FJ
Frankie Johnson
#1GuardSophomore5'5"Darlington, SC
PPG6.3
RPG3.3
APG4.3
FG%39.0
3P%33.3
FT%70.0
PPG6.3
RPG3.3
APG4.3
FG%39.0
3P%33.3
FT%70.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.39
- REB/G3.351
- AST/G4.389
- STL/G1.895
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G2.135
- PIR17.650
- EPM0.153
Box Score
- PTS/G6.39
- REB/G3.351
- AST/G4.389
- STL/G1.895
- BLK/G0.134
- FTA/G2.135
- PIR17.650
- EPM0.153
Shooting
- eFG%46.2%22
- TS%50.4%22
- 2P%43.3%29
- 3P%33.3%34
- 3PAr43.4%45
- FT%70.0%25
- FT Rate37.772
Advanced
- Usage%15.6%11
- AST%27.9%91
- TOV%26.5%3
- OREB%3.3%71
- HKM%3.5%79
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.5
REB3.3
AST4.5
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | 38 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.5 | 104 | 116 | |
| 3/2 | W | 31 | 12 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.2 | 126 | 93 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 31 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 110 | 104 |
| 2/23 | L | 24 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.8 | 37 | 120 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 32 | 12 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 7 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.8 | 134 | 123 |
| 2/17 | L | 35 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.1 | 32 | 382 | |
| 2/15 | L | 31 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 61 | 127 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 35 | 13 | 4/667% | 3/560% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13.3 | 135 | 134 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 35 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.2 | 143 | 129 |
| 2/3 | W | 38 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.2 | 111 | 126 | |
| 2/1 | W | 29 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/30% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5.5 | 87 | 101 | |
| 1/29 | L | 33 | 6 | 0/50% | 0/10% | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 92 | 98 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 30 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/475% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 178 | 104 |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 32 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.6 | 44 | 99 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 30 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 91 | 104 |
| 1/13 | W | 35 | 9 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 8 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.5 | 119 | 119 | |
| 1/11 | L | 28 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 180 | 121 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 89 | 121 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 70 | 136 |
| 12/30 | L | 24 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | -6.2 | 31 | 98 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | – | – |
| 12/16 | W | PointNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 85 | 75 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 35 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 90 | 122 |
| 12/5 | W | 32 | 15 | 6/1155% | 2/367% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.0 | 127 | 106 | |
| 12/2 | L | 20 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 110 | 137 | |
| 12/1 | L | 26 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 119 | 111 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 57 | 128 |
| 11/21 | W | Trinity BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.3 | 104 | 65 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 12 | 3 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 62 | 106 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 22 | 13 | 5/1145% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 90 | – |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 22 | 12 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 116 | 138 |
| 11/10 | W | OglethorpeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1.1 | 28 | 86 |
| Totals | – | 812 | 189 | 62/15939% | 23/6933% | 131 | 28 | 96 | 51 | 2 | 66 | 70 | – | – | – |