Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-16.96
- Offensive Rating98.811
- Defensive Rating115.722
- Pace65.045
- Effective FG%45.7%6
- Off Rebound Pct31.0%79
- Turnover Pct22.1%22
- FT Attempt Rate40.5%94
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-16.96
- Offensive Rating98.811
- Defensive Rating115.722
- Pace65.045
- Effective FG%45.7%6
- Off Rebound Pct31.0%79
- Turnover Pct22.1%22
- FT Attempt Rate40.5%94
Results & Margin
- Win Pct23.3%9
- Point Margin / Game-11.05
- Points / Game64.311
- Points Allowed / Game75.217
- 1st Half Margin-8.23
- 2nd Half Margin-2.719
- Avg Largest Lead4.43
- Avg Largest Deficit18.44
Box Score
- Points / Game64.311
- Rebounds / Game34.138
- Assists / Game11.624
- ORebs / Game10.874
- DRebs / Game23.312
- Steals / Game5.013
- Blocks / Game3.568
- Turnovers / Game14.419
- PFs / Game18.435
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.64
- FGAs / Game53.78
- Field Goal Pct40.1%7
- 2PMs / Game15.613
- 2PAs / Game34.839
- 2-Point Pct44.7%5
- 3PMs / Game6.019
- 3PAs / Game18.924
- 3-Point Pct31.7%28
- FTMs / Game15.181
- FTAs / Game21.888
- Free Throw Pct69.5%35
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.4%30
- % Pts from 3s28.0%32
- % Pts from FTs23.5%98
- Paint Pts / Game14.919
- % Pts in Paint23.2%24
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.325
- % Pts on Fast Break6.7%29
- Points off TOVs / Game12.768
- % Pts off TOVs19.8%80
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.14
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.428
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.8%15
- Points / Shot1.2039
- 3-Point Att Rate35.2%32
- Assist Pct53.6%64
- Assists / 100 Poss17.821
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.80x13
- PF Drawn / Game18.874
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.6%3
- Opp True Shooting %58.7%3
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.5%11
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.2%12
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.9%1
- Opp 3PA Rate46.6%2
- Opp FT Att Rate36.0%26
- Opp Points / Shot1.365
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.217
- Paint Pts Allowed14.781
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.017
- Pts off TOVs Allowed16.24
- Opp Assist Pct61.1%4
- TOVs Forced / Game12.026
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.3%41
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.4%24
- Steal Pct7.6%10
- Block Pct5.4%67
- Hakeem Pct13.0%26
- PF Efficiency0.98x56
- Steals / PF0.27x7
- Blocks / PF0.19x62
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #23FTAR40.5%
- #76OREB%31.0%
- #128AST%53.6%
- #143REB Diff+20
- #150FB Pts %12.1%
- #155PO TOV Diff-105
- #178Paint Pts %39.8%
- #212Opp OREB%28.7%
- #23FTAR40.5%
- #76OREB%31.0%
- #128AST%53.6%
- #143REB Diff+20
- #150FB Pts %12.1%
- #155PO TOV Diff-105
- #178Paint Pts %39.8%
- #212Opp OREB%28.7%
- #3523PM Diff-121
- #351Opp 3P%38.9%
- #344Opp eFG%55.6%
- #338Pts Diff-329
- #333eFG%45.7%
- #332Adj DRtg111.8
- #327Adj ORtg93.6
- #312TOV%21.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

PresbyterianPC 2022-233-27Big SouthMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, Tempo87 - 2

Alcorn St. 2015-1613-15SWACMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, 3PA rate84 - 3

North AlabamaUNA 2025-267-21ASUNMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Adj D82 - 4

Stetson 2019-2014-17ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, OREB%77 - 5

South Carolina St.SC St. 2019-209-18MEACMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, FT rate77 - 6
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2023-246-22NECMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Adj O76 - 7

North Carolina CentralNC Central 2015-169-19MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Tempo76 - 8

McNeese St. 2018-196-21SouthlandMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, TOV%75 - 9

Green Bay 2021-224-25HorizonMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate75 - 10

Siena 2017-188-24MAACMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate74
| J. WrightJohn-Michael Wright | Fr | 6'1" | +0.052 | – | – | 52.2%44 | 23.1%82 | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 34.3% | 76.1% |
| J. WrightJamal Wright | Sr | 5'11" | -0.146 | – | – | 54.7%56 | 22.0%76 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 35.2% | 78.1% |
| D. Slay IIDenny Slay II | Jr | 5'11" | -0.338 | – | – | 49.0%29 | 18.8%56 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 37.5% | 78.9% |
| C. SanchezCaden Sanchez | So | 6'8" | -0.529 | – | – | 54.2%54 | 18.7%55 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 22.2% | 58.0% |
| C. Holland IIICurtis Holland III | So | 6'2" | -1.010 | – | – | 58.4%73 | 21.9%76 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 34.0% | 78.7% |
| B. RandlemanBryant Randleman | Fr | 6'4" | -1.010 | – | – | 47.7%24 | 13.1%18 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 14.3% | 58.5% |
| E. Coleman Jr.Eric Coleman Jr. | Fr | 6'8" | -1.52 | – | – | 50.0%33 | 22.7%80 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 32.2% | 70.7% |
| R. Peterson IIIRob Peterson III | So | 6'6" | -1.91 | – | – | 44.0%15 | 16.0%36 | 5.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 14.3% | 62.5% |
| C. Thomas Jr.Cliff Thomas Jr. | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 58.3%73 | 23.3%82 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 61.4% |
| O. SmithOthello Smith | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | – | 6.6%4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. HughesJohn-Michael Hughes | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 52.1%43 | 13.2%18 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| C. BillupsCameron Billups | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 23.3%4 | 15.2%30 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| R. AyersRyan Ayers | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 42.9%14 | 9.3%6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| E. IzunaborEmmanuel Izunabor | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 45.0%17 | 17.7%48 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 64.1% |
| B. Quinlan-HuertasBrendan Quinlan-Huertas | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 85.7%96 | 3.1%3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-5 | #61 | 13.685 | 120.389 | 106.770 | -6.519 | +7564 | +6987 | 32.8%68 | -242100 | 56.3%94 | 35.3%72 | 74.4%71 | |
| 29-6 | #71 | 9.881 | 117.892 | 108.048 | -4.633 | +17390 | +6084 | 35.0%87 | -4272 | 56.4%96 | 36.3%85 | 76.1%88 | |
| 27-9 | #105 | 6.872 | 117.393 | 110.526 | -4.133 | +30498 | +6888 | 37.3%98 | +4024 | 53.1%81 | 34.1%52 | 77.8%96 | |
| 14-17 | #291 | -9.219 | 100.924 | 110.122 | -4.421 | +545 | -837 | 31.4%72 | +5414 | 50.7%46 | 32.5%24 | 62.6%2 | |
| 14-18 | #250 | -6.030 | 99.725 | 105.641 | -3.739 | -2038 | +551 | 28.5%50 | +3030 | 49.9%43 | 33.5%45 | 64.0%2 | |
| 9-23 | #342 | -17.94 | 94.38 | 112.26 | -5.321 | +5763 | -1221 | 32.2%86 | +6411 | 46.3%8 | 32.0%29 | 69.9%39 | |
| 16-15 | #216 | -3.939 | 100.725 | 104.655 | -4.027 | +21397 | -913 | 34.3%92 | +6811 | 49.6%30 | 30.9%7 | 67.7%18 | |
| 14-16 | #224 | -3.143 | 103.938 | 107.145 | -5.612 | +6372 | -4716 | 31.9%78 | -6687 | 50.7%45 | 35.7%62 | 70.2%36 | |
| 15-16 | #263 | -8.423 | 99.321 | 107.732 | -6.411 | +5264 | -5814 | 29.0%44 | -1254 | 49.1%31 | 37.7%83 | 74.4%87 | |
| 18-11 | #142 | 3.262 | 110.681 | 107.432 | -4.324 | +1450 | -4718 | 31.8%68 | -12599 | 52.8%84 | 38.4%93 | 76.2%97 | |
| 20-10 | #152 | 2.259 | 107.277 | 105.039 | -4.024 | +1550 | -4419 | 30.8%45 | -6787 | 53.1%87 | 38.5%91 | 73.5%89 | |
| 14-15 | #260 | -6.427 | 105.249 | 111.616 | -4.229 | -2736 | -3824 | 30.6%39 | 049 | 52.7%85 | 38.6%91 | 74.2%91 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










