Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating-14.09
- Offensive Rating109.452
- Defensive Rating123.412
- Pace66.544
- Effective FG%49.5%38
- Off Rebound Pct26.8%26
- Turnover Pct22.2%16
- FT Attempt Rate35.8%54
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-14.09
- Offensive Rating109.452
- Defensive Rating123.412
- Pace66.544
- Effective FG%49.5%38
- Off Rebound Pct26.8%26
- Turnover Pct22.2%16
- FT Attempt Rate35.8%54
Results & Margin
- Win Pct37.0%27
- Point Margin / Game-9.38
- Points / Game72.752
- Points Allowed / Game82.14
- 1st Half Margin-1.638
- 2nd Half Margin-7.70
- Avg Largest Lead7.825
- Avg Largest Deficit15.513
Box Score
- Points / Game72.752
- Rebounds / Game31.98
- Assists / Game13.555
- ORebs / Game9.940
- DRebs / Game22.05
- Steals / Game7.081
- Blocks / Game5.999
- Turnovers / Game14.810
- PFs / Game19.049
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.430
- FGAs / Game58.056
- Field Goal Pct42.1%22
- 2PMs / Game15.811
- 2PAs / Game32.310
- 2-Point Pct49.0%47
- 3PMs / Game8.681
- 3PAs / Game25.795
- 3-Point Pct33.5%32
- FTMs / Game15.370
- FTAs / Game20.857
- Free Throw Pct73.8%81
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.5%6
- % Pts from 3s35.4%85
- % Pts from FTs21.1%70
- Paint Pts / Game14.323
- % Pts in Paint19.7%23
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.935
- % Pts on Fast Break4.0%34
- Points off TOVs / Game14.184
- % Pts off TOVs19.5%84
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.877
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.519
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.2%47
- Points / Shot1.2545
- 3-Point Att Rate44.3%94
- Assist Pct55.4%70
- Assists / 100 Poss20.354
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.91x27
- PF Drawn / Game19.052
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.6%3
- Opp True Shooting %58.5%6
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.2%4
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.7%27
- Opp 3-Point Pct41.7%0
- Opp 3PA Rate35.6%56
- Opp FT Att Rate33.5%61
- Opp Points / Shot1.3416
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game82.14
- Paint Pts Allowed19.950
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.727
- Pts off TOVs Allowed16.04
- Opp Assist Pct59.7%9
- TOVs Forced / Game14.888
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct62.4%0
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.2%81
- Steal Pct10.6%79
- Block Pct8.9%98
- Hakeem Pct19.5%95
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.37x80
- Blocks / PF0.31x98
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #57Opp TOV%20.5%
- #106AST%55.4%
- #164FTAR35.8%
- #166FB Pts %6.8%
- #190TS%53.6%
- #2173PM Diff-13
- #218eFG%49.5%
- #2403P%33.5%
- #57Opp TOV%20.5%
- #106AST%55.4%
- #164FTAR35.8%
- #166FB Pts %6.8%
- #190TS%53.6%
- #2173PM Diff-13
- #218eFG%49.5%
- #2403P%33.5%
- #350Opp OREB%37.6%
- #349Opp 3P%41.7%
- #338REB Diff-224
- #338Opp eFG%55.6%
- #332Adj DRtg113.7
- #313Pts Diff-252
- #299TOV%20.5%
- #279SOS-4.2
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Coppin St. 2013-1411-20MEACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, FT rate85 - 2

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2023-249-24Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, TOV%79 - 3

Canisius 2018-1915-17MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, eFG%78 - 4

FIU 2020-215-17C-USAMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, OREB%76 - 5
St. Francis NY 2017-1811-17NECMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj O76 - 6

Longwood 2014-159-23Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, Tempo75 - 7

Elon 2023-2411-19CAAMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, FT rate75 - 8

Arkansas Pine BluffUAPB 2021-225-24SWACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%, OREB%75 - 9

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2016-1710-19OVCMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, TOV%75 - 10

VMI 2024-2511-19SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj O74
| L. ThomasLiam Thomas | Sr | 7'0" | +0.569 | – | – | 67.1%92 | 15.4%31 | 7.8 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 14.3% | 71.2% |
| J. PowellJahvaughn Powell | Jr | 6'0" | -0.338 | – | – | 54.5%52 | 22.1%77 | 11.9 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 37.4% | 84.0% |
| J. BellJohnathan Bell | Sr | 6'2" | -0.431 | – | – | 49.2%28 | 22.8%80 | 13.2 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 28.2% | 74.8% |
| J. FryeJa'Dante' Frye | Sr | 6'4" | -0.529 | – | – | 55.6%58 | 21.6%74 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 34.8% | 75.2% |
| D. HarrisDeAndre Harris | Sr | 6'3" | -0.624 | – | – | 58.1%70 | 42.6%100 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 27.3% | 75.6% |
| S. RepichowskiStevie Repichowski | Jr | 6'5" | -0.721 | – | – | 59.8%78 | 12.3%14 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 35.1% | 73.7% |
| L. RutledgeLafayette Rutledge | Jr | 6'0" | -0.818 | – | – | 59.9%78 | 19.4%60 | 10.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 36.7% | 81.8% |
| L. KamberLuka Kamber | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 11.9%3 | 13.9%22 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Z. YoungZach Young | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 67.9%93 | 11.4%11 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| A. WardAdam Ward | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 44.7%17 | 11.5%11 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| B. WeaverBrett Weaver | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | 47.6%23 | 29.7%97 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. O'NealTre O'Neal | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 38.5%10 | 17.4%45 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 21.1% | 63.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-19 | #245 | -5.335 | 106.634 | 112.037 | -1.558 | -1536 | +4276 | 29.1%30 | -8587 | 51.0%40 | 33.4%43 | 66.7%5 | |
| 20-13 | #170 | -1.649 | 105.941 | 107.553 | -4.039 | +542 | +3974 | 31.4%60 | -6080 | 49.0%20 | 34.6%59 | 68.5%17 | |
| 20-14 | #240 | -5.930 | 103.836 | 109.732 | -5.719 | -5326 | +5582 | 27.7%34 | +6015 | 51.9%65 | 36.5%89 | 72.5%59 | |
| 16-15 | #271 | -7.723 | 99.718 | 107.439 | -8.05 | -3930 | +2062 | 31.0%69 | -12997 | 51.7%61 | 34.1%50 | 64.5%4 | |
| 21-12 | #190 | -0.451 | 105.257 | 105.542 | -7.16 | +4761 | +2463 | 31.5%78 | -9992 | 53.1%85 | 32.7%32 | 62.5%1 | |
| 21-10 | #191 | -0.747 | 100.637 | 101.260 | -7.57 | -4827 | +7391 | 30.8%74 | -15699 | 50.7%60 | 33.7%54 | 74.8%84 | |
| 14-17 | #300 | -12.710 | 98.014 | 110.715 | -8.73 | -1982 | +126100 | 24.5%15 | -4072 | 50.6%46 | 36.7%82 | 77.0%96 | |
| 21-11 | #169 | -0.151 | 105.952 | 106.051 | -6.011 | +3455 | +5484 | 30.5%63 | -6284 | 53.7%79 | 35.7%61 | 71.7%56 | |
| 14-17 | #317 | -14.89 | 99.422 | 114.24 | -6.012 | -2154 | +2064 | 26.7%23 | -2464 | 50.4%46 | 34.5%43 | 73.9%83 | |
| 8-23 | #335 | -17.94 | 91.33 | 109.222 | -5.416 | -2016 | -1043 | 25.4%13 | +6213 | 47.6%21 | 30.5%9 | 65.5%9 | |
| 7-19 | #325 | -16.27 | 91.95 | 108.118 | -5.910 | -4129 | -2329 | 31.6%56 | +894 | 48.9%45 | 31.3%16 | 62.6%3 | |
| 13-15 | #304 | -12.613 | 99.117 | 111.716 | -8.33 | -8219 | +3678 | 28.9%24 | -2667 | 50.0%51 | 30.6%8 | 63.3%3 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
9 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

