Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating-11.417
- Offensive Rating124.185
- Defensive Rating135.59
- Pace50.310
- Effective FG%48.2%42
- Off Rebound Pct26.0%10
- Turnover Pct25.1%14
- FT Attempt Rate27.8%2
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-11.417
- Offensive Rating124.185
- Defensive Rating135.59
- Pace50.310
- Effective FG%48.2%42
- Off Rebound Pct26.0%10
- Turnover Pct25.1%14
- FT Attempt Rate27.8%2
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.9%12
- Point Margin / Game-5.722
- Points / Game62.521
- Points Allowed / Game68.241
- 1st Half Margin-2.825
- 2nd Half Margin-2.919
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game62.521
- Rebounds / Game30.712
- Assists / Game10.09
- ORebs / Game8.916
- DRebs / Game21.817
- Steals / Game4.45
- Blocks / Game3.348
- Turnovers / Game12.647
- PFs / Game18.351
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.535
- FGAs / Game54.251
- Field Goal Pct41.6%30
- 2PMs / Game15.321
- 2PAs / Game33.528
- 2-Point Pct45.6%25
- 3PMs / Game7.277
- 3PAs / Game20.781
- 3-Point Pct34.9%60
- FTMs / Game10.22
- FTAs / Game15.13
- Free Throw Pct67.8%34
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.0%35
- % Pts from 3s34.7%90
- % Pts from FTs16.4%2
- Paint Pts / Game14.031
- % Pts in Paint22.5%35
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.536
- % Pts on Fast Break4.0%38
- Points off TOVs / Game7.729
- % Pts off TOVs12.3%32
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.228
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.719
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.4%27
- Points / Shot1.1513
- 3-Point Att Rate38.1%79
- Assist Pct44.6%6
- Assists / 100 Poss19.938
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.79x14
- PF Drawn / Game16.05
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.9%41
- Opp True Shooting %54.1%40
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.7%11
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.3%16
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.9%97
- Opp 3PA Rate21.1%100
- Opp FT Att Rate37.6%45
- Opp Points / Shot1.2641
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.241
- Paint Pts Allowed21.920
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.640
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.247
- Opp Assist Pct40.7%99
- TOVs Forced / Game10.812
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.5%45
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.5%61
- Steal Pct8.7%19
- Block Pct6.5%65
- Hakeem Pct15.2%39
- PF Efficiency1.15x9
- Steals / PF0.24x5
- Blocks / PF0.18x49
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #73PM Diff+103
- #11Opp 3P%29.9%
- #1433P%34.9%
- #160FB Pts %6.8%
- #198Opp OREB%31.5%
- #209eFG%48.2%
- #210Paint Pts %35.9%
- #210Opp eFG%49.9%
- #73PM Diff+103
- #11Opp 3P%29.9%
- #1433P%34.9%
- #160FB Pts %6.8%
- #198Opp OREB%31.5%
- #209eFG%48.2%
- #210Paint Pts %35.9%
- #210Opp eFG%49.9%
- #346FTAR27.8%
- #331AST%44.6%
- #317OREB%26.0%
- #303REB Diff-124
- #298Opp TOV%16.9%
- #291Adj DRtg107.6
- #276Pts Diff-155
- #259Adj ORtg98.4
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Chattanooga 2018-199-19SouthernMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, OREB%93 - 2
UC San DiegoUCSD 2022-238-20Big WestMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Opp OREB%93 - 3

Northern KentuckyNKU 2015-167-21HorizonMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp TOV%92 - 4
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2024-2513-18NECMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Opp OREB%90 - 5

San Jose St.SJSU 2021-227-23MWCMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, Adj O90 - 6

Holy Cross 2024-2511-19PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, TOV%90 - 7

Cal Poly 2017-187-22Big WestMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%89 - 8

Elon 2021-228-22CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%, eFG%88 - 9

San Jose St.SJSU 2023-248-23MWCMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, 3PA rate87 - 10

Lafayette 2017-189-21PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp eFG%87
| J. MasseyJustin Massey | Fr | 6'3" | -0.148 | – | – | 56.7%71 | 16.0%35 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 40.0% | 70.2% |
| J. TrappJackson Trapp | Jr | 6'4" | -0.432 | – | – | 64.1%91 | 14.2%23 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 40.0% | 81.8% |
| K. PennKelvin Penn | Sr | 6'6" | -0.526 | – | – | 56.0%68 | 13.4%19 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 54.1% |
| M. BotleyMarquan Botley | So | 5'10" | -0.526 | – | – | 47.6%28 | 26.0%91 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 34.7% | 77.0% |
| C.J. Turman | Fr | 6'9" | -1.19 | – | – | 58.4%77 | 18.7%54 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 60.4% |
| J. RaffingtonJustin Raffington | Sr | 6'9" | -1.82 | – | – | 48.4%31 | 22.3%78 | 9.2 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 23.8% | 55.8% |
| S. PooleSolomon Poole | Jr | 6'0" | -2.01 | – | – | 44.2%20 | 32.1%99 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 34.8% | 63.6% |
| B. HornsteinBrian Hornstein | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 26.5%5 | 13.4%19 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. LacunzaJavier Lacunza | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 48.8%32 | 15.7%33 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 73.1% |
| D. JohnsonD'Andre Johnson | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 54.9%62 | 19.8%62 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 34.8% | 66.7% |
| M. BastonMaceo Baston | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 26.7%5 | 13.2%18 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. GravesAnthony Graves | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. LawsMalcolm Laws | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 7.4%4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #120 | 4.168 | 110.760 | 106.671 | 0.164 | +13683 | +1958 | 33.0%70 | +3225 | 52.5%59 | 33.2%38 | 71.0%35 | |
| 18-16 | #106 | 3.868 | 112.477 | 108.646 | 1.272 | +3352 | +2363 | 31.2%58 | -650 | 53.5%79 | 35.2%70 | 69.7%27 | |
| 25-9 | #37 | 15.090 | 118.295 | 103.271 | 4.876 | +13584 | +2966 | 33.4%83 | -648 | 54.7%91 | 35.1%66 | 72.0%49 | |
| 35-4 | #14 | 16.996 | 114.193 | 97.191 | 1.270 | +23395 | +11798 | 31.6%74 | -2159 | 54.7%93 | 36.6%85 | 71.9%52 | |
| 19-15 | #124 | 2.361 | 105.659 | 103.356 | -3.738 | +14284 | +6787 | 31.7%81 | -3264 | 52.7%79 | 35.2%73 | 71.2%48 | |
| 17-15 | #194 | -2.841 | 99.331 | 102.153 | -3.834 | +4761 | +3066 | 29.0%56 | -5882 | 49.5%45 | 32.7%39 | 70.3%44 | |
| 17-16 | #171 | -1.845 | 99.118 | 100.974 | -3.432 | +11882 | +4074 | 30.2%68 | +4321 | 48.4%17 | 32.4%20 | 75.1%90 | |
| 12-19 | #247 | -5.832 | 97.68 | 103.467 | -1.552 | +2852 | -1342 | 29.3%53 | -149 | 45.6%4 | 32.5%13 | 73.7%75 | |
| 10-20 | #273 | -9.320 | 98.619 | 107.831 | -3.035 | -12013 | +1561 | 27.0%24 | -4074 | 46.7%8 | 31.9%11 | 70.3%53 | |
| 7-24 | #302 | -12.613 | 95.79 | 108.427 | -2.639 | -2094 | +5788 | 23.7%6 | +2431 | 46.9%15 | 33.8%37 | 73.1%86 | |
| 7-20 | #282 | -10.115 | 98.223 | 108.317 | -3.629 | -11710 | +11499 | 26.7%11 | +4718 | 48.7%42 | 35.0%59 | 67.3%30 | |
| 8-22 | #258 | -6.726 | 101.227 | 107.936 | -1.547 | +4760 | +4583 | 34.5%78 | +6711 | 48.4%34 | 33.4%37 | 64.3%5 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


