JM
Justin Massey
#2GuardJunior6'4"Cooper City, FL
PPG13.8
RPG2.2
APG1.5
FG%33.8
3P%32.8
FT%78.0
PPG13.8
RPG2.2
APG1.5
FG%33.8
3P%32.8
FT%78.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.876
- REB/G2.216
- AST/G1.526
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G4.285
- PIR20.265
- EPM-0.529
Box Score
- PTS/G13.876
- REB/G2.216
- AST/G1.526
- STL/G0.59
- BLK/G0.04
- FTA/G4.285
- PIR20.265
- EPM-0.529
Shooting
- eFG%44.1%12
- TS%49.6%18
- 2P%35.5%4
- 3P%32.8%31
- 3PAr62.2%82
- FT%78.0%58
- FT Rate36.068
Advanced
- Usage%25.9%87
- AST%12.2%34
- TOV%9.8%96
- OREB%1.5%23
- HKM%1.1%3
Game Log
GP28
PTS13.6
REB2.0
AST1.4
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 28 | 15 | 5/1338% | 3/838% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 101 | 110 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 24 | 16 | 6/1638% | 4/850% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 97 | – |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 33 | 25 | 8/1942% | 4/1136% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.5 | 113 | 110 |
| 2/24 | W | 24 | 24 | 6/1250% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.5 | 143 | 76 | |
| 2/22 | L | 24 | 14 | 4/1331% | 2/825% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 100 | 110 | |
| 2/17 | W | 30 | 18 | 6/1250% | 4/944% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 139 | 667 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 17 | 12 | 3/838% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.2 | 109 | 112 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 19 | 13 | 5/1338% | 1/617% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 84 | 118 |
| 2/3 | L | 31 | 12 | 2/1217% | 1/813% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.4 | 116 | 130 | |
| 2/1 | L | 30 | 8 | 2/1020% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 74 | 98 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 32 | 18 | 5/1436% | 3/1127% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 138 | 111 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 27 | 1 | 0/70% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.4 | 22 | 94 |
| 1/20 | L | 32 | 13 | 4/1331% | 4/944% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 80 | 111 | |
| 1/18 | W | 26 | 19 | 6/1346% | 5/863% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.2 | 123 | 102 | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 31 | 14 | 5/1436% | 4/944% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 102 | 102 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 30 | 18 | 5/1436% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 114 | 98 |
| 1/6 | L | 33 | 7 | 2/1020% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 58 | 83 | |
| 1/4 | L | 26 | 8 | 3/1225% | 2/922% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 72 | 115 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 4/1527% | 1/714% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 76 | 83 |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 89 | 139 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 29 | 17 | 6/1250% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.0 | 143 | 130 |
| 12/16 | L | 32 | 5 | 1/1010% | 1/813% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 63 | 97 | |
| 12/10 | W | Webber InternationalNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 16 | 6/1250% | 4/944% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 164 | 62 |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 29 | 21 | 5/1050% | 4/944% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 143 | 132 |
| 12/2 | W | 29 | 31 | 8/1650% | 6/1346% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24.7 | 153 | 85 | |
| 11/28 | W | Ave MariaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 24 | 10/1567% | 4/850% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 147 | 74 |
| 11/22 | L | 14 | 4 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.3 | 56 | 120 | |
| 11/21 | W | 20 | 16 | 6/1250% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 132 | 103 | |
| 11/20 | L | 17 | 7 | 1/911% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 78 | 119 | |
| 11/16 | W | Edward WatersNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 132 | 93 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 13 | 6 | 0/60% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 86 | 104 |
| Totals | – | 735 | 381 | 111/32834% | 67/20433% | 40 | 11 | 55 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 56 | – | – | – |