MP
Makur Puou
#22CenterSenior6'9"Rumbek, South Sudan
PPG8.6
RPG5.6
APG1.0
FG%47.6
3P%0.0
FT%71.6
PPG8.6
RPG5.6
APG1.0
FG%47.6
3P%0.0
FT%71.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.641
- REB/G5.644
- AST/G1.061
- STL/G0.665
- BLK/G0.738
- FTA/G2.746
- PIR15.650
- EPM-0.814
Box Score
- PTS/G8.641
- REB/G5.644
- AST/G1.061
- STL/G0.665
- BLK/G0.738
- FTA/G2.746
- PIR15.650
- EPM-0.814
Shooting
- eFG%47.6%11
- TS%52.0%17
- 2P%47.8%11
- 3P%0.0%16
- 3PAr0.5%30
- FT%71.6%71
- FT Rate39.345
Advanced
- Usage%17.9%23
- AST%7.6%51
- TOV%20.4%26
- OREB%8.0%24
- HKM%4.4%33
Game Log
GP30
PTS8.5
REB5.5
AST1.0
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 121 | 117 |
| 3/14 | W | 33 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 87 | 107 | |
| 3/8 | L | 28 | 11 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 148 | 126 | |
| 3/7 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 111 | 108 | |
| 2/28 | L | 24 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 41 | 106 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 28 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | -0.8 | 46 | 101 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 31 | 20 | 6/1250% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 145 | 118 |
| 2/17 | W | 26 | 23 | 9/1275% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 20.5 | 154 | 393 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 32 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 68 | 591 |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 29 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 61 | 84 |
| 2/3 | L | 31 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.3 | 96 | 125 | |
| 1/31 | W | 19 | 11 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 128 | 85 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 28 | 18 | 8/989% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16.0 | 152 | 91 |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 20 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 | 111 | 101 |
| 1/20 | W | 20 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 127 | 107 | |
| 1/17 | L | 24 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2.2 | 35 | 111 | |
| 1/13 | W | 21 | 4 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 61 | 83 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.4 | 127 | 110 |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 35 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 66 | 103 |
| 1/3 | W | 34 | 14 | 7/1450% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 115 | 108 | |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | 73 | 74 |
| 12/28 | W | 25 | 16 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 | 142 | 107 | |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 85 | 102 |
| 12/18 | W | Panhandle St (OK)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 140 | 82 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 | 62 | 131 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 52 | 111 |
| 12/2 | W | Williams BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 10 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 105 | 94 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.6 | 59 | 104 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 34 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 121 | 85 |
| 11/24 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 11 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4.6 | 73 | 94 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.1 | 142 | 98 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 8/1362% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13.3 | 104 | 127 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 31 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 60 | 117 |
| Totals | – | 829 | 256 | 99/20748% | 0/10% | 30 | 57 | 165 | 20 | 22 | 52 | 61 | – | – | – |