JI
John Dewey III
#11GuardJunior6'0"Bronx, NY
PPG10.1
RPG3.2
APG4.4
FG%34.3
3P%36.9
FT%84.0
PPG10.1
RPG3.2
APG4.4
FG%34.3
3P%36.9
FT%84.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.145
- REB/G3.248
- AST/G4.490
- STL/G1.055
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G3.778
- PIR19.962
- EPM-0.624
Box Score
- PTS/G10.145
- REB/G3.248
- AST/G4.490
- STL/G1.055
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G3.778
- PIR19.962
- EPM-0.624
Shooting
- eFG%42.0%6
- TS%50.1%20
- 2P%32.5%1
- 3P%36.9%59
- 3PAr41.4%40
- FT%84.0%85
- FT Rate44.486
Advanced
- Usage%22.6%66
- AST%28.7%92
- TOV%25.5%5
- OREB%2.6%56
- HKM%1.9%22
Game Log
GP32
PTS10.2
REB3.2
AST4.5
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/28 | L | @ | 31 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/333% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -0.6 | 57 | 126 |
| 3/22 | W | @ | 35 | 18 | 4/1233% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 114 | 99 |
| 3/19 | W | 35 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.8 | 116 | 85 | |
| 3/9 | L | 31 | 15 | 5/1145% | 4/667% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.7 | 122 | 138 | |
| 3/8 | W | 31 | 14 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 134 | 104 | |
| 3/3 | L | 34 | 9 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 98 | 103 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 111 | 131 |
| 2/21 | W | 34 | 16 | 6/1250% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.8 | 101 | 133 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 70 | 536 |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 38 | 10 | 3/933% | 3/650% | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | 90 | 378 |
| 2/10 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.2 | 69 | 103 | |
| 2/7 | W | 32 | 12 | 4/944% | 4/850% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5.7 | 92 | 105 | |
| 2/3 | W | 22 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3.6 | 40 | 112 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 33 | 9 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.6 | 74 | 75 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.7 | 94 | 113 |
| 1/24 | W | 35 | 18 | 6/1735% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 105 | 109 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 34 | 18 | 3/743% | 2/2100% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 14.1 | 125 | 118 |
| 1/17 | W | 18 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 64 | 84 | |
| 1/13 | W | 34 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/560% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 116 | 99 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 25 | 13 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 159 | 69 |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 32 | 13 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 153 | 103 |
| 1/3 | W | 25 | 9 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 104 | 115 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 5/1145% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.5 | 139 | 106 |
| 12/22 | L | 32 | 7 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 89 | 118 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -2.4 | 58 | 122 |
| 12/15 | W | 34 | 11 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10.6 | 95 | 77 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 130 | 121 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 31 | 3 | 0/70% | 0/40% | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 53 | 120 |
| 11/30 | W | St. Thomas (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 125 | 66 |
| 11/28 | W | SchreinerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.5 | 68 | 86 |
| 11/25 | W | 30 | 13 | 3/743% | 3/475% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.5 | 115 | 88 | |
| 11/23 | L | 24 | 8 | 2/922% | 2/367% | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5.1 | 89 | 103 | |
| 11/22 | L | 32 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/540% | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 88 | 119 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 39 | 11 | 4/1331% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | -0.7 | 62 | 96 |
| 11/14 | W | Hardin-SimmonsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 12 | 4/850% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | 98 | 74 |
| 11/11 | W | UT TylerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 14 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 99 | 76 |
| Totals | – | 975 | 325 | 92/26834% | 41/11137% | 145 | 23 | 102 | 32 | 0 | 96 | 80 | – | – | – |