Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating-2.444
- Offensive Rating109.544
- Defensive Rating111.946
- Pace59.017
- Effective FG%51.5%63
- Off Rebound Pct23.6%13
- Turnover Pct16.5%95
- FT Attempt Rate24.7%5
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.444
- Offensive Rating109.544
- Defensive Rating111.946
- Pace59.017
- Effective FG%51.5%63
- Off Rebound Pct23.6%13
- Turnover Pct16.5%95
- FT Attempt Rate24.7%5
Results & Margin
- Win Pct51.5%55
- Point Margin / Game-1.444
- Points / Game64.69
- Points Allowed / Game66.089
- 1st Half Margin-0.843
- 2nd Half Margin-0.645
- Avg Largest Lead9.540
- Avg Largest Deficit10.155
Box Score
- Points / Game64.69
- Rebounds / Game29.52
- Assists / Game12.638
- ORebs / Game7.78
- DRebs / Game21.83
- Steals / Game5.837
- Blocks / Game2.836
- Turnovers / Game9.898
- PFs / Game14.099
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.415
- FGAs / Game53.98
- Field Goal Pct43.4%41
- 2PMs / Game14.75
- 2PAs / Game28.22
- 2-Point Pct52.0%74
- 3PMs / Game8.780
- 3PAs / Game25.785
- 3-Point Pct33.9%44
- FTMs / Game9.12
- FTAs / Game13.31
- Free Throw Pct68.0%21
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.4%17
- % Pts from 3s40.5%96
- % Pts from FTs14.0%4
- Paint Pts / Game20.746
- % Pts in Paint32.0%63
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.018
- % Pts on Fast Break4.6%21
- Points off TOVs / Game10.946
- % Pts off TOVs16.9%64
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.58
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.88
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.0%46
- Points / Shot1.2023
- 3-Point Att Rate47.7%96
- Assist Pct53.8%67
- Assists / 100 Poss21.363
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.29x88
- PF Drawn / Game14.11
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.6%26
- Opp True Shooting %55.3%43
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.2%20
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.9%29
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.9%25
- Opp 3PA Rate35.9%76
- Opp FT Att Rate27.3%90
- Opp Points / Shot1.2457
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.089
- Paint Pts Allowed27.113
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.147
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.570
- Opp Assist Pct43.5%95
- TOVs Forced / Game11.315
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.4%44
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.1%39
- Steal Pct9.8%55
- Block Pct4.8%45
- Hakeem Pct14.5%48
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.41x83
- Blocks / PF0.20x63
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #24TOV%16.0%
- #413PM Diff+62
- #117AST%53.8%
- #132eFG%51.5%
- #186TS%53.6%
- #186Opp TOV%18.4%
- #2003P%33.9%
- #200Opp OREB%28.6%
- #24TOV%16.0%
- #413PM Diff+62
- #117AST%53.8%
- #132eFG%51.5%
- #186TS%53.6%
- #186Opp TOV%18.4%
- #2003P%33.9%
- #200Opp OREB%28.6%
- #337FTAR24.7%
- #313REB Diff-134
- #310OREB%23.6%
- #300SOS-5.3
- #290Adj DRtg109.8
- #277FB Pts %5.6%
- #266Opp 3P%35.9%
- #266Paint Pts %34.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Princeton 2017-1812-16IvyMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, TOV%82 - 2

Bellarmine 2022-2312-18ASUNMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, eFG%80 - 3

Evansville 2020-219-16MVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O79 - 4
Louisiana MonroeULM 2017-1813-16Sun BeltMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, FT rate78 - 5

Santa Clara 2014-1512-18WCCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, Adj O75 - 6

Milwaukee 2016-1710-24HorizonMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, eFG%74 - 7

American 2024-2520-13PatriotMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, OREB%74 - 8

Cal Poly 2016-179-20Big WestMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%74 - 9

Air Force 2023-249-22MWCMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate73 - 10

American 2023-2415-16PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Adj D73
| J. PickettJalen Pickett | Fr | 6'4" | +1.694 | – | – | 55.1%55 | 28.4%95 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 6.7 | 34.8% | 74.6% |
| K. SmithenKadeem Smithen | Sr | 6'3" | +0.569 | – | – | 64.2%87 | 13.6%20 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 40.4% | 78.7% |
| K. DegnanKevin Degnan | Sr | 6'9" | +0.046 | – | – | 58.0%69 | 14.3%24 | 9.0 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 39.6% | 61.8% |
| J. RatliffJimmy Ratliff | Fr | 6'8" | -0.720 | – | – | 48.9%27 | 12.4%14 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 30.8% | 66.7% |
| M. CamperManny Camper | So | 6'6" | -0.815 | – | – | 51.8%38 | 18.7%55 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 13.3% | 52.2% |
| S. SeymourSloan Seymour | Fr | 6'9" | -1.35 | – | – | 55.1%55 | 16.6%39 | 9.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 37.3% | 100.0% |
| E. FisherEvan Fisher | Sr | 6'9" | -1.35 | – | – | 53.4%46 | 27.7%94 | 15.9 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 23.1% | 72.0% |
| T. Huerter Jr.Thomas Huerter Jr. | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 22.0%4 | 9.2%6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 11.1% | 100.0% |
| S. Friday IVSammy Friday IV | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 55.8%59 | 26.6%93 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 48.0% |
| B. BayerBraedon Bayer | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 15.0%4 | 12.2%13 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| B. DiamondBen Diamond | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 48.9%100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| P. MorastoniPaulo Morastoni | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 13.0%17 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. DarwicheGeorges Darwiche | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 38.0%9 | 15.5%31 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 24.2% | 83.3% |
| D. TchougangDenzel Tchougang | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 33.0%7 | 14.0%22 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-12 | #154 | 1.759 | 109.452 | 107.765 | -6.121 | +8368 | -5914 | 31.8%58 | -2663 | 50.4%31 | 30.6%8 | 77.1%93 | |
| 14-18 | #238 | -5.136 | 105.137 | 110.237 | -5.324 | -5522 | +2666 | 28.8%36 | -2059 | 49.4%25 | 32.8%33 | 74.3%73 | |
| 4-28 | #357 | -21.31 | 91.81 | 113.111 | -2.549 | +3757 | -629 | 33.2%82 | +1860 | 44.7%2 | 28.0%1 | 66.7%9 | |
| 17-15 | #182 | -0.551 | 104.546 | 105.056 | -3.629 | +8071 | +4782 | 30.5%64 | +2231 | 49.3%27 | 34.9%61 | 73.6%70 | |
| 15-14 | #243 | -4.834 | 101.033 | 105.839 | -1.454 | -7019 | +2869 | 24.5%17 | +2231 | 48.7%27 | 35.6%80 | 73.3%67 | |
| 20-10 | #139 | 2.861 | 106.772 | 103.941 | -4.527 | +14287 | +553 | 31.9%82 | +3919 | 51.8%74 | 35.5%81 | 70.4%45 | |
| 17-16 | #242 | -6.429 | 103.842 | 110.218 | -5.220 | -1348 | +6287 | 23.6%9 | -5076 | 51.5%58 | 33.9%40 | 68.0%23 | |
| 8-24 | #293 | -10.915 | 101.224 | 112.114 | -1.354 | +5164 | -648 | 31.4%73 | +1351 | 48.2%13 | 36.7%75 | 67.8%17 | |
| 17-17 | #161 | 0.654 | 106.361 | 105.744 | -0.162 | +14987 | -3823 | 35.5%94 | +6215 | 49.9%38 | 32.7%19 | 71.1%60 | |
| 21-13 | #115 | 5.368 | 108.571 | 103.358 | -1.845 | +26596 | -1141 | 39.1%99 | +1212 | 52.0%75 | 36.8%80 | 72.2%75 | |
| 11-20 | #253 | -6.628 | 104.762 | 111.37 | -1.648 | -4230 | -4914 | 36.3%92 | -5281 | 47.5%27 | 33.2%36 | 71.0%70 | |
| 20-18 | #170 | -0.450 | 102.735 | 103.166 | 0.661 | +10372 | -4922 | 38.4%97 | +4126 | 45.8%6 | 32.8%27 | 72.0%71 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
28 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






