Team Stats
26 games- Net Rating-8.022
- Offensive Rating108.336
- Defensive Rating116.331
- Pace65.153
- Effective FG%51.3%61
- Off Rebound Pct21.0%3
- Turnover Pct19.6%54
- FT Attempt Rate27.2%13
Team Stats
26 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.022
- Offensive Rating108.336
- Defensive Rating116.331
- Pace65.153
- Effective FG%51.3%61
- Off Rebound Pct21.0%3
- Turnover Pct19.6%54
- FT Attempt Rate27.2%13
Results & Margin
- Win Pct30.8%16
- Point Margin / Game-5.221
- Points / Game70.540
- Points Allowed / Game75.725
- 1st Half Margin-3.715
- 2nd Half Margin-1.534
- Avg Largest Lead8.531
- Avg Largest Deficit12.034
Box Score
- Points / Game70.540
- Rebounds / Game32.214
- Assists / Game12.534
- ORebs / Game7.35
- DRebs / Game24.845
- Steals / Game5.424
- Blocks / Game2.421
- Turnovers / Game12.854
- PFs / Game16.678
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.962
- FGAs / Game58.158
- Field Goal Pct44.6%59
- 2PMs / Game18.264
- 2PAs / Game36.767
- 2-Point Pct49.6%43
- 3PMs / Game7.751
- 3PAs / Game21.539
- 3-Point Pct36.0%74
- FTMs / Game10.911
- FTAs / Game15.813
- Free Throw Pct68.9%32
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.6%71
- % Pts from 3s32.9%59
- % Pts from FTs15.4%10
- Paint Pts / Game24.876
- % Pts in Paint35.2%80
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.359
- % Pts on Fast Break7.5%59
- Points off TOVs / Game11.452
- % Pts off TOVs16.2%55
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.043
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.447
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.1%47
- Points / Shot1.2128
- 3-Point Att Rate36.9%37
- Assist Pct48.2%21
- Assists / 100 Poss19.231
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.98x43
- PF Drawn / Game16.522
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.5%28
- Opp True Shooting %56.8%19
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.7%14
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.2%26
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.3%36
- Opp 3PA Rate32.7%96
- Opp FT Att Rate30.0%72
- Opp Points / Shot1.2930
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.725
- Paint Pts Allowed27.611
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.513
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.440
- Opp Assist Pct42.4%97
- TOVs Forced / Game12.338
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.6%85
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.9%35
- Steal Pct8.3%21
- Block Pct3.7%20
- Hakeem Pct12.0%14
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.33x44
- Blocks / PF0.14x25
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #52Opp OREB%25.4%
- #913P%36.0%
- #1163PM Diff+24
- #133Paint Pts %40.8%
- #138TOV%18.1%
- #142eFG%51.3%
- #183TS%53.7%
- #193FB Pts %8.7%
- #52Opp OREB%25.4%
- #913P%36.0%
- #1163PM Diff+24
- #133Paint Pts %40.8%
- #138TOV%18.1%
- #142eFG%51.3%
- #183TS%53.7%
- #193FB Pts %8.7%
- #343OREB%21.0%
- #309FTAR27.2%
- #297Adj ORtg97.9
- #290REB Diff-100
- #279AST%48.2%
- #269Pts Diff-136
- #258Opp eFG%52.5%
- #250Opp TOV%17.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Evansville 2023-2416-18MVCMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate92 - 2

Army 2019-2014-15PatriotMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Tempo92 - 3

Valparaiso 2022-2310-21MVCMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Adj D91 - 4

Ohio 2017-1813-16MACMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Adj O86 - 5

Lehigh 2022-2314-14PatriotMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Adj O86 - 6

San Diego 2020-213-11WCCMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Adj D84 - 7

Lehigh 2021-2212-19PatriotMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Adj O82 - 8

George WashingtonGW 2021-2212-18A10Most alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Tempo81 - 9

Lehigh 2024-259-19PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, eFG%80 - 10

Eastern MichiganEMU 2021-229-21MACMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%80
| C. AvantsConner Avants | Sr | 6'7" | +0.150 | – | – | 61.8%82 | 23.4%83 | 11.8 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| K. WalterKienan Walter | Jr | 6'9" | -0.429 | – | – | 56.1%60 | 18.6%54 | 8.0 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 36.8% | 67.4% |
| B. BrownBilly Brown | Jr | 6'3" | -0.526 | – | – | 66.7%91 | 11.8%12 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 46.6% | 80.0% |
| M. StewartMarlon Stewart | Jr | 6'3" | -0.526 | – | – | 53.0%44 | 25.8%91 | 14.3 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 32.6% | 77.2% |
| A. MoodyAanen Moody | Fr | 6'3" | -0.525 | – | – | 57.0%65 | 18.8%56 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 39.2% | 90.9% |
| C. SealesCortez Seales | Sr | 6'4" | -0.817 | – | – | 50.4%32 | 25.2%89 | 14.0 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 23.5% | 63.7% |
| F. RebracaFilip Rebraca | So | 6'9" | -0.815 | – | – | 58.8%72 | 20.1%65 | 8.0 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 35.7% | 57.9% |
| E. IgbanugoEthan Igbanugo | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 66.9%91 | 12.5%14 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 31.6% | 50.0% |
| J. BijiekJal Bijiek | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 113.2%99 | 16.8%41 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 37.5% | 0.0% |
| D. AtelbauersDavids Atelbauers | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 43.0%14 | 19.6%61 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 37.5% | 40.0% |
| M. CoudreauMarko Coudreau | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 58.2%70 | 12.5%14 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| E. HazekampElijah Hazekamp | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 128.5%99 | 18.0%49 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 36.4% | 66.7% |
| C. BrooksCarter Brooks | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 87.5%97 | 7.5%4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Z. SaddlerZac Saddler | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 83.3%97 | 18.6%54 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. PanoamBentiu Panoam | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 61.8%82 | 16.4%38 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 26.3% | 55.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-17 | #280 | -9.122 | 106.836 | 115.916 | -5.227 | -11115 | -1238 | 29.0%30 | -15999 | 50.3%29 | 33.1%36 | 70.4%30 | |
| 12-21 | #271 | -9.122 | 107.650 | 116.76 | -2.850 | +9071 | -1734 | 34.1%82 | +1933 | 50.0%31 | 32.6%30 | 70.8%36 | |
| 18-14 | #235 | -5.036 | 106.549 | 111.619 | -7.85 | +9075 | +5081 | 31.3%70 | -1958 | 51.2%53 | 32.6%29 | 71.3%42 | |
| 13-20 | #281 | -8.720 | 103.035 | 111.713 | -4.124 | -5823 | +8794 | 25.9%24 | +1736 | 51.9%64 | 35.0%62 | 68.3%17 | |
| 6-25 | #350 | -19.53 | 98.419 | 117.91 | -5.718 | -2736 | +3170 | 27.0%36 | +6313 | 48.1%23 | 34.5%64 | 73.4%68 | |
| 15-18 | #231 | -4.038 | 104.058 | 108.115 | -2.643 | +8369 | +2363 | 25.9%28 | +769 | 52.5%83 | 34.0%61 | 76.1%92 | |
| 12-18 | #268 | -6.528 | 99.921 | 106.441 | -4.721 | -4531 | +3775 | 22.9%6 | -250 | 53.2%78 | 37.2%87 | 69.5%40 | |
| 12-20 | #243 | -7.826 | 103.837 | 111.616 | 0.062 | -2163 | -1839 | 20.2%2 | -5883 | 52.1%63 | 34.0%35 | 70.6%40 | |
| 22-10 | #155 | 2.461 | 104.452 | 102.168 | -4.721 | +3157 | +1360 | 26.7%22 | -5784 | 54.0%88 | 38.8%91 | 70.8%56 | |
| 14-16 | #191 | -2.445 | 99.222 | 101.667 | -4.722 | +1449 | -4917 | 24.9%9 | -4674 | 50.8%58 | 35.9%65 | 68.2%30 | |
| 6-22 | #310 | -12.710 | 97.119 | 109.811 | -3.234 | -10514 | -743 | 25.0%5 | -2667 | 49.1%49 | 33.1%35 | 67.8%34 | |
| 15-17 | #256 | -5.731 | 106.153 | 111.915 | -3.732 | -8123 | +3069 | 31.4%47 | -12096 | 50.7%63 | 32.7%26 | 68.8%41 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









