Pace70.793
- Effective FG%55.8%97
- Off Rebound Pct23.1%9
- Turnover Pct17.5%84
- FT Attempt Rate26.9%12
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%53
- Point Margin / Game0.150
- Points / Game80.094
- Points Allowed / Game79.86
- 1st Half Margin2.983
- 2nd Half Margin-2.820
- Avg Largest Lead13.180
- Avg Largest Deficit11.344
Box Score
- Points / Game80.094
- Rebounds / Game33.427
- Assists / Game15.088
- ORebs / Game7.911
- DRebs / Game25.563
- Steals / Game7.078
- Blocks / Game4.895
- Turnovers / Game12.367
- PFs / Game15.394
Shooting
- FGMs / Game29.097
- FGAs / Game61.389
- Field Goal Pct47.3%91
- 2PMs / Game18.671
- 2PAs / Game33.329
- 2-Point Pct55.8%96
- 3PMs / Game10.497
- 3PAs / Game28.197
- 3-Point Pct37.2%87
- FTMs / Game11.517
- FTAs / Game16.519
- Free Throw Pct69.9%44
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.4%24
- % Pts from 3s39.1%93
- % Pts from FTs14.4%5
- Paint Pts / Game28.595
- % Pts in Paint35.7%82
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.887
- % Pts on Fast Break9.8%82
- Points off TOVs / Game14.792
- % Pts off TOVs18.4%79
- 1st Half Pts / Game40.199
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.274
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.3%93
- Points / Shot1.3079
- 3-Point Att Rate45.8%91
- Assist Pct51.7%49
- Assists / 100 Poss21.262
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.22x82
- PF Drawn / Game15.03
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.0%11
- Opp True Shooting %56.5%23
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.5%16
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.0%28
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.0%7
- Opp 3PA Rate39.2%43
- Opp FT Att Rate25.0%97
- Opp Points / Shot1.2552
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game79.86
- Paint Pts Allowed28.78
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.426
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.030
- Opp Assist Pct47.7%82
- TOVs Forced / Game12.645
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.4%44
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.8%18
- Steal Pct10.0%59
- Block Pct6.7%84
- Hakeem Pct16.7%77
- PF Efficiency1.02x41
- Steals / PF0.46x94
- Blocks / PF0.31x98
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #13eFG%55.8%
- #23PO TOV Diff+55
- #25TS%57.8%
- #473P%37.2%
- #58TOV%16.9%
- #94FB Pts %11.3%
- #1023PM Diff+29
- #121Paint Pts %41.2%
- #13eFG%55.8%
- #23PO TOV Diff+55
- #25TS%57.8%
- #473P%37.2%
- #58TOV%16.9%
- #94FB Pts %11.3%
- #1023PM Diff+29
- #121Paint Pts %41.2%
- #328Opp 3P%38.0%
- #322OREB%23.1%
- #316Opp eFG%54.0%
- #313FTAR26.9%
- #282REB Diff-95
- #264Adj DRtg109.0
- #262Opp TOV%17.3%
- #243SOS-2.9
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Belmont 2024-2521-11MVCMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, FT rate85 - 2

Washington St.Wash. St. 2018-1911-21Pac 12Most alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Opp eFG%85 - 3

Elon 2015-1614-16CAAMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, Adj O84 - 4

Cornell 2024-2516-11IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Tempo82 - 5

Marshall 2015-1617-16C-USAMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, FT rate81 - 6

Arizona St.ASU 2016-1715-18Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, OREB%81 - 7

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2013-1416-17NECMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, TOV%81 - 8

UTSA 2019-2010-19C-USAMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, TOV%80 - 9

Lipscomb 2023-2418-12ASUNMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, OREB%80 - 10

Oral RobertsORU 2020-2115-11SummitMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D79
| J. KoncharJohn Konchar | Sr | 6'5" | +2.699 | – | – | 62.1%83 | 28.3%95 | 19.5 | 8.5 | 5.4 | 34.9% | 73.7% |
| M. WeirMatt Weir | So | 6'1" | +0.258 | – | – | 79.3%96 | 17.0%42 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 45.9% | 86.4% |
| K. HarrellKason Harrell | Sr | 6'2" | +0.153 | – | – | 58.5%71 | 22.3%78 | 15.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 38.3% | 67.6% |
| J. GodfreyJarred Godfrey | Fr | 6'5" | +0.152 | – | – | 62.3%84 | 19.3%59 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 28.1% | 72.3% |
| D. CarlDylan Carl | So | 6'11" | -0.045 | – | – | 54.5%52 | 16.5%38 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 29.8% | 60.0% |
| M. HolbaMatt Holba | Jr | 6'7" | -0.144 | – | – | 64.3%88 | 19.6%61 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 44.6% | 70.5% |
| M. DeBerryMarcus DeBerry | Jr | 6'5" | -0.430 | – | – | 51.8%38 | 15.6%32 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 31.7% | 90.9% |
| D. MontgomeryDee Montgomery | Jr | 6'0" | -0.624 | – | – | 56.2%61 | 18.6%54 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 37.2% | 52.8% |
| C. BenfordCameron Benford | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 47.7%23 | 12.4%14 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 35.0% |
| J. InkumsahJosh Inkumsah | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 18.4%4 | 18.1%50 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| R. GrundyRylen Grundy | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 104.2%99 | 22.4%79 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-15 | #261 | -6.032 | 107.943 | 113.926 | -3.640 | -2083 | -343 | 23.6%3 | -12498 | 54.4%82 | 35.1%70 | 71.1%37 | |
| 19-13 | #145 | 1.661 | 111.674 | 110.038 | -4.237 | -2142 | +8994 | 22.4%3 | -17199 | 55.4%91 | 37.1%91 | 75.0%81 | |
| 23-13 | #148 | 2.361 | 107.053 | 104.664 | -7.09 | -1619 | +9595 | 23.6%7 | -20599 | 54.4%89 | 36.1%83 | 70.3%29 | |
| 17-15 | #222 | -3.042 | 103.136 | 106.146 | -5.118 | +3252 | +8094 | 27.6%36 | +741 | 51.9%65 | 34.6%56 | 70.5%38 | |
| 21-12 | #231 | -4.337 | 100.731 | 105.045 | -7.16 | -8118 | +4982 | 23.2%9 | -7684 | 54.0%90 | 37.1%92 | 74.8%79 | |
| 14-19 | #270 | -9.218 | 95.211 | 104.438 | -4.429 | +6164 | +553 | 28.5%51 | +2132 | 49.7%47 | 31.6%23 | 67.0%15 | |
| 18-15 | #190 | -0.452 | 108.974 | 109.326 | -4.126 | -5130 | +6086 | 24.6%15 | -4473 | 56.9%99 | 37.9%92 | 69.3%37 | |
| 18-15 | #158 | 1.456 | 108.467 | 107.046 | -3.627 | -2135 | +7389 | 26.3%24 | -10995 | 54.1%84 | 36.6%74 | 72.1%59 | |
| 20-13 | #131 | 3.164 | 109.579 | 106.440 | -3.728 | +15588 | +2567 | 29.3%47 | -1756 | 57.9%100 | 40.2%97 | 72.5%72 | |
| 22-10 | #131 | 3.663 | 111.385 | 107.731 | -1.350 | +6766 | +7493 | 28.7%37 | +3128 | 55.0%95 | 41.0%98 | 72.0%72 | |
| 13-15 | #188 | -2.145 | 105.265 | 107.322 | -4.024 | +1149 | +1361 | 25.2%6 | +2034 | 53.9%91 | 35.7%68 | 68.5%42 | |
| 22-11 | #132 | 4.368 | 112.085 | 107.737 | -4.425 | +13284 | +5786 | 33.1%65 | +149 | 56.5%99 | 39.3%95 | 66.3%17 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








