Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating0.149
- Offensive Rating113.878
- Defensive Rating113.726
- Pace60.919
- Effective FG%52.1%82
- Off Rebound Pct23.4%15
- Turnover Pct19.7%57
- FT Attempt Rate23.8%4
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.149
- Offensive Rating113.878
- Defensive Rating113.726
- Pace60.919
- Effective FG%52.1%82
- Off Rebound Pct23.4%15
- Turnover Pct19.7%57
- FT Attempt Rate23.8%4
Results & Margin
- Win Pct60.0%69
- Point Margin / Game0.048
- Points / Game69.342
- Points Allowed / Game69.255
- 1st Half Margin0.655
- 2nd Half Margin-0.642
- Avg Largest Lead10.247
- Avg Largest Deficit8.867
Box Score
- Points / Game69.342
- Rebounds / Game34.544
- Assists / Game15.093
- ORebs / Game7.812
- DRebs / Game26.777
- Steals / Game4.89
- Blocks / Game4.387
- Turnovers / Game12.079
- PFs / Game14.298
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.566
- FGAs / Game56.943
- Field Goal Pct44.8%74
- 2PMs / Game17.240
- 2PAs / Game32.215
- 2-Point Pct53.4%91
- 3PMs / Game8.383
- 3PAs / Game24.784
- 3-Point Pct33.6%56
- FTMs / Game10.07
- FTAs / Game13.52
- Free Throw Pct73.6%75
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.7%42
- % Pts from 3s35.9%84
- % Pts from FTs14.4%4
- Paint Pts / Game8.94
- % Pts in Paint12.9%4
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.83
- % Pts on Fast Break2.6%3
- Points off TOVs / Game9.822
- % Pts off TOVs14.1%23
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.876
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.518
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.1%71
- Points / Shot1.2251
- 3-Point Att Rate43.4%87
- Assist Pct58.8%95
- Assists / 100 Poss24.694
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.25x91
- PF Drawn / Game14.01
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.9%60
- Opp True Shooting %51.4%78
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.3%48
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.8%45
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.6%76
- Opp 3PA Rate35.8%66
- Opp FT Att Rate22.1%98
- Opp Points / Shot1.1390
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.255
- Paint Pts Allowed13.785
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.695
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.739
- Opp Assist Pct43.8%92
- TOVs Forced / Game9.70
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.8%60
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.9%2
- Steal Pct7.9%14
- Block Pct7.1%91
- Hakeem Pct15.0%58
- PF Efficiency1.02x43
- Steals / PF0.34x45
- Blocks / PF0.30x96
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #20AST%58.8%
- #65eFG%52.1%
- #823PM Diff+41
- #87Opp 3P%31.6%
- #98TS%54.7%
- #100TOV%18.0%
- #141Opp eFG%48.9%
- #142Opp OREB%27.2%
- #20AST%58.8%
- #65eFG%52.1%
- #823PM Diff+41
- #87Opp 3P%31.6%
- #98TS%54.7%
- #100TOV%18.0%
- #141Opp eFG%48.9%
- #142Opp OREB%27.2%
- #349Opp TOV%14.5%
- #341FTAR23.8%
- #302OREB%23.4%
- #280SOS-4.7
- #235Adj DRtg104.6
- #205REB Diff-28
- #198Adj ORtg101.0
- #182Pts Diff+1
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Chattanooga 2018-199-19SouthernMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, OREB%89 - 2

North Dakota St.NDSU 2017-1812-17SummitMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj O86 - 3

Northwestern 2014-1515-17Big 10Most alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, FT rate85 - 4

Colgate 2014-1515-17PatriotMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, Tempo82 - 5

Northern KentuckyNKU 2014-1511-17ASUNMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Opp OREB%81 - 6

Bryant 2014-1516-15NECMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, TOV%81 - 7

Florida AtlanticFAU 2014-157-20C-USAMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, 3PA rate81 - 8

Elon 2017-1812-18CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Adj O81 - 9

Dartmouth 2018-199-19IvyMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, FT rate80 - 10

San Jose St.SJSU 2023-248-23MWCMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate78
| L. JarrettLukas Jarrett | Sr | 6'8" | +0.570 | – | – | 61.0%81 | 21.5%73 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 36.2% | 65.2% |
| M. CherryMyles Cherry | Sr | 6'8" | +0.466 | – | – | 59.0%76 | 22.9%81 | 9.9 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 31.3% | 64.4% |
| L. O'BoyleLeo O'Boyle | Fr | 6'7" | -0.049 | – | – | 55.4%60 | 21.9%76 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 36.1% | 78.2% |
| E.J. Stephens | Jr | 6'1" | -0.528 | – | – | 52.5%45 | 21.2%72 | 12.1 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 31.9% | 86.8% |
| J. JaworskiJustin Jaworski | Jr | 6'2" | -0.623 | – | – | 58.4%73 | 27.3%94 | 17.1 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 34.9% | 85.5% |
| I. SuffrenIsaac Suffren | So | 6'4" | -0.719 | – | – | 57.2%69 | 20.7%69 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 40.0% | 66.7% |
| K. StoutKyle Stout | Sr | 6'6" | -0.915 | – | – | 49.2%30 | 12.1%14 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 30.8% | 0.0% |
| T. PerryTyrone Perry | So | 6'1" | -1.18 | – | – | 49.8%32 | 16.3%38 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 34.1% | 63.2% |
| C. ReichweinCal Reichwein | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 57.5%70 | 46.3%100 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| D. HastingsDylan Hastings | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 52.4%45 | 8.0%5 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 28.6% | 33.3% |
| S. GoodSean Good | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 60.6%80 | 10.5%9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| M. AnekweMichael Anekwe | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 31.3%6 | 16.3%38 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. VaughanJay Vaughan | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 45.8%19 | 21.1%72 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. QuinnNeal Quinn | Fr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 60.3%79 | 22.9%81 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-21 | #320 | -14.611 | 101.412 | 116.016 | -6.718 | -8718 | -1932 | 26.1%9 | -1055 | 49.2%18 | 32.1%21 | 69.0%19 | |
| 13-20 | #276 | -8.224 | 101.618 | 109.841 | -7.48 | -6422 | +450 | 25.0%10 | -1757 | 50.6%41 | 34.1%52 | 68.4%17 | |
| 11-21 | #312 | -11.313 | 95.34 | 106.653 | -4.726 | -12011 | -1039 | 24.5%13 | -447 | 47.0%10 | 31.2%12 | 67.4%12 | |
| 11-23 | #245 | -5.633 | 97.39 | 102.967 | -2.343 | -8317 | +4176 | 23.8%10 | -650 | 48.7%19 | 32.7%28 | 62.6%1 | |
| 10-20 | #319 | -13.111 | 98.418 | 111.59 | -6.016 | -1595 | +2566 | 23.2%10 | -1557 | 50.8%58 | 32.8%33 | 68.4%20 | |
| 19-12 | #215 | -3.639 | 101.745 | 105.331 | -5.618 | -1541 | +5282 | 23.5%14 | +777 | 52.7%86 | 34.2%65 | 74.2%79 | |
| 10-20 | #306 | -11.813 | 101.933 | 113.76 | -3.730 | -7320 | +3474 | 22.7%5 | +6611 | 52.7%72 | 38.0%93 | 74.4%86 | |
| 10-21 | #268 | -8.723 | 101.627 | 110.324 | -4.816 | -6322 | +1660 | 21.1%2 | +935 | 53.2%74 | 37.1%79 | 76.9%94 | |
| 9-21 | #329 | -15.87 | 95.910 | 111.811 | -2.441 | -1656 | -718 | 20.0%2 | +4818 | 49.7%36 | 33.4%29 | 71.1%61 | |
| 6-24 | #322 | -14.88 | 99.021 | 113.85 | -4.324 | -2351 | +655 | 22.3%3 | +3227 | 50.6%57 | 36.5%77 | 69.1%42 | |
| 19-13 | #176 | -0.849 | 111.892 | 112.54 | -1.946 | -7322 | -1339 | 28.4%21 | +445 | 55.7%97 | 40.8%99 | 76.7%98 | |
| 10-20 | #258 | -6.427 | 109.070 | 115.45 | -2.143 | -10613 | -844 | 27.6%14 | +1143 | 54.0%92 | 39.8%98 | 74.4%92 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









