MS
Marlon Stewart
#1GuardSenior6'3"Rock Island, IL
PPG18.7
RPG5.5
APG5.1
FG%42.8
3P%33.7
FT%79.1
PPG18.7
RPG5.5
APG5.1
FG%42.8
3P%33.7
FT%79.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G18.796
- REB/G5.593
- AST/G5.196
- STL/G0.729
- BLK/G0.140
- FTA/G7.2100
- PIR31.999
- EPM0.880
Box Score
- PTS/G18.796
- REB/G5.593
- AST/G5.196
- STL/G0.729
- BLK/G0.140
- FTA/G7.2100
- PIR31.999
- EPM0.880
Shooting
- eFG%49.5%56
- TS%56.1%77
- 2P%48.8%67
- 3P%33.7%48
- 3PAr39.7%39
- FT%79.1%64
- FT Rate51.494
Advanced
- Usage%29.8%97
- AST%31.6%96
- TOV%17.1%54
- OREB%1.1%15
- HKM%1.6%14
Game Log
GP30
PTS19.4
REB5.4
AST4.9
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 38 | 12 | 4/1625% | 0/60% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 70 | 142 | |
| 3/9 | W | 34 | 15 | 5/956% | 3/560% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 111 | 86 | |
| 3/8 | W | 34 | 21 | 5/1436% | 3/743% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16.1 | 121 | 95 | |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 32 | 19 | 8/1650% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.3 | 115 | 119 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 44 | 21 | 8/2138% | 2/922% | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.7 | 107 | 117 |
| 2/22 | W | 39 | 35 | 13/2552% | 1/714% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.8 | 126 | – | |
| 2/19 | L | 36 | 21 | 7/1354% | 2/729% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 139 | – | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 42 | 18 | 4/1429% | 0/50% | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 6.6 | 79 | 92 |
| 2/8 | L | 36 | 23 | 9/1850% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.5 | 108 | – | |
| 2/6 | W | 38 | 20 | 7/1258% | 3/560% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 10.2 | 108 | – | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 37 | 23 | 7/1354% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.7 | 139 | 103 |
| 1/25 | W | 38 | 23 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 6 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 133 | – | |
| 1/23 | W | 37 | 19 | 3/1225% | 3/650% | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.2 | 125 | – | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 38 | 22 | 7/1354% | 2/540% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.2 | 142 | 126 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 38 | 17 | 5/1729% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 91 | 121 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 38 | 16 | 4/1136% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 104 | 134 |
| 1/8 | L | 33 | 22 | 6/1443% | 4/757% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.6 | 105 | 100 | |
| 1/5 | W | 32 | 29 | 8/1650% | 3/743% | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 20.7 | 118 | – | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 34 | 22 | 7/1547% | 2/633% | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12.8 | 104 | 98 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 34 | 19 | 6/1540% | 1/520% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12.7 | 119 | 124 |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 36 | 23 | 9/1560% | 2/729% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15.9 | 124 | 110 |
| 12/17 | W | NorthlandNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 14 | 5/683% | 4/580% | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 198 | – |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 5/1338% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.3 | 86 | 128 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 36 | 19 | 5/1338% | 2/450% | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 122 | 111 |
| 12/1 | L | 36 | 20 | 5/1242% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.9 | 104 | 92 | |
| 11/30 | W | 37 | 20 | 5/1533% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.3 | 116 | 90 | |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.1 | 93 | 94 |
| 11/26 | W | North Central (MN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 189 | – |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 6/1346% | 2/633% | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10.3 | 91 | 110 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 33 | 14 | 2/1118% | 0/50% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | 89 | 108 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 36 | 17 | 7/1450% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.9 | 87 | 108 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 31 | 21 | 6/1346% | 3/475% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 144 | 143 |
| 11/7 | W | Crown CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 12 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 123 | – |
| Totals | – | 1065 | 582 | 178/41743% | 56/16634% | 148 | 8 | 163 | 23 | 4 | 95 | 76 | – | – | – |