Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-5.131
- Offensive Rating107.522
- Defensive Rating112.745
- Pace62.933
- Effective FG%48.7%23
- Off Rebound Pct32.8%85
- Turnover Pct23.8%12
- FT Attempt Rate41.4%95
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-5.131
- Offensive Rating107.522
- Defensive Rating112.745
- Pace62.933
- Effective FG%48.7%23
- Off Rebound Pct32.8%85
- Turnover Pct23.8%12
- FT Attempt Rate41.4%95
Results & Margin
- Win Pct43.3%39
- Point Margin / Game-3.231
- Points / Game67.618
- Points Allowed / Game70.965
- 1st Half Margin-4.317
- 2nd Half Margin1.064
- Avg Largest Lead6.919
- Avg Largest Deficit12.431
Box Score
- Points / Game67.618
- Rebounds / Game33.326
- Assists / Game13.961
- ORebs / Game11.377
- DRebs / Game22.05
- Steals / Game7.081
- Blocks / Game3.352
- Turnovers / Game15.08
- PFs / Game19.129
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.019
- FGAs / Game54.110
- Field Goal Pct44.3%50
- 2PMs / Game19.271
- 2PAs / Game40.687
- 2-Point Pct47.3%21
- 3PMs / Game4.81
- 3PAs / Game13.50
- 3-Point Pct35.4%60
- FTMs / Game14.971
- FTAs / Game22.487
- Free Throw Pct66.7%11
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.8%95
- % Pts from 3s21.1%3
- % Pts from FTs22.1%90
- Paint Pts / Game22.346
- % Pts in Paint33.0%61
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.458
- % Pts on Fast Break6.5%64
- Points off TOVs / Game15.092
- % Pts off TOVs22.1%98
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.77
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.540
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.9%26
- Points / Shot1.2549
- 3-Point Att Rate24.9%1
- Assist Pct58.0%87
- Assists / 100 Poss22.165
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.93x31
- PF Drawn / Game19.987
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.2%21
- Opp True Shooting %57.1%20
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.9%17
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.6%31
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.6%13
- Opp 3PA Rate33.4%87
- Opp FT Att Rate38.3%20
- Opp Points / Shot1.3317
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.965
- Paint Pts Allowed23.047
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.523
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.57
- Opp Assist Pct54.7%32
- TOVs Forced / Game15.293
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.1%22
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.2%91
- Steal Pct11.1%82
- Block Pct5.2%52
- Hakeem Pct16.3%76
- PF Efficiency0.96x65
- Steals / PF0.36x67
- Blocks / PF0.17x46
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #11Opp TOV%22.5%
- #18FTAR41.4%
- #48AST%58.0%
- #55OREB%32.8%
- #80PO TOV Diff-16
- #122Paint Pts %41.3%
- #126FB Pts %8.5%
- #1463P%35.4%
- #11Opp TOV%22.5%
- #18FTAR41.4%
- #48AST%58.0%
- #55OREB%32.8%
- #80PO TOV Diff-16
- #122Paint Pts %41.3%
- #126FB Pts %8.5%
- #1463P%35.4%
- #337TOV%22.0%
- #3073PM Diff-57
- #307Opp 3P%37.6%
- #298SOS-4.5
- #295Adj ORtg99.2
- #278Opp eFG%53.2%
- #274Opp OREB%30.9%
- #271eFG%48.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Navy 2015-1618-14PatriotMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, OREB%75 - 2

Loyola MD 2016-1715-17PatriotMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, OREB%74 - 3

Grambling St. 2023-2418-15SWACMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, TOV%71 - 4

Saint Peter'sSt. Peter's 2023-2418-14MAACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp TOV%71 - 5
Texas St. 2023-2415-18Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, TOV%68 - 6

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2023-2411-18C-USAMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, OREB%67 - 7

Seton Hall 2024-257-25Big EastMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Opp TOV%67 - 8

Cal St. BakersfieldCSUB 2023-2411-19Big WestMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, 3PA rate67 - 9
Northern IllinoisNIU 2016-1712-16MACMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate66 - 10

Grambling St. 2022-2322-9SWACMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, OREB%66
| T. ThibodeauxTravin Thibodeaux | Sr | 6'8" | +0.982 | – | – | 59.8%76 | 26.3%92 | 16.3 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 41.0% | 68.9% |
| B. RobinsonBryson Robinson | So | 6'4" | +0.153 | – | – | 54.7%51 | 20.3%66 | 9.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 37.0% | 80.4% |
| L. BerzatLamont Berzat | Fr | 5'6" | +0.153 | – | – | 53.5%45 | 15.9%36 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 35.2% | 66.7% |
| E. CharlesEzekiel Charles | Jr | 6'4" | +0.051 | – | – | 58.1%69 | 16.3%38 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 43.1% | 74.4% |
| D. ChampionDiontae Champion | Jr | 6'5" | -0.241 | – | – | 60.9%79 | 15.1%30 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 20.0% | 68.4% |
| M. PuouMakur Puou | Sr | 6'9" | -0.815 | – | – | 53.2%44 | 17.9%49 | 8.6 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 71.6% |
| T. GreenTroy Green | Fr | 6'3" | -0.914 | – | – | 54.8%52 | 23.1%82 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 21.4% | 67.0% |
| D. RosserDamion Rosser | Fr | 6'4" | -0.912 | – | – | 52.4%40 | 18.7%54 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 53.6% |
| M. ZenoMichael Zeno | Sr | 6'6" | -1.010 | – | – | 42.1%12 | 23.0%81 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.0% | 60.3% |
| J. RosaJorge Rosa | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 50.6%32 | 19.7%62 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| M. JilesMatthew Jiles | Sr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 46.4%19 | 16.3%38 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 23.5% | 63.6% |
| S. PlaisanceScott Plaisance | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 46.4%19 | 20.8%70 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 20.0% | 64.0% |
| T. HarrisonTyren Harrison | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 63.5%86 | 13.9%22 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 25.0% | 46.7% |
| C. BohannonCharles Bohannon | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 39.4%10 | 28.7%96 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| B. RiekBol Riek | Fr | 7'3" | – | – | – | 94.9%98 | 18.5%53 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-18 | #212 | -2.644 | 109.755 | 112.334 | -0.662 | +8670 | -6411 | 35.8%90 | +1222 | 50.3%29 | 32.6%28 | 74.0%66 | |
| 4-27 | #347 | -18.23 | 100.012 | 118.23 | -0.365 | -10812 | -1340 | 31.6%62 | +5916 | 45.9%4 | 30.4%7 | 66.9%10 | |
| 10-23 | #345 | -18.23 | 97.68 | 115.73 | -6.911 | -1755 | -3524 | 29.3%51 | -7687 | 46.2%5 | 30.4%9 | 72.0%51 | |
| 12-20 | #345 | -17.84 | 96.06 | 113.86 | -8.44 | -5424 | -4915 | 29.6%56 | +6112 | 52.2%70 | 37.8%95 | 70.9%41 | |
| 18-14 | #258 | -6.927 | 98.520 | 105.443 | -7.63 | -3234 | -1101 | 26.8%33 | -3669 | 50.1%46 | 30.8%13 | 73.1%66 | |
| 9-21 | #327 | -12.89 | 101.644 | 114.53 | -6.611 | -8815 | -4616 | 28.8%55 | -6586 | 50.7%61 | 33.8%57 | 74.4%81 | |
| 19-14 | #274 | -9.619 | 96.610 | 106.243 | -8.25 | -1438 | -1338 | 33.5%89 | -6081 | 49.3%26 | 33.4%36 | 69.2%36 | |
| 16-17 | #250 | -7.727 | 99.413 | 107.145 | -5.911 | +5464 | -679 | 33.2%86 | -952 | 49.7%31 | 35.8%64 | 67.3%13 | |
| 20-12 | #192 | -2.344 | 100.126 | 102.466 | -6.112 | +12183 | -6113 | 36.8%96 | +1539 | 51.1%53 | 32.2%15 | 71.2%62 | |
| 7-20 | #312 | -13.611 | 97.414 | 111.013 | -8.63 | +2353 | -656 | 35.5%92 | -4275 | 46.3%11 | 33.7%35 | 68.7%38 | |
| 8-18 | #306 | -12.112 | 96.717 | 108.815 | -7.05 | +5669 | -588 | 35.8%90 | +544 | 47.7%30 | 33.6%43 | 69.0%48 | |
| 9-15 | #325 | -15.18 | 96.39 | 111.318 | -6.113 | +6268 | -1934 | 35.5%87 | +4714 | 47.7%25 | 33.9%46 | 68.1%32 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




