
Julian Walters
#20GuardSenior5'10"Madison, WI
PPG3.5
RPG2.2
APG2.4
FG%33.3
3P%32.1
FT%77.8
PPG3.5
RPG2.2
APG2.4
FG%33.3
3P%32.1
FT%77.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.712
- REB/G4.582
- AST/G3.683
- STL/G1.272
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G2.031
- PIR16.945
- EPM-1.010
Box Score
- PTS/G6.712
- REB/G4.582
- AST/G3.683
- STL/G1.272
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G2.031
- PIR16.945
- EPM-1.010
Shooting
- eFG%48.8%39
- TS%52.3%37
- 2P%51.6%77
- 3P%30.4%18
- 3PAr46.7%51
- FT%69.8%24
- FT Rate35.868
Advanced
- Usage%15.1%9
- AST%25.5%86
- TOV%26.9%2
- OREB%2.2%46
- HKM%2.3%37
Game Log
GP31
PTS2.7
REB1.9
AST2.0
FG%33%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 3/16 | W | 19 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 114 | 85 | |
| 3/15 | W | 24 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 85 | 110 | |
| 3/14 | W | 14 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 114 | 88 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | 55 | – |
| 2/25 | W | 17 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 132 | 101 | |
| 2/23 | W | Savannah St. | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 | 23 | 100 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 109 | 113 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2/11 | W | 8 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 183 | 91 | |
| 2/9 | W | 5 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | – | – | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 17 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 101 | – |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.3 | 21 | 100 |
| 1/28 | W | @Savannah St. | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.3 | 0 | 108 |
| 1/26 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 74 | 87 | |
| 1/21 | W | 16 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 121 | 87 | |
| 1/19 | L | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 63 | 89 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 | 55 | 112 |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 9 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 181 | 86 |
| 1/5 | W | 6 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | – | – | |
| 12/30 | W | WilberforceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 78 | 57 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 21 | 5 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 172 | 109 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 22 | 13 | 5/771% | 3/475% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 149 | 109 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 107 | 106 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | – | – |
| 12/1 | W | 5 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | – | – | |
| 11/28 | W | ChristendomNon-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 21 | 6/967% | 1/333% | 7 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26.6 | 166 | 57 |
| 11/24 | W | 5 | 4 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | – | – | |
| 11/23 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.1 | – | – | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | 53 | 123 |
| 11/18 | W | Warren WilsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 13 | 4/944% | 1/1100% | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 186 | 65 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | – | 120 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | – | – |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.5 | 0 | 107 |
| Totals | – | 343 | 83 | 29/8733% | 18/5632% | 61 | 8 | 59 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 35 | – | – | – |