Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-39.91
- Offensive Rating151.395
- Defensive Rating191.22
- Pace39.92
- Effective FG%45.0%4
- Off Rebound Pct30.0%63
- Turnover Pct41.4%0
- FT Attempt Rate31.4%33
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-39.91
- Offensive Rating151.395
- Defensive Rating191.22
- Pace39.92
- Effective FG%45.0%4
- Off Rebound Pct30.0%63
- Turnover Pct41.4%0
- FT Attempt Rate31.4%33
Results & Margin
- Win Pct9.7%1
- Point Margin / Game-15.91
- Points / Game60.40
- Points Allowed / Game76.426
- 1st Half Margin-9.31
- 2nd Half Margin-6.62
- Avg Largest Lead3.11
- Avg Largest Deficit24.01
Box Score
- Points / Game60.40
- Rebounds / Game33.732
- Assists / Game11.09
- ORebs / Game10.866
- DRebs / Game22.913
- Steals / Game4.01
- Blocks / Game1.61
- Turnovers / Game16.50
- PFs / Game16.386
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.72
- FGAs / Game54.714
- Field Goal Pct39.7%2
- 2PMs / Game15.812
- 2PAs / Game35.440
- 2-Point Pct44.8%6
- 3PMs / Game5.911
- 3PAs / Game19.424
- 3-Point Pct30.3%3
- FTMs / Game11.18
- FTAs / Game17.220
- Free Throw Pct64.7%4
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.4%73
- % Pts from 3s29.2%35
- % Pts from FTs18.4%40
- Paint Pts / Game10.17
- % Pts in Paint16.7%12
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.622
- % Pts on Fast Break4.4%31
- Points off TOVs / Game5.36
- % Pts off TOVs8.7%9
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.91
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.52
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %48.5%2
- Points / Shot1.102
- 3-Point Att Rate35.4%36
- Assist Pct50.5%38
- Assists / 100 Poss27.596
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.66x1
- PF Drawn / Game17.126
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.0%16
- Opp True Shooting %56.8%21
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.8%10
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.3%24
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.3%7
- Opp 3PA Rate32.3%92
- Opp FT Att Rate29.8%75
- Opp Points / Shot1.2839
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.426
- Paint Pts Allowed15.081
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.543
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.673
- Opp Assist Pct52.2%48
- TOVs Forced / Game11.416
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.5%10
- Turnovers Forced Pct28.5%96
- Steal Pct9.9%61
- Block Pct4.0%20
- Hakeem Pct13.9%39
- PF Efficiency0.96x65
- Steals / PF0.24x4
- Blocks / PF0.10x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #132OREB%30.0%
- #220AST%50.5%
- #236FTAR31.4%
- #273REB Diff-80
- #283Opp TOV%16.9%
- #2863PM Diff-46
- #297Opp eFG%54.0%
- #317Opp OREB%32.5%
- #132OREB%30.0%
- #220AST%50.5%
- #236FTAR31.4%
- #273REB Diff-80
- #283Opp TOV%16.9%
- #2863PM Diff-46
- #297Opp eFG%54.0%
- #317Opp OREB%32.5%
- #350TOV%24.4%
- #350Adj ORtg89.0
- #349Pts Diff-494
- #344TS%48.0%
- #3413P%30.3%
- #339eFG%45.0%
- #339Adj DRtg116.3
- #336SOS-7.6
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Alcorn St. 2018-196-21SWACMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, 3PA rate93 - 2

Siena 2023-244-28MAACMost alike in eFG%, FT rate, TOV%90 - 3

Florida A&M 2022-235-22SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O85 - 4

Kennesaw St.Kennesaw 2013-144-25ASUNMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, TOV%80 - 5
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2023-246-22NECMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj D79 - 6

South Carolina St.SC St. 2013-147-21MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Opp OREB%78 - 7

Alabama St. 2016-177-23SWACMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, FT rate77 - 8

PresbyterianPC 2016-173-25Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Adj D76 - 9

Lamar 2021-220-27WACMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, Opp OREB%76 - 10

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2014-157-23MEACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, eFG%76
| J. WaltersJulian Walters | Sr | 5'10" | -1.010 | – | – | 52.9%42 | 15.1%30 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 30.4% | 69.8% |
| E. WileyEvan Wiley | So | 6'7" | -1.19 | – | – | 52.0%38 | 15.7%34 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 37.0% | 61.2% |
| A. GoulbourneAmari Goulbourne | Fr | 5'11" | -1.27 | – | – | 41.3%11 | 16.2%37 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 35.3% | 60.0% |
| M. MerriweatherMarcus Merriweather | Sr | 6'2" | -1.45 | – | – | 52.8%42 | 20.2%66 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 32.5% | 91.5% |
| A. JohnsonArthur Johnson | Jr | 6'2" | -1.44 | – | – | 52.2%39 | 23.7%84 | 11.2 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 35.3% | 73.1% |
| J. ReederJalen Reeder | Jr | 6'5" | -1.53 | – | – | 45.6%17 | 20.1%65 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 26.7% | 65.5% |
| A. KennedyAndre Kennedy | Jr | 6'7" | -1.62 | – | – | 51.6%37 | 20.0%64 | 8.7 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 56.2% |
| D. PettyDe'Ederick Petty | So | 6'0" | -2.40 | – | – | 46.8%20 | 24.4%87 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 20.8% | 77.5% |
| M. SherifMohamed Sherif | Jr | 6'9" | -2.80 | – | – | 41.8%12 | 21.3%72 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| A. JohnsonAriston Johnson | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 34.4%7 | 11.9%12 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 30.0% | 62.5% |
| T. BurnettTracey Burnett | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 43.3%13 | 20.3%66 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 53.3% |
| T. Ellis Jr.Terry Ellis Jr. | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. McLaurinRyan McLaurin | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 22.6%79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. HoustonBrandon Houston | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 42.6%13 | 19.4%60 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 21.4% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #312 | -14.610 | 101.613 | 116.315 | -11.31 | -339 | -1734 | 28.0%21 | +447 | 49.6%22 | 34.7%62 | 73.8%65 | |
| 10-22 | #359 | -21.32 | 94.31 | 115.69 | -10.20 | -2633 | -347 | 35.1%87 | -146 | 47.0%7 | 31.8%18 | 66.4%9 | |
| 12-23 | #324 | -13.99 | 95.44 | 109.336 | -7.010 | -940 | -1132 | 31.8%74 | +7710 | 45.9%4 | 28.7%3 | 72.2%54 | |
| 15-18 | #316 | -11.713 | 96.57 | 108.234 | -9.02 | -10014 | -2525 | 30.0%60 | -1659 | 50.1%38 | 37.0%90 | 65.5%6 | |
| 12-18 | #321 | -13.910 | 88.91 | 102.859 | -8.51 | -5325 | -1061 | 28.7%52 | -146 | 41.2%0 | 27.1%1 | 71.3%49 | |
| 8-22 | #343 | -18.53 | 90.42 | 108.912 | -7.48 | -11810 | -3920 | 24.9%19 | +1138 | 42.4%1 | 28.1%3 | 67.1%16 | |
| 5-27 | #343 | -20.53 | 89.61 | 110.020 | -7.75 | -1338 | -5314 | 28.0%43 | +2928 | 45.8%4 | 31.6%13 | 62.7%2 | |
| 3-28 | #349 | -27.11 | 89.51 | 116.63 | -7.45 | -8019 | -4617 | 30.0%59 | +1590 | 45.0%3 | 30.3%3 | 64.7%4 | |
| 2-27 | #350 | -30.30 | 90.91 | 121.10 | -10.92 | -1399 | -893 | 29.5%50 | +1132 | 44.3%3 | 27.5%0 | 66.5%17 | |
| 10-18 | #307 | -12.015 | 99.724 | 111.710 | -10.01 | -1841 | +554 | 31.8%69 | +1637 | 47.2%17 | 29.2%3 | 68.2%31 | |
| 8-20 | #334 | -18.04 | 93.89 | 111.86 | -9.71 | -2036 | +1664 | 35.8%90 | +698 | 45.1%8 | 28.8%3 | 64.5%7 | |
| 12-16 | #297 | -11.515 | 93.93 | 105.452 | -10.11 | -1329 | +3881 | 27.8%17 | -1460 | 46.6%13 | 32.8%29 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



