SI
Sammy Friday IV
#20CenterSenior6'9"Jersey City, NJ
PPG7.2
RPG3.6
APG0.2
FG%59.5
3P%0.0
FT%53.3
PPG7.2
RPG3.6
APG0.2
FG%59.5
3P%0.0
FT%53.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.225
- REB/G3.65
- AST/G0.21
- STL/G0.418
- BLK/G0.23
- FTA/G2.341
- PIR14.645
- EPM-1.34
Box Score
- PTS/G7.225
- REB/G3.65
- AST/G0.21
- STL/G0.418
- BLK/G0.23
- FTA/G2.341
- PIR14.645
- EPM-1.34
Shooting
- eFG%59.5%77
- TS%58.9%63
- 2P%60.0%74
- 3P%0.0%45
- 3PAr0.8%34
- FT%53.3%14
- FT Rate49.676
Advanced
- Usage%21.9%61
- AST%3.3%7
- TOV%25.4%3
- OREB%8.7%35
- HKM%2.6%7
Game Log
GP26
PTS6.8
REB3.5
AST0.2
FG%59%
Game Log
| 2/26 | L | 18 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.6 | 74 | 117 | |
| 2/24 | L | 22 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -0.1 | 62 | 126 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 110 | 104 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 87 | 110 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 13 | 13 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.4 | 132 | 107 |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 15 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.6 | 93 | 103 |
| 2/12 | W | 11 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 137 | 96 | |
| 2/10 | L | 13 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 64 | 100 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 96 | 135 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 73 | 83 |
| 1/29 | W | 22 | 6 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | – | 84 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 23 | 13 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4.8 | 76 | 90 |
| 1/24 | L | 16 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 103 | 131 | |
| 1/22 | L | 21 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.8 | 27 | 130 | |
| 1/13 | L | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 70 | 107 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 85 | 116 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 16 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -0.8 | 50 | 109 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 16 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 93 | 115 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 70 | 98 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.9 | 38 | 112 |
| 12/4 | W | North ParkNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 60 | 106 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 59 | 92 |
| 11/28 | L | 19 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 125 | 107 | |
| 11/24 | L | 19 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 81 | 97 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 100 | 99 |
| 11/18 | W | RockfordNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 21 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15.9 | 115 | 81 |
| 11/15 | L | 20 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 145 | 91 | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 211 | 128 |
| Totals | – | 463 | 176 | 72/12259% | 0/10% | 5 | 34 | 91 | 10 | 5 | 43 | 59 | – | – | – |