LR
Lafayette Rutledge
#3GuardSenior6'0"Gautier, MS
PPG10.1
RPG1.4
APG0.4
FG%38.6
3P%38.9
FT%74.2
PPG10.1
RPG1.4
APG0.4
FG%38.6
3P%38.9
FT%74.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.145
- REB/G1.42
- AST/G0.41
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G1.18
- PIR15.839
- EPM0.258
Box Score
- PTS/G10.145
- REB/G1.42
- AST/G0.41
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.05
- FTA/G1.18
- PIR15.839
- EPM0.258
Shooting
- eFG%57.7%90
- TS%59.1%84
- 2P%25.0%0
- 3P%38.9%73
- 3PAr98.0%100
- FT%74.2%41
- FT Rate15.37
Advanced
- Usage%15.9%13
- AST%3.2%1
- TOV%6.4%100
- OREB%1.2%14
- HKM%1.6%15
Game Log
GP28
PTS9.1
REB1.3
AST0.4
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 40 | 24 | 6/1932% | 6/1833% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | 118 | 101 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 36 | 12 | 4/1040% | 4/1040% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 138 | 111 |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 17 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 59 | 99 |
| 2/24 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 29 | 34 | 11/1958% | 11/1958% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 151 | 133 |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 31 | 11 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 221 | 143 |
| 2/14 | W | 15 | 6 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 126 | 418 | |
| 2/10 | W | 24 | 12 | 4/944% | 4/944% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 139 | 100 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 20 | 12 | 4/1040% | 4/1040% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 146 | 95 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 | – | – |
| 1/27 | L | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 101 | 105 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 82 | 104 |
| 1/16 | W | 24 | 14 | 4/944% | 4/944% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 140 | 81 | |
| 1/13 | W | 24 | 10 | 3/838% | 3/838% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 112 | 108 | |
| 1/10 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0 | 126 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 18 | 7 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 139 | 111 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 75 | 110 |
| 12/30 | W | 30 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/933% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 140 | 101 | |
| 12/28 | W | 17 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 139 | 62 | |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 19 | 12 | 4/944% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 134 | 133 |
| 12/20 | W | MobileNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 14 | 5/1145% | 4/1040% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 122 | 80 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 3 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | – | – |
| 12/16 | W | Culver-StocktonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 18 | 6/1060% | 6/1060% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 190 | 81 |
| 12/3 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.2 | 0 | 120 | |
| 12/1 | L | 23 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 86 | 124 | |
| 11/27 | W | Blue MountainNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 12 | 4/1429% | 4/1233% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 98 | 82 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 33 | 30 | 10/1953% | 10/1953% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 157 | 119 |
| 11/23 | W | 22 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 106 | 98 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.1 | 0 | 118 |
| 11/17 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 23 | 6/1060% | 6/1060% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 183 | 98 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 23 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -3.9 | 25 | 134 |
| 11/10 | W | @ | 27 | 23 | 7/1164% | 7/1164% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17.6 | 177 | 112 |
| Totals | – | 567 | 256 | 78/20239% | 77/19839% | 10 | 6 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 38 | – | – | – |