Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-13.110
- Offensive Rating111.963
- Defensive Rating125.011
- Pace76.1100
- Effective FG%49.3%36
- Off Rebound Pct28.0%38
- Turnover Pct18.5%68
- FT Attempt Rate32.8%29
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.110
- Offensive Rating111.963
- Defensive Rating125.011
- Pace76.1100
- Effective FG%49.3%36
- Off Rebound Pct28.0%38
- Turnover Pct18.5%68
- FT Attempt Rate32.8%29
Results & Margin
- Win Pct30.0%17
- Point Margin / Game-9.96
- Points / Game85.299
- Points Allowed / Game95.10
- 1st Half Margin-5.010
- 2nd Half Margin-4.97
- Avg Largest Lead7.018
- Avg Largest Deficit17.18
Box Score
- Points / Game85.299
- Rebounds / Game35.654
- Assists / Game15.992
- ORebs / Game12.389
- DRebs / Game23.318
- Steals / Game8.296
- Blocks / Game2.418
- Turnovers / Game14.122
- PFs / Game22.43
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.495
- FGAs / Game69.3100
- Field Goal Pct41.0%12
- 2PMs / Game16.826
- 2PAs / Game35.235
- 2-Point Pct47.8%32
- 3PMs / Game11.599
- 3PAs / Game34.199
- 3-Point Pct33.9%38
- FTMs / Game16.989
- FTAs / Game22.780
- Free Throw Pct74.4%85
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s39.5%1
- % Pts from 3s40.6%98
- % Pts from FTs19.8%50
- Paint Pts / Game20.854
- % Pts in Paint24.5%35
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.960
- % Pts on Fast Break4.5%43
- Points off TOVs / Game16.799
- % Pts off TOVs19.6%84
- 1st Half Pts / Game39.095
- 2nd Half Pts / Game45.099
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.7%39
- Points / Shot1.2335
- 3-Point Att Rate49.2%99
- Assist Pct55.9%75
- Assists / 100 Poss20.859
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.13x71
- PF Drawn / Game20.381
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%57.9%0
- Opp True Shooting %61.4%0
- Opp Field Goal Pct51.2%0
- Opp 2-Point Pct57.7%0
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.9%6
- Opp 3PA Rate34.7%66
- Opp FT Att Rate40.9%16
- Opp Points / Shot1.451
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game95.10
- Paint Pts Allowed30.32
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.21
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.67
- Opp Assist Pct57.4%16
- TOVs Forced / Game16.197
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct64.6%2
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.1%74
- Steal Pct10.8%81
- Block Pct3.1%7
- Hakeem Pct13.9%46
- PF Efficiency1.10x18
- Steals / PF0.37x80
- Blocks / PF0.11x10
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #223PM Diff+80
- #37PO TOV Diff+34
- #79TOV%17.3%
- #89AST%55.9%
- #107Opp TOV%19.7%
- #182Adj ORtg103.3
- #184FB Pts %6.4%
- #213TS%53.2%
- #223PM Diff+80
- #37PO TOV Diff+34
- #79TOV%17.3%
- #89AST%55.9%
- #107Opp TOV%19.7%
- #182Adj ORtg103.3
- #184FB Pts %6.4%
- #213TS%53.2%
- #350Opp eFG%57.9%
- #348REB Diff-266
- #341Opp OREB%35.4%
- #341Adj DRtg115.8
- #329Pts Diff-298
- #329Opp 3P%38.9%
- #251FTAR32.8%
- #244Paint Pts %34.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1Savannah St. 2016-1711-16MEACMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Opp OREB%86
- 2Savannah St. 2017-1813-16MEACMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, OREB%84
- 3

VMI 2014-159-19SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, eFG%71 - 4

Coppin St. 2014-157-23MEACMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Tempo70 - 5

Lipscomb 2015-1610-21ASUNMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O62 - 6

Kennesaw St.Kennesaw 2023-2412-16ASUNMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Opp TOV%62 - 7

North FloridaUNF 2024-2513-17ASUNMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D62 - 8Savannah St. 2018-1910-20MEACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, Opp TOV%61
- 9

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2021-229-18ASUNMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O59 - 10

Cal Poly 2024-2515-19Big WestMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Opp TOV%59
| P. ParksPreston Parks | Fr | 6'1" | +0.774 | – | – | 51.9%40 | 29.1%97 | 17.5 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 34.3% | 82.6% |
| M. FriersonMatt Frierson | So | 6'1" | +0.670 | – | – | 57.0%65 | 14.1%23 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 35.9% | 77.8% |
| Q. WilliamsQuayson Williams | So | 5'11" | +0.152 | – | – | 55.4%57 | 19.8%62 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 33.8% | 76.1% |
| F. JohnsonFrankie Johnson | Fr | 5'9" | +0.049 | – | – | 51.6%38 | 17.9%48 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 26.1% | 75.0% |
| W. SledgeWarren Sledge | Sr | 6'3" | +0.048 | – | – | 53.9%49 | 12.7%16 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 27.7% | 82.6% |
| Z. NajdawiZane Najdawi | So | 6'7" | -0.432 | – | – | 60.8%81 | 26.0%91 | 15.0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 45.2% | 83.6% |
| L. AllendeLeandro Allende | Fr | 6'6" | -0.528 | – | – | 52.2%41 | 16.2%37 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 27.9% | 62.2% |
| K. HarrisKaelon Harris | Fr | 6'4" | -0.719 | – | – | 56.0%60 | 23.4%83 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 36.1% | 59.0% |
| B. WhiteBrian White | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 70.8%94 | 17.8%48 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 42.3% | 87.5% |
| T. KoopmanTom Koopman | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 48.0%24 | 14.0%22 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 30.8% | 42.9% |
| B. DuncanBobby Duncan | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 149.2%100 | 10.2%8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| E. BalogunEzekiel Balogun | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 60.7%81 | 23.9%85 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 35.0% | 52.1% |
| T. BurgessTyler Burgess | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 46.3%20 | 22.5%79 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 37.8% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-22 | #348 | -18.25 | 102.216 | 120.44 | -6.320 | -9616 | +1454 | 28.8%29 | +1140 | 50.5%34 | 32.7%30 | 67.3%7 | |
| 5-25 | #358 | -21.51 | 95.82 | 117.34 | -5.521 | -6321 | -2724 | 28.8%35 | +5018 | 48.6%15 | 29.5%3 | 61.7%0 | |
| 11-21 | #253 | -6.628 | 102.832 | 109.435 | -3.935 | +6064 | -666 | 28.5%43 | +3028 | 51.5%58 | 32.8%32 | 70.6%32 | |
| 10-22 | #327 | -12.012 | 98.814 | 110.917 | -2.343 | -1714 | -3221 | 21.8%5 | +3226 | 49.6%31 | 32.5%25 | 75.5%88 | |
| 13-18 | #244 | -4.337 | 104.552 | 108.823 | -1.752 | -2237 | +7492 | 25.5%23 | +5715 | 53.3%86 | 35.4%78 | 67.2%12 | |
| 6-24 | #331 | -14.07 | 97.723 | 111.77 | -1.453 | -1337 | -644 | 22.9%10 | +3820 | 51.0%66 | 32.8%41 | 69.1%32 | |
| 12-18 | #270 | -5.633 | 109.276 | 114.83 | -0.258 | -11210 | +2466 | 27.2%37 | -2261 | 53.9%86 | 34.4%50 | 73.6%77 | |
| 11-21 | #319 | -13.49 | 103.335 | 116.83 | -2.541 | -1994 | +5584 | 27.6%36 | -6585 | 50.4%39 | 34.1%37 | 70.6%41 | |
| 12-21 | #307 | -10.717 | 105.156 | 115.73 | -2.838 | -2185 | +11599 | 30.1%58 | -10696 | 50.0%40 | 34.0%36 | 75.7%93 | |
| 7-22 | #326 | -13.611 | 103.949 | 117.50 | -4.523 | -2861 | +13799 | 28.1%33 | -9795 | 49.8%45 | 32.3%20 | 72.9%83 | |
| 8-19 | #322 | -14.88 | 102.751 | 117.50 | -5.017 | -643 | +655 | 31.8%59 | +885 | 52.2%82 | 40.0%98 | 76.7%99 | |
| 4-25 | #342 | -18.83 | 97.712 | 116.53 | -7.09 | -11412 | -2334 | 25.8%7 | +6213 | 48.7%37 | 35.6%66 | 72.3%76 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







