
Myles Cherry
#54CenterSenior6'8"Newcastle, Australia
PPG9.9
RPG7.0
APG2.2
FG%55.9
3P%31.3
FT%64.4
PPG9.9
RPG7.0
APG2.2
FG%55.9
3P%31.3
FT%64.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.958
- REB/G7.065
- AST/G2.295
- STL/G0.432
- BLK/G0.518
- FTA/G2.539
- PIR18.769
- EPM0.453
Box Score
- PTS/G9.958
- REB/G7.065
- AST/G2.295
- STL/G0.432
- BLK/G0.518
- FTA/G2.539
- PIR18.769
- EPM0.453
Shooting
- eFG%58.3%74
- TS%59.6%73
- 2P%60.3%79
- 3P%31.3%74
- 3PAr15.2%76
- FT%64.4%47
- FT Rate34.631
Advanced
- Usage%22.9%67
- AST%19.0%97
- TOV%18.0%51
- OREB%9.2%40
- HKM%3.0%12
Game Log
GP29
PTS10.1
REB6.9
AST2.2
FG%56%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 63 | 142 |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 19 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 87 | 102 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 24 | 13 | 4/667% | 2/2100% | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 115 | 122 |
| 2/23 | L | 22 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 89 | 84 | |
| 2/19 | W | 22 | 10 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 110 | 93 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 18 | 16 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.4 | 110 | 91 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 25 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 75 | 89 |
| 2/8 | L | 29 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 72 | 92 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 26 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 53 | 86 |
| 2/1 | W | 28 | 10 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 81 | 92 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 28 | 13 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 5 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.8 | 120 | 98 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 25 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 111 | 83 |
| 1/22 | L | 23 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 70 | 144 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 22 | 22 | 9/1090% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 176 | 106 |
| 1/15 | W | 27 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | 106 | – | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 28 | 12 | 6/875% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 124 | 82 |
| 1/8 | W | 22 | 13 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 158 | 105 | |
| 1/5 | L | 19 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7.7 | 93 | 108 | |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 86 | 111 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 26 | 12 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 110 | 95 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1.9 | 26 | 86 |
| 12/19 | W | WidenerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 237 | 65 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 134 | – |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 24 | 15 | 6/786% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 167 | 105 |
| 11/24 | W | 25 | 15 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 4 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.8 | 118 | 112 | |
| 11/19 | W | 27 | 13 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 127 | 122 | |
| 11/16 | L | 27 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 136 | 128 | |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 23 | 15 | 5/1050% | 2/2100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 139 | 105 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 5/683% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 161 | 97 |
| 11/5 | W | 23 | 14 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 4 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17.9 | 153 | 153 | |
| Totals | – | 705 | 293 | 118/21156% | 10/3231% | 63 | 54 | 201 | 13 | 13 | 49 | 37 | – | – | – |