
Jamal Wright
#3GuardSenior5'11"Upper Marlboro, MD
PPG8.3
RPG2.3
APG1.5
FG%40.4
3P%35.2
FT%78.1
PPG8.3
RPG2.3
APG1.5
FG%40.4
3P%35.2
FT%78.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.332
- REB/G2.319
- AST/G1.530
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.08
- FTA/G2.143
- PIR17.353
- EPM-0.146
Box Score
- PTS/G8.332
- REB/G2.319
- AST/G1.530
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.08
- FTA/G2.143
- PIR17.353
- EPM-0.146
Shooting
- eFG%49.7%58
- TS%54.1%61
- 2P%46.2%49
- 3P%35.2%60
- 3PAr53.0%68
- FT%78.1%60
- FT Rate32.362
Advanced
- Usage%22.0%64
- AST%18.6%68
- TOV%16.6%59
- OREB%5.1%89
- HKM%1.9%24
Game Log
GP30
PTS8.4
REB2.4
AST1.5
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | @ | 28 | 19 | 7/1839% | 5/956% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.2 | 124 | 111 |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 35 | 24 | 9/1656% | 4/757% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.7 | 150 | 120 |
| 2/27 | L | 24 | 8 | 3/1030% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 92 | 115 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 113 | 86 |
| 2/20 | W | 27 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 111 | 114 | |
| 2/15 | W | 18 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 111 | 78 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | 59 | 115 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 16 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 80 | 121 |
| 2/8 | L | 28 | 17 | 5/1145% | 3/838% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.5 | 126 | 118 | |
| 2/6 | W | 28 | 34 | 10/1377% | 5/771% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28.4 | 185 | 111 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 17 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 120 | 96 |
| 1/25 | L | 20 | 11 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | 147 | 112 | |
| 1/23 | L | 19 | 6 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.8 | 132 | 120 | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 22 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 102 | 102 |
| 1/18 | L | 20 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 69 | 123 | |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 28 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.2 | 128 | 96 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 98 | 123 |
| 1/8 | L | 22 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -0.4 | 54 | 117 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 83 | 127 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.4 | 39 | 141 |
| 12/21 | W | Belmont AbbeyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 13 | 4/757% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 199 | 96 |
| 12/18 | L | 18 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.3 | 79 | 132 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 17 | 10 | 4/667% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 175 | 133 |
| 12/5 | W | 17 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 91 | 105 | |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 137 | 124 |
| 11/26 | W | Greensboro CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 73 | 90 |
| 11/23 | L | 22 | 8 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 114 | 130 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 71 | 86 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | 16 | 128 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 13 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3.4 | 24 | 82 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 8 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 131 | 139 |
| 11/5 | L | 22 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -1.6 | 56 | 644 | |
| Totals | – | 599 | 251 | 81/19941% | 37/10535% | 45 | 27 | 71 | 19 | 0 | 37 | 61 | – | – | – |